3rd Youth Olympic Games (M)

Buenos Aires (ARG)

7 - 14 Oct 2018

Local Time 2021-05-06 20:09:55
Under 18 Mens Hockey5s

 POL - MEX 
6 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 MAS - VAN 
14 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
 AUS - KEN 
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 IND - BAN 
10 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
 CAN - AUT 
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 ARG - ZAM 
6 - 2 (5 - 2)
Pool A
 AUS - BAN 
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool B
 IND - AUT 
9 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool B
 KEN - CAN 
3 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
 ZAM - POL 
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 MAS - MEX 
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 ARG - VAN 
18 - 0 (9 - 0)
Pool A
 KEN - IND 
1 - 7 (1 - 4)
Pool B
 AUT - BAN 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 CAN - AUS 
3 - 6 (1 - 4)
Pool B
 ZAM - MAS 
2 - 7 (2 - 4)
Pool A
 MEX - VAN 
8 - 3 (5 - 1)
Pool A
 POL - ARG 
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 AUT - KEN 
4 - 3 (3 - 2)
Pool B
 MEX - ZAM 
6 - 4 (4 - 0)
Pool A
 VAN - POL 
1 - 15 (0 - 7)
Pool A
 BAN - CAN 
5 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 MAS - ARG 
2 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 IND - AUS 
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 VAN - ZAM 
1 - 17 (0 - 5)
Pool A
 POL - MAS 
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 ARG - MEX 
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 AUS - AUT 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 BAN - KEN 
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool B
 CAN - IND 
2 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
 VAN - KEN 
2 - 9 (1 - 6)
11th/12th Place
 MAS - AUT 
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
QF
 AUS - ZAM 
4 - 6 (2 - 3)
QF
 IND - POL 
4 - 2 (3 - 0)
QF
 ARG - BAN 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
QF
 MEX - CAN 
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
9th/10th Place
 BAN - POL 
4 - 5 (0 - 3)
5th - 8th Place
 AUT - AUS 
3 - 8 (1 - 5)
5th - 8th Place
 MAS - ZAM 
7 - 4 (4 - 1)
Semi Final
 ARG - IND 
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Semi Final
 BAN - AUT 
2 - 2 (2 - 2) (0 - 2 SO)
7th/8th Place
 POL - AUS 
4 - 4 (0 - 3) (2 - 1 SO)
5th/6th Place
 ARG - ZAM 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
3rd/4th Place
 IND - MAS 
2 - 4 (2 - 1)
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate FUERST Elisabeth AUT FIH
Assistant Technical Delegate WEBSTER Adam AUS FIH
Technical Official al HARASI Abdullah OMA FIH
Technical Official TRAVERS Helen NZL FIH
Technical Official GRAHAM Isaac GHA FIH
Technical Official SCOTT Kim USA FIH
Technical Official BATHLA Sonia IND FIH
Technical Official WALLACE Ariel TTO FIH
Technical Official LISKAUSKIENE Jolanta LTU FIH
Umpires Manager FRENCH Colin NZL FIH
Umpires Manager van BESIEN Pierre-Philippe BEL FIH
Umpires Manager IPARRAGUIRRE Soledad ARG FIH
Umpire UNKLES James AUS FIH
Umpire STRYDOM Lize RSA FIH
Umpire VASILEV Hristiyan BUL FIH
Umpire SAUNDERS Nick NZL FIH
Umpire PAZOS Victoria PAR FIH
Umpire MURRIE Rhiannon AUS FIH
Umpire MAHMOUD Fatma EGY FIH
Umpire KABASO Peter KEN FIH
Umpire KINOSHITA Hideki JPN FIH
Umpire ALTAMIRANO Jonathan MEX FIH
Umpire BOCKELMANN Sophie GER FIH
Umpire BRAND Margaux CAN FIH
Umpire CALDERON Gema ESP FIH
Umpire CHANAMTHABAM Napoleon IND FIH
Umpire CHEN Jianjun CHN FIH
Umpire CLEMENT Cynthia GHA FIH
Umpire HUBACH Darren RSA FIH
Umpire ZAINUDDIN Ayu MAS FIH
Appointments