3rd Youth Olympic Games (M)

Buenos Aires (ARG)

7 - 14 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-11-14 19:53:04

 POL - MEX 
6 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 MAS - VAN 
14 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
 AUS - KEN 
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 IND - BAN 
10 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
 CAN - AUT 
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 ARG - ZAM 
6 - 2 (5 - 2)
Pool A
 AUS - BAN 
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool B
 IND - AUT 
9 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool B
 KEN - CAN 
3 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
 ZAM - POL 
4 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 MAS - MEX 
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 ARG - VAN 
18 - 0 (9 - 0)
Pool A
 KEN - IND 
1 - 7 (1 - 4)
Pool B
 AUT - BAN 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 CAN - AUS 
3 - 6 (1 - 4)
Pool B
 ZAM - MAS 
2 - 7 (2 - 4)
Pool A
 MEX - VAN 
8 - 3 (5 - 1)
Pool A
 POL - ARG 
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 AUT - KEN 
4 - 3 (3 - 2)
Pool B
 MEX - ZAM 
6 - 4 (4 - 0)
Pool A
 VAN - POL 
1 - 15 (0 - 7)
Pool A
 BAN - CAN 
5 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 MAS - ARG 
2 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 IND - AUS 
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 VAN - ZAM 
1 - 17 (0 - 5)
Pool A
 POL - MAS 
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 ARG - MEX 
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 AUS - AUT 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 BAN - KEN 
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool B
 CAN - IND 
2 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
 VAN - KEN 
2 - 9 (1 - 6)
11th/12th Place
 MAS - AUT 
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
QF
 AUS - ZAM 
4 - 6 (2 - 3)
QF
 IND - POL 
4 - 2 (3 - 0)
QF
 ARG - BAN 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
QF
 MEX - CAN 
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
9th/10th Place
 BAN - POL 
4 - 5 (0 - 3)
5th - 8th Place
 AUT - AUS 
3 - 8 (1 - 5)
5th - 8th Place
 MAS - ZAM 
7 - 4 (4 - 1)
Semi Final
 ARG - IND 
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Semi Final
 BAN - AUT 
2 - 2 (2 - 2) (0 - 2 SO)
7th/8th Place
 POL - AUS 
4 - 4 (0 - 3) (2 - 1 SO)
5th/6th Place
 ARG - ZAM 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
3rd/4th Place
 IND - MAS 
2 - 4 (2 - 1)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Argentina 5 5 0 0 30 15
2 Malaysia 5 4 0 1 20 12
3 Poland 5 2 0 3 12 6
4 Zambia 5 2 0 3 6 6
5 Mexico 5 2 0 3 -1 6
6 Vanuatu 5 0 0 5 -67 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Australia 5 5 0 0 14 15
2 India 5 4 0 1 26 12
3 Austria 5 3 0 2 -5 9
4 Bangladesh 5 2 0 3 -10 6
5 Canada 5 1 0 4 -9 3
6 Kenya 5 0 0 5 -16 0
Matches
14 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 IND - MAS Final 2 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park
13:00 ARG - ZAM 3rd/4th Place 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park
10:30 POL - AUS 5th/6th Place 4 - 4 (0 - 3) (2 - 1 SO) Official Youth Olympic Park
08:30 BAN - AUT 7th/8th Place 2 - 2 (2 - 2) (0 - 2 SO) Official Youth Olympic Park
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PS C Goals
ANUAR Akhimullah MAS 21 0 1 22
BWALI Phillimon ZAM 8 0 5 13
CHIRMAKO Sudeep IND 11 0 0 11
ZARATE Facundo ARG 10 0 1 11
BEMBENEK Eryk POL 9 0 1 10
IBARRA Ignacio ARG 10 0 0 10
SARTO Facundo ARG 10 0 0 10
COLLINS James AUS 9 0 0 9
JARZYŃSKI Gracjan POL 8 0 1 9
MOYO Andrew ZAM 9 0 0 9
View All
Name Code FG PS C Goals
Argentina ARG 45 0 1 46
Malaysia MAS 43 0 1 44
India IND 43 0 0 43
Poland POL 37 0 3 40
Australia AUS 39 0 0 39
Zambia ZAM 34 0 5 39
Mexico MEX 21 0 0 21
Kenya KEN 19 0 0 19
Bangladesh BAN 16 0 2 18
Austria AUT 16 0 0 16
Canada CAN 14 0 0 14
Vanuatu VAN 6 0 1 7
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Malaysia MAS 1
India IND 2
Argentina ARG 3
Zambia ZAM 4
Poland POL 5
Australia AUS 6
Austria AUT 7
Bangladesh BAN 8
Mexico MEX 9
Canada CAN 10
Kenya KEN 11
Vanuatu VAN 12
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer ANUAR Akhimullah Malaysia

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 7 Oct 2018 09:30 POL v MEX (Pool A) 6 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup POL Lineup MEX Statistics
2 7 Oct 2018 10:15 MAS v VAN (Pool A) 14 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup MAS Lineup VAN Statistics
3 7 Oct 2018 11:00 AUS v KEN (Pool B) 7 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUS Lineup KEN Statistics
4 7 Oct 2018 11:45 IND v BAN (Pool B) 10 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup IND Lineup BAN Statistics
5 7 Oct 2018 12:30 CAN v AUT (Pool B) 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup CAN Lineup AUT Statistics
6 7 Oct 2018 13:15 ARG v ZAM (Pool A) 6 - 2 (5 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ARG Lineup ZAM Statistics
7 8 Oct 2018 14:00 AUS v BAN (Pool B) 4 - 3 (3 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUS Lineup BAN Statistics
8 8 Oct 2018 14:45 IND v AUT (Pool B) 9 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup IND Lineup AUT Statistics
9 8 Oct 2018 15:30 KEN v CAN (Pool B) 3 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup KEN Lineup CAN Statistics
10 8 Oct 2018 16:15 ZAM v POL (Pool A) 4 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ZAM Lineup POL Statistics
11 8 Oct 2018 17:00 MAS v MEX (Pool A) 4 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup MAS Lineup MEX Statistics
12 8 Oct 2018 17:45 ARG v VAN (Pool A) 18 - 0 (9 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ARG Lineup VAN Statistics
13 9 Oct 2018 09:30 KEN v IND (Pool B) 1 - 7 (1 - 4) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup KEN Lineup IND Statistics
14 9 Oct 2018 10:15 AUT v BAN (Pool B) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUT Lineup BAN Statistics
15 9 Oct 2018 11:00 CAN v AUS (Pool B) 3 - 6 (1 - 4) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup CAN Lineup AUS Statistics
16 9 Oct 2018 11:45 ZAM v MAS (Pool A) 2 - 7 (2 - 4) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ZAM Lineup MAS Statistics
17 9 Oct 2018 12:30 MEX v VAN (Pool A) 8 - 3 (5 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup MEX Lineup VAN Statistics
18 9 Oct 2018 13:15 POL v ARG (Pool A) 2 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup POL Lineup ARG Statistics
19 10 Oct 2018 14:00 AUT v KEN (Pool B) 4 - 3 (3 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUT Lineup KEN Statistics
20 10 Oct 2018 14:45 MEX v ZAM (Pool A) 6 - 4 (4 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup MEX Lineup ZAM Statistics
21 10 Oct 2018 15:30 VAN v POL (Pool A) 1 - 15 (0 - 7) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup VAN Lineup POL Statistics
22 10 Oct 2018 16:15 BAN v CAN (Pool B) 5 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup BAN Lineup CAN Statistics
23 10 Oct 2018 17:00 MAS v ARG (Pool A) 2 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup MAS Lineup ARG Statistics
24 10 Oct 2018 17:45 IND v AUS (Pool B) 3 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup IND Lineup AUS Statistics
25 11 Oct 2018 09:30 VAN v ZAM (Pool A) 1 - 17 (0 - 5) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup VAN Lineup ZAM Statistics
26 11 Oct 2018 10:15 POL v MAS (Pool A) 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup POL Lineup MAS Statistics
27 11 Oct 2018 11:00 ARG v MEX (Pool A) 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ARG Lineup MEX Statistics
28 11 Oct 2018 11:45 AUS v AUT (Pool B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUS Lineup AUT Statistics
29 11 Oct 2018 12:30 BAN v KEN (Pool B) 4 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup BAN Lineup KEN Statistics
30 11 Oct 2018 13:15 CAN v IND (Pool B) 2 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup CAN Lineup IND Statistics
31 12 Oct 2018 08:00 VAN v KEN (11th/12th Place) 2 - 9 (1 - 6) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup VAN Lineup KEN Statistics
34 12 Oct 2018 09:00 MAS v AUT (QF) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup MAS Lineup AUT Statistics
35 12 Oct 2018 10:00 AUS v ZAM (QF) 4 - 6 (2 - 3) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUS Lineup ZAM Statistics
33 12 Oct 2018 11:00 IND v POL (QF) 4 - 2 (3 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup IND Lineup POL Statistics
32 12 Oct 2018 12:00 ARG v BAN (QF) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ARG Lineup BAN Statistics
36 12 Oct 2018 13:00 MEX v CAN (9th/10th Place) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup MEX Lineup CAN Statistics
37 13 Oct 2018 09:00 BAN v POL (5th - 8th Place) 4 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup BAN Lineup POL Statistics
38 13 Oct 2018 10:00 AUT v AUS (5th - 8th Place) 3 - 8 (1 - 5) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup AUT Lineup AUS Statistics
40 13 Oct 2018 14:00 MAS v ZAM (Semi Final) 7 - 4 (4 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup MAS Lineup ZAM Statistics
39 13 Oct 2018 15:00 ARG v IND (Semi Final) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ARG Lineup IND Statistics
41 14 Oct 2018 08:30 BAN v AUT (7th/8th Place) 2 - 2 (2 - 2) (0 - 2 SO) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup BAN Lineup AUT Statistics
42 14 Oct 2018 10:30 POL v AUS (5th/6th Place) 4 - 4 (0 - 3) (2 - 1 SO) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup POL Lineup AUS Statistics
43 14 Oct 2018 13:00 ARG v ZAM (3rd/4th Place) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup ARG Lineup ZAM Statistics
44 14 Oct 2018 15:00 IND v MAS (Final) 2 - 4 (2 - 1) Official Youth Olympic Park Report Lineup IND Lineup MAS Statistics
FIH, IOC and BAYOGOC reserve the right to amend the match schedule for any reason.
The sequence of Quarter Final matches will be advised after the completion of the pool phase.
The sequence of 5th - 8th place matches and the sequence of Semi Final matches will be advised after the completion of the Quarter Finals.
Goal Scorers
Day 8 after 44 games played - October 14
FG - Field Goal, PS - Penalty Stroke, C - Challenge Goal
Player Team FG PS C Goals
ANUAR Akhimullah Malaysia 21 0 1 22
BWALI Phillimon Zambia 8 0 5 13
CHIRMAKO Sudeep India 11 0 0 11
ZARATE Facundo Argentina 10 0 1 11
BEMBENEK Eryk Poland 9 0 1 10
IBARRA Ignacio Argentina 10 0 0 10
SARTO Facundo Argentina 10 0 0 10
COLLINS James Australia 9 0 0 9
JARZYŃSKI Gracjan Poland 8 0 1 9
MOYO Andrew Zambia 9 0 0 9
MUBANGA Joseph Zambia 9 0 0 9
MURRAY Alistair Australia 9 0 0 9
NOWKOWSKI Michal Poland 9 0 0 9
Anand Shivam India 8 0 0 8
MARCUCCI Tadeo Argentina 8 0 0 8
PRASAD Vivek India 8 0 0 8
OGENCHE Brian Kenya 7 0 0 7
ROSDI Firadus Malaysia 7 0 0 7
CARR Lain Australia 6 0 0 6
OUMA Olando Kenya 6 0 0 6
SANJAY India 6 0 0 6
SOBUJ Shohanur Bangladesh 4 0 2 6
VILLEGAS Luis Mexico 6 0 0 6
DAVIS Miles Australia 5 0 0 5
ESTRADA Jorge Mexico 5 0 0 5
MARAIS Bradley Australia 5 0 0 5
MATOUSEK Yannick Austria 5 0 0 5
AZAHAR Amirul Malaysia 4 0 0 4
BUTT Shazab Canada 4 0 0 4
CHILDS Rowan Canada 4 0 0 4
GARRONE Gaspar Argentina 4 0 0 4
HERNÁNDEZ Erik Mexico 4 0 0 4
ISHAK Arif Malaysia 4 0 0 4
MAT Syarman Malaysia 4 0 0 4
MOIRANGTHEM Rabichandra India 4 0 0 4
NITKA Korneliusz Poland 4 0 0 4
PALMA Alexander Mexico 4 0 0 4
RAJBHAR Rahul India 4 0 0 4
TRNKA Maximilian Austria 4 0 0 4
ZABŁOCKI Dawid Poland 4 0 0 4
ALAM Saiful Bangladesh 3 0 0 3
BEMBENEK Tomasz Poland 2 0 1 3
DRUSANY Paul Austria 3 0 0 3
JOB Nicholsen Vanuatu 3 0 0 3
MICAZ Santiago Argentina 3 0 0 3
MOHAMMAD Hasan Bangladesh 3 0 0 3
MOHARAM Muhibddin Malaysia 3 0 0 3
MULENGA Dominic Zambia 3 0 0 3
SAROWAR Sawon Bangladesh 3 0 0 3
SIWALE Kennedy Zambia 3 0 0 3
WANGANGA Richard Kenya 3 0 0 3
WHITE Benjamin Australia 3 0 0 3
GURALIUK Brendan Canada 2 0 0 2
HOSSAIN Arshad Bangladesh 2 0 0 2
IAWILA Lovis Vanuatu 1 0 1 2
MARAIS Craig Australia 2 0 0 2
NDOMBI Edson Kenya 2 0 0 2
NYCKOWIAK Marcin Austria 2 0 0 2
SINGH Ganga Canada 2 0 0 2
SINGH Maninder India 2 0 0 2
SOSA Juan Mexico 2 0 0 2
ALBRECHT Florian Austria 1 0 0 1
BANDA Simon Zambia 1 0 0 1
CHUMEŃCZUK Jakub Poland 1 0 0 1
DHILLON Amraaz Canada 1 0 0 1
FARION Isaac Canada 1 0 0 1
KAPESO David Zambia 1 0 0 1
KATMATEM John Vanuatu 1 0 0 1
LILY Jossie Vanuatu 1 0 0 1
MOHAMMAD Mohsin Bangladesh 1 0 0 1
NDWATI Bryton Kenya 1 0 0 1
WELLAN Nikolaus Austria 1 0 0 1
    333 0 13 346
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Malaysia MAS 1
India IND 2
Argentina ARG 3
Zambia ZAM 4
Poland POL 5
Australia AUS 6
Austria AUT 7
Bangladesh BAN 8
Mexico MEX 9
Canada CAN 10
Kenya KEN 11
Vanuatu VAN 12
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 8 after 44 games played - October 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Argentina 5 5 0 0 36 6 30 15
2 Malaysia 5 4 0 1 31 11 20 12
3 Poland 5 2 0 3 29 17 12 6
4 Zambia 5 2 0 3 29 23 6 6
5 Mexico 5 2 0 3 19 20 -1 6
6 Vanuatu 5 0 0 5 5 72 -67 0

Pool B

Day 8 after 44 games played - October 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Australia 5 5 0 0 23 9 14 15
2 India 5 4 0 1 34 8 26 12
3 Austria 5 3 0 2 11 16 -5 9
4 Bangladesh 5 2 0 3 12 22 -10 6
5 Canada 5 1 0 4 13 22 -9 3
6 Kenya 5 0 0 5 10 26 -16 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate FUERST Elisabeth AUT FIH
Assistant Technical Delegate WEBSTER Adam AUS FIH
Technical Official al HARASI Abdullah OMA FIH
Technical Official BATHLA Sonia IND FIH
Technical Official GRAHAM Isaac GHA FIH
Technical Official LISKAUSKIENE Jolanta LTU FIH
Technical Official MOVICK Ernest FIJ FIH
Technical Official SCOTT Kim USA FIH
Technical Official TRAVERS Helen NZL FIH
Technical Official WALLACE Ariel TTO FIH
Umpires Manager FRENCH Colin NZL FIH
Umpires Manager IPARRAGUIRRE Soledad ARG FIH
Umpires Manager van BESIEN Pierre-Philippe BEL FIH
Umpire ALTAMIRANO Jonathan MEX FIH
Umpire BOCKELMANN Sophie GER FIH
Umpire BRAND Margaux CAN FIH
Umpire CALDERON Gemma ESP FIH
Umpire CHANAMTHABAM Napoleon IND FIH
Umpire CHEN Jianjun CHN FIH
Umpire CLEMENT Cynthia GHA FIH
Umpire HUBACH Darren RSA FIH
Umpire KABASO Peter KEN FIH
Umpire KINOSHITA Hideki JPN FIH
Umpire MAHMOUD Fatma EGY FIH
Umpire MURRIE Rhiannon AUS FIH
Umpire PAZOS Victoria PAR FIH
Umpire SAUNDERS Nick NZL FIH
Umpire STRYDOM Lize RSA FIH
Umpire UNKLES James AUS FIH
Umpire VASILEV Hristiyan BUL FIH
Umpire ZAINUDDIN Ayu MAS FIH
Appointments
Locations

Youth Olympic Park, Buenos Aires, (ARG)

Unnamed Road, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-10-07 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-08 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-09 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-10 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-11 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-12 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-13 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-10-14 4 4 / 4 / 4