1988 Mens Olympic Games

Seoul, South Korea

18 Sep - 1 Oct 1988

Local Time 2021-03-05 17:38:36
Senior Mens Outdoor

 URS - IND 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Group B
 PAK - ESP 
5 - 1 (0 - 1)
Group A
 NED - ARG 
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
Group A
 FRG - CAN 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Group B
 GBR - KOR 
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Group B
 AUS - KEN 
7 - 1 (3 - 0)
Group A
 GBR - CAN 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Group B
 AUS - ARG 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Group A
 NED - ESP 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group A
 FRG - IND 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Group B
 PAK - KEN 
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Group A
 URS - KOR 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Group B
 PAK - ARG 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Group A
 KOR - IND 
1 - 3 (1 - 0)
Group B
 URS - CAN 
0 - 0
Group B
 KEN - ESP 
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Group A
 AUS - NED 
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Group A
 GBR - FRG 
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Group B
 FRG - KOR 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group B
 NED - KEN 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Group A
 GBR - URS 
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group B
 AUS - PAK 
4 - 0 (4 - 0)
Group A
 ARG - ESP 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group A
 CAN - IND 
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Group B
 AUS - ESP 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group A
 FRG - URS 
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Group B
 GBR - IND 
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group B
 ARG - KEN 
5 - 1 (1 - 1)
Group A
 NED - PAK 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Group A
 CAN - KOR 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Group B
 KOR - KEN 
5 - 2 (2 - 1) AET
Qualification Match 9-12
 ESP - CAN 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Qualification Match 9-12
 PAK - URS 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Qualification Match 5-8
 IND - ARG 
6 - 6 (4 - 2) AET
Qualification Match 5-8
 FRG - NED 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Semifinal
 AUS - GBR 
2 - 3 (0 - 1)
Semifinal
 ESP - KOR 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Final 9-10
 CAN - KEN 
3 - 1 (3 - 0)
Final 11-12
 IND - PAK 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Final 5-6
 URS - ARG 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Final 7-8
 AUS - NED 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Final 3-4
 FRG - GBR 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Final 1-2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate UEDA Muneyoshi JPN
Assistant Technical Delegate WOELTJE Heinz FRG FIH
Assistant Technical Delegate PORRITT Peter CAN FIH
Judge ALCOVER Jorge ESP FIH
Judge LATHOUWERS Peter NED
Judge VIJAYANATHAN Gulasingam MAS FIH
Judge SINGH Hardial IND FIH
Judge SINGH Ajit IND
Judge SHIRAZI Gamal EGY FIH
Judge SHIN Jung Hee KOR FIH
Judge SHIM Jae Won KOR FIH
Judge SHEIKH Ramzam PAK FIH
Judge SAIT Muneer IND FIH
Judge O'DONNELL C GBR FIH
Judge NEILL Sue CAN FIH
Judge GRUENER Ingeborg AUT FIH
Judge de MASSA Rosa ARG FIH
Judge BREMNER Brian NZL FIH
Judge CORBACHO Monge ESP FIH
Judge CORMACK Margaret AUS FIH
Judge COUTOU Jacqueline FRA
Judge CRANE Peter GBR FIH
Judge CROFT George ENG FIH
Judge ZAIDI V PAK FIH
Umpire PRIOR Don AUS FIH
Umpire NASH Graham ENG FIH
Umpire BAWA Amarjit IND FIH
Umpire GILLET Louismichel FRA FIH
Umpire van BENEDEN Patrick BEL FIH
Umpire LATHOUWERS Rob NED FIH
Umpire STEPANOV Nikolai RUS FIH
Umpire MADDEN Craig SCO FIH
Umpire BAJWA Khizar PAK FIH
Umpire RENAUD Alain FRA FIH
Umpire GANTZ A CHI FIH
Umpire DHAK Amarjit KEN FIH
Umpire De VECCHI Adriano ITA FIH
Umpire SEIDLER Claude GER FIH
Umpire KENTWELL Richard USA FIH
Umpire DEO Santiago ESP FIH
Umpire RUIZ Eduardo ARG FIH
Umpire SAKAIDA Iwo JPN FIH
Appointments