EuroHockey Junior Championship II (Men) 2019

Plzeň Litice, Czech Republic

14 - 20 Jul 2019

Local Time 2019-10-15 01:15:58

 SCO - POR 
6 - 1
Pool B
 RUS - ITA 
4 - 2
Pool B
 IRL - BLR 
3 - 1
Pool A
 CZE - TUR 
1 - 3
Pool A
 POR - ITA 
0 - 6
Pool C, Pool B
 RUS - SCO 
2 - 5
Pool B
 BLR - TUR 
0 - 4
Pool A
 CZE - IRL 
0 - 8
Pool A
 SCO - ITA 
2 - 3
Pool B
 POR - RUS 
1 - 9
Pool B
 IRL - TUR 
7 - 1
Pool A
 BLR - CZE 
4 - 2
Pool C, Pool A
 BLR - ITA 
0 - 2
Pool C
 CZE - POR 
5 - 5
Pool C
 IRL - SCO 
0 - 1
Semi Final 1
 RUS - TUR 
5 - 4
Semi Final 2
 BLR - POR 
13 - 2
Pool C
 ITA - CZE 
5 - 0
Pool C
 IRL - TUR 
4 - 1
3rd/4th Place
 SCO - RUS 
9 - 0
Final
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 20 games played - July 20
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Italy 17 MONDO Manuel 0 9 0 9
Russia 5 SOBOLEVSKIY Alexey 7 1 0 8
Scotland 14 GOLDEN Cameron 3 4 0 7
Russia 8 ARUSIIA Georgii 0 3 3 6
Turkey 8 ELAGÖZ Müslüm 3 1 2 6
Ireland 4 SARRATT Guy 1 2 3 6
Scotland 18 GOLDEN Jamie 0 5 0 5
Portugal 10 RIBEIRO Vasco 0 5 0 5
Belarus 10 TSALUIKA Dzianis 4 1 0 5
Turkey 11 DEMIREL Mehmet 0 4 0 4
Czech Republic 6 GERLICKÝ Eduard 1 3 0 4
Ireland 11 ROBSON Callum 4 0 0 4
Belarus 9 BELAVUSAU Andrei 2 1 0 3
Ireland 14 EMPEY Conor 2 0 1 3
Belarus 8 KHATYLIOU Dzianis 3 0 0 3
Italy 2 LAGO Pietro 2 1 0 3
Scotland 3 NAIRN David 3 0 0 3
Italy 5 SIOR Francois 0 3 0 3
Turkey 18 ATAŞ Furkan 2 0 0 2
Portugal 7 CARAMALHO Afonso 2 0 0 2
Ireland 22 CROOKSHANKS Matthew 2 0 0 2
Ireland 7 EMPEY Alistair 1 1 0 2
Ireland 10 JOHNSON Ben 1 1 0 2
Russia 23 KOTKOV Oleg 1 1 0 2
Scotland 9 McCONNELL Andrew 1 1 0 2
Belarus 18 MYKUSH Aliaksandr 2 0 0 2
Scotland 11 ROBERTS Hamish 2 0 0 2
Czech Republic 22 SOCHOR Ondřej 1 0 1 2
Russia 7 STARIENKO Denis 2 0 0 2
Belarus 4 TRAFIMCHUK Aliaksei 0 2 0 2
Scotland 23 WALKER Struan 2 0 0 2
Russia 24 AGAFONTSEV Aleksandr 1 0 0 1
Russia 15 ATAEV Artur 1 0 0 1
Belarus 2 BANDARCHUK Vadzim 0 1 0 1
Italy 7 BROCCO Claudio 1 0 0 1
Portugal 19 CASTRO Rodrigo 1 0 0 1
Scotland 4 CROLL Robbie 0 1 0 1
Ireland 12 FLYNN Alex 1 0 0 1
Italy 15 GARBACCIO Marco 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 12 GRIEBL Jakub 1 0 0 1
Scotland 22 JAMIESON Jack 1 0 0 1
Belarus 17 KOCHKIN Uladzislau 1 0 0 1
Belarus 11 KROT Dzmitry 1 0 0 1
Portugal 20 MARQUES Jose 1 0 0 1
Ireland 20 MAWHINNEY David 1 0 0 1
Ireland 15 SAMUEL Mark 1 0 0 1
Turkey 20 TAŞKAYA Mert 0 1 0 1
Italy 18 UGHETTO Alberto 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 13 ZUNA Čeněk 0 1 0 1
      68 53 10 131
Cards
Day 6 after 20 games played - July 20
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Belarus 3 SIZHUK Anton 0 0 2
Belarus 5 HAURYLAU Yauheni 0 0 1
Belarus 8 KHATYLIOU Dzianis 0 1 1
Belarus 10 TSALUIKA Dzianis 0 1 1
Belarus 11 KROT Dzmitry 0 0 1
Belarus 17 KOCHKIN Uladzislau 1 2 3
Belarus 21 MERZLOU Pavel 0 0 2
Belarus 26 YERAKHAVETS Ilya 0 1 0
Czech Republic 11 SVATON Marek 0 1 0
Czech Republic 14 VAŇKO Adam 0 1 0
Czech Republic 19 KLABAN Štěpán 0 0 1
Czech Republic 21 DUBINA Patrik 0 1 0
Czech Republic 22 SOCHOR Ondřej 0 1 0
Czech Republic 24 TOMEŠ Denis 0 0 1
Ireland 5 WITHEROW Luke 0 1 1
Ireland 14 EMPEY Conor 0 1 1
Ireland 20 MAWHINNEY David 0 0 1
Ireland 26 TINNEY Alex 0 2 1
Italy 2 LAGO Pietro 0 0 2
Italy 4 GIRAUDO Alessandro 0 1 0
Italy 6 GIUSTINI Andrea 0 0 1
Italy 9 AROSIO Davide 0 0 1
Italy 10 MUNAFO' Juan 0 0 1
Italy 11 MALUCCHI Matthias 0 1 0
Italy 13 MISSAGLIA Nicola 0 0 1
Portugal 7 CARAMALHO Afonso 0 0 2
Portugal 8 TEIXEIRA Rúben 0 0 1
Portugal 9 SÁ Jorge 0 0 1
Portugal 10 RIBEIRO Vasco 0 0 1
Portugal 13 VIEIRA Fábio 0 1 0
Portugal 20 MARQUES Jose 0 0 2
Russia 4 SEMENOV Andrei 0 0 1
Russia 7 STARIENKO Denis 0 0 1
Russia 10 STEPANENKO Igor 0 0 1
Russia 14 MURADIAN Grachia 0 0 1
Russia 15 ATAEV Artur 0 1 1
Russia 19 CHUGUNOV Gleb 0 1 2
Russia 22 NOSHIN Anton 0 1 0
Russia 24 AGAFONTSEV Aleksandr 0 1 0
Scotland 3 NAIRN David 0 0 1
Scotland 9 McCONNELL Andrew 0 0 1
Scotland 11 ROBERTS Hamish 0 1 1
Scotland 12 PEARSON Ben 0 0 1
Scotland 16 NAIRN James 0 1 1
Scotland 20 BATSTONE Alexander 0 0 1
Turkey 4 DURMUŞ Emre 0 0 1
Turkey 6 ÇEKER Ahmet 0 1 0
Turkey 8 ELAGÖZ Müslüm 0 1 0
Turkey 9 AYDIN Celal 0 1 0
Turkey 11 DEMIREL Mehmet 0 2 1
Turkey 13 YILMAZ Yaşar 0 0 1
Turkey 14 AYDOĞAN Samet 0 1 0
Turkey 17 BAKAR İsa 0 0 2
Turkey 18 ATAŞ Furkan 0 0 2
Turkey 20 TAŞKAYA Mert 0 1 2
Turkey 26 ERDOĞAN Hasari 0 2 0
Turkey 27 DÖNMEZ Kamil 0 0 1
Turkey 31 KESKIN Mazlum 0 0 1
      1 31 54