EuroHockey Junior Championship II (Men) 2019

Plzeň Litice, Czech Republic

14 - 20 Jul 2019

Local Time 2019-07-15 22:35:37

 SCO - POR 
6 - 1
Pool B
 RUS - ITA 
4 - 2
Pool B
 IRL - BLR 
3 - 1
Pool A
 CZE - TUR 
1 - 3
Pool A
 POR - ITA 
0 - 6
Pool B
 RUS - SCO 
2 - 5
Pool B
 BLR - TUR 
17 hours from now
Pool A
 CZE - IRL 
19 hours from now
Pool A
 SCO - ITA 
1 day from now
Pool B
 POR - RUS 
1 day from now
Pool B
 IRL - TUR 
1 day from now
Pool A
 BLR - CZE 
1 day from now
Pool A
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
3 days from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
3 days from now
Pool C
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
3 days from now
Semi Final 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
3 days from now
Semi Final 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
4 days from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
4 days from now
Pool C
Loser Semi Final 1
Loser Semi Final 2
4 days from now
3rd/4th Place
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate STICKLAND Harry ENG EHF
Technical Officer BRÜNING Michiel NED EHF
Judge TOMANOVÁ Aneta CZE NA
Judge ZAHARIEV Vesselin BUL EHF
Judge DOLEŽALOVÁ Kamila CZE NA
Judge KORDÍK Jakub CZE NA
Judge VYAZANTSEV Vadim RUS EHF
Umpires Manager GOODE Tom IRL EHF
Neutral Umpire BOXMA Maarten NED EHF
Neutral Umpire KNULLE Marc FRA EHF
National Umpire YUKLYAEVSKIKH Nikita RUS EHF
National Umpire VĚTROVSKY Petr CZE EHF
National Umpire SAROKA Andrei BLR EHF
National Umpire STRANGE Ian IRL EHF
National Umpire SANTOS Jorge POR EHF
National Umpire KANIPEK Hakan TUR EHF
National Umpire CUNNINGHAM Greig SCO EHF
National Umpire ZERO Enrico ITA EHF
Appointments
2019-07-17 2019-07-17 2019-07-17 2019-07-17
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 SCO v ITA (Pool B)
11:15:00
 
10 POR v RUS (Pool B)
13:30:00
 
11 IRL v TUR (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
12 BLR v CZE (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
2019-07-19 2019-07-19 2019-07-19 2019-07-19
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
10:15:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
12:30:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1)
14:45:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2)
17:00:00
 
2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-20
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:15:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
11:30:00
 
19 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (3rd/4th Place)
13:45:00
 
20 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (Final)
16:00:00