EuroHockey Junior Championship II (Men) 2019

Plzeň Litice, Czech Republic

14 - 20 Jul 2019

Local Time 2019-01-19 22:14:44

 SCO - POR 
5 months from now
Pool B
 RUS - ITA 
5 months from now
Pool B
 IRL - BLR 
5 months from now
Pool A
 CZE - TUR 
5 months from now
Pool A
 POR - ITA 
5 months from now
Pool B
 RUS - SCO 
5 months from now
Pool B
 BLR - TUR 
5 months from now
Pool A
 CZE - IRL 
5 months from now
Pool A
 SCO - ITA 
5 months from now
Pool B
 POR - RUS 
5 months from now
Pool B
 IRL - TUR 
5 months from now
Pool A
 BLR - CZE 
5 months from now
Pool A
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
5 months from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
5 months from now
Pool C
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
5 months from now
Semi Final 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
5 months from now
Semi Final 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
6 months from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
6 months from now
Pool C
Loser Semi Final 1
Loser Semi Final 2
6 months from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner Semi Final 1
Winner Semi Final 2
6 months from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
19 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:15 SCO - POR Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
13:30 RUS - ITA Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
15:45 IRL - BLR Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
18:00 CZE - TUR Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Ireland IRL 10
Scotland SCO 22
Russia RUS 23
Czech Republic CZE 28
Belarus BLR 35
Portugal POR 36
Italy ITA 37
Turkey TUR 44
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 14 Jul 2019 11:15 SCO v POR (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SCO Lineup POR Statistics
2 14 Jul 2019 13:30 RUS v ITA (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup RUS Lineup ITA Statistics
3 14 Jul 2019 15:45 IRL v BLR (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup IRL Lineup BLR Statistics
4 14 Jul 2019 18:00 CZE v TUR (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup CZE Lineup TUR Statistics
5 15 Jul 2019 15:45 POR v ITA (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup POR Lineup ITA Statistics
6 15 Jul 2019 18:00 RUS v SCO (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup RUS Lineup SCO Statistics
7 16 Jul 2019 15:45 BLR v TUR (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup BLR Lineup TUR Statistics
8 16 Jul 2019 18:00 CZE v IRL (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup CZE Lineup IRL Statistics
9 17 Jul 2019 11:15 SCO v ITA (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SCO Lineup ITA Statistics
10 17 Jul 2019 13:30 POR v RUS (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup POR Lineup RUS Statistics
11 17 Jul 2019 15:45 IRL v TUR (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup IRL Lineup TUR Statistics
12 17 Jul 2019 18:00 BLR v CZE (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup BLR Lineup CZE Statistics
13 19 Jul 2019 10:15 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 19 Jul 2019 12:30 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 19 Jul 2019 14:45 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 19 Jul 2019 17:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 20 Jul 2019 09:15 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 20 Jul 2019 11:30 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 20 Jul 2019 13:45 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 20 Jul 2019 16:00 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (Final) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
The Match Schedule is subject to amendment at the discretion of EHF.
The sequence of all Pool C and classification matches will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Ireland IRL 10
Scotland SCO 22
Russia RUS 23
Czech Republic CZE 28
Belarus BLR 35
Portugal POR 36
Italy ITA 37
Turkey TUR 44
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Ireland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 SCO v POR (Pool B)
11:15:00
 
2 RUS v ITA (Pool B)
13:30:00
 
3 IRL v BLR (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
4 CZE v TUR (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
5 POR v ITA (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
6 RUS v SCO (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
7 BLR v TUR (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
8 CZE v IRL (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 SCO v ITA (Pool B)
11:15:00
 
10 POR v RUS (Pool B)
13:30:00
 
11 IRL v TUR (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
12 BLR v CZE (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
10:15:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
12:30:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1)
14:45:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:15:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
11:30:00
 
19 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (3rd/4th Place)
13:45:00
 
20 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (Final)
16:00:00
 
Locations

Plzeň Litice (CZE)

Cihlářská 384/17, 321 00 Plzeň 6-Litice, Czechia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-07-14 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-07-15 2 0 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-07-16 2 0 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-07-17 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-07-19 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-07-20 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0