2018 CAC Games (M)

Barranquilla (COL)

20 - 30 Jul 2018

Local Time 2019-03-21 11:33:47

 TTO - CUB 
2 - 1
Pool A
 BAR - JAM 
1 - 0
Pool A
 GUY - DOM 
3 - 1
Pool B
 MEX - GUA 
3 - 0
Pool B
 GUA - DOM 
1 - 3
Pool B
 GUY - MEX 
0 - 3
Pool B
 CUB - JAM 
5 - 0
Pool A
 BAR - TTO 
2 - 1
Pool A
 MEX - DOM 
3 - 1
Pool B
 TTO - JAM 
3 - 0
Pool A
 GUA - GUY 
0 - 8
Pool B
 CUB - BAR 
4 - 2
Pool A
 BAR - GUA 
4 - 0
Cross 1
 DOM - JAM 
0 - 0 (1 - 0 SO)
Cross 2
 CUB - GUY 
1 - 0
SF1
 MEX - TTO 
1 - 1 (4 - 2 SO)
SF2
 GUA - JAM 
0 - 0 (0 - 3 SO)
7th Place
 BAR - DOM 
5 - 0
5th Place
 GUY - TTO 
0 - 5
Bronze Medal
 CUB - MEX 
2 - 0
Gold Medal
Standings
Team World Ranking Standing
Cuba 62 1
Mexico 39 2
Trinidad & Tobago 30 3
Guyana 52 4
Barbados 59 5
Jamaica 83 6
Guatemala 79 7
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Cuba 3 2 0 1 6 6
2 Trinidad & Tobago 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Barbados 3 2 0 1 0 6
4 Jamaica 3 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Mexico 3 3 0 0 8 9
2 Guyana 3 2 0 1 7 6
3 Dominican Republic 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Guatemala 3 0 0 3 -13 0
Matches
21 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
29 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:30 CUB - MEX Gold Medal 2 - 0 Official
14:15 GUY - TTO Bronze Medal 0 - 5 Official
12:00 BAR - DOM 5th Place 5 - 0 Official
09:45 GUA - JAM 7th Place 0 - 0 (0 - 3 SO) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
AGUILAR Francisco MEX 4 1 3 8
WARNER Che BAR 3 1 1 5
BELL Jerazeno GUY 1 2 0 3
CALDERON Iraidys CUB 3 0 0 3
PIERRE Mickell TTO 2 1 0 3
SANCHEZ Wilfredo CUB 3 0 0 3
SARDUY Heriberto CUB 2 0 1 3
BRANFORD Aroydy GUY 1 0 1 2
BROWNE Kwan TTO 0 2 0 2
FRANCE Robert GUY 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Cuba CUB 10 2 1 13
Trinidad & Tobago TTO 6 5 1 12
Guyana GUY 5 5 1 11
Mexico MEX 5 2 3 10
Barbados BAR 7 1 1 9
Dominican Republic DOM 4 1 0 5
Guatemala GUA 0 1 0 1
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Cuba CUB 62 1
Mexico MEX 39 2
Trinidad & Tobago TTO 30 3
Guyana GUY 52 4
Barbados BAR 59 5
Jamaica JAM 83 6
Guatemala GUA 79 7
Dominican Republic DOM 82
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer AGUILAR Francisco Mexico

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 21 Jul 2018 10:00 TTO v CUB (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Report Lineup TTO Lineup CUB Statistics
02 21 Jul 2018 12:00 BAR v JAM (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official Report Lineup BAR Lineup JAM Statistics
03 21 Jul 2018 14:00 GUY v DOM (Pool B) 3 - 1 Official Report Lineup GUY Lineup DOM Statistics
04 21 Jul 2018 16:00 MEX v GUA (Pool B) 3 - 0 Official Report Lineup MEX Lineup GUA Statistics
05 23 Jul 2018 10:00 GUA v DOM (Pool B) 1 - 3 Official Report Lineup GUA Lineup DOM Statistics
06 23 Jul 2018 12:00 GUY v MEX (Pool B) 0 - 3 Official Report Lineup GUY Lineup MEX Statistics
07 23 Jul 2018 14:00 CUB v JAM (Pool A) 5 - 0 Official Report Lineup CUB Lineup JAM Statistics
08 23 Jul 2018 16:00 BAR v TTO (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Report Lineup BAR Lineup TTO Statistics
09 25 Jul 2018 10:00 MEX v DOM (Pool B) 3 - 1 Official Report Lineup MEX Lineup DOM Statistics
10 25 Jul 2018 12:00 TTO v JAM (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Report Lineup TTO Lineup JAM Statistics
11 25 Jul 2018 14:00 GUA v GUY (Pool B) 0 - 8 Official Report Lineup GUA Lineup GUY Statistics
12 25 Jul 2018 16:00 CUB v BAR (Pool A) 4 - 2 Official Report Lineup CUB Lineup BAR Statistics
13 27 Jul 2018 09:45 BAR v GUA (Cross 1) 4 - 0 Official Report Lineup BAR Lineup GUA Statistics
14 27 Jul 2018 11:30 DOM v JAM (Cross 2) 0 - 0 (1 - 0 SO) Official Report Lineup DOM Lineup JAM Statistics
15 27 Jul 2018 13:45 CUB v GUY (SF1) 1 - 0 Official Report Lineup CUB Lineup GUY Statistics
16 27 Jul 2018 16:00 MEX v TTO (SF2) 1 - 1 (4 - 2 SO) Official Report Lineup MEX Lineup TTO Statistics
17 29 Jul 2018 09:45 GUA v JAM (7th Place) 0 - 0 (0 - 3 SO) Official Report Lineup GUA Lineup JAM Statistics
18 29 Jul 2018 12:00 BAR v DOM (5th Place) 5 - 0 Official Report Lineup BAR Lineup DOM Statistics
19 29 Jul 2018 14:15 GUY v TTO (Bronze Medal) 0 - 5 Official Report Lineup GUY Lineup TTO Statistics
20 29 Jul 2018 16:30 CUB v MEX (Gold Medal) 2 - 0 Official Report Lineup CUB Lineup MEX Statistics
1. The times noted are estimates and subject to local conditions and are therefore adjustable prior to finalisation.
2. Subject to the approval of the PAHF Representative and Technical Delegate, any match(es) may be rescheduled to accommodate spectators and/or television requirements and/or to cover adverse weather or other force majeure situations.
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 20 games played - July 29
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Mexico 15 AGUILAR Francisco 4 1 3 8
Barbados 8 WARNER Che 3 1 1 5
Guyana 7 BELL Jerazeno 1 2 0 3
Cuba 14 CALDERON Iraidys 3 0 0 3
Trinidad & Tobago 18 PIERRE Mickell 2 1 0 3
Cuba 6 SANCHEZ Wilfredo 3 0 0 3
Cuba 10 SARDUY Heriberto 2 0 1 3
Guyana 17 BRANFORD Aroydy 1 0 1 2
Trinidad & Tobago 7 BROWNE Kwan 0 2 0 2
Guyana 8 FRANCE Robert 2 0 0 2
Dominican Republic 14 GARCIA Francisco 2 0 0 2
Trinidad & Tobago 21 MARCANO Tariq 0 1 1 2
Trinidad & Tobago 31 MARCANO Teague 2 0 0 2
Barbados 2 RUDDER Akeem 2 0 0 2
Trinidad & Tobago 9 TOUSSAINT Akim 2 0 0 2
Cuba 16 AGUILERA Roger 0 1 0 1
Guyana 10 ASSANAH Jamarj 0 1 0 1
Cuba 11 CONSUEGRA Carlos 1 0 0 1
Trinidad & Tobago 19 DANIEL Shaquille 0 1 0 1
Guyana 5 DANNETT Marvin 0 1 0 1
Barbados 11 GIBSON Khodi 1 0 0 1
Guyana 12 HOPE Randy 0 1 0 1
Guatemala 10 LEIVA Oscar 0 1 0 1
Dominican Republic 12 LOPEZ Jose 1 0 0 1
Cuba 7 MARTINEZ Marcos 1 0 0 1
Mexico 3 MENDEZ Yamil 0 1 0 1
Dominican Republic 5 MONCION Joel 1 0 0 1
Dominican Republic 10 NIVAR Jorge 0 1 0 1
Guyana 16 SARGEANT Me'shach 1 0 0 1
Cuba 8 VALERO Darian 0 1 0 1
Mexico 23 VILLEGAS Luis 1 0 0 1
Barbados 14 WHARTON Shonkeel 1 0 0 1
      37 17 7 61
Cards
Day 5 after 20 games played - July 29
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Barbados 2 RUDDER Akeem 0 0 1
Barbados 3 SMALL Jemar 0 0 1
Barbados 4 HAREWOOD Jerome 0 0 1
Barbados 5 FRANKLIN Neil 0 0 1
Barbados 6 GILL Paul 0 2 1
Cuba 3 VERRIER Widmer 0 2 0
Cuba 5 LOPEZ Juan 0 0 1
Cuba 6 SANCHEZ Wilfredo 0 0 1
Cuba 9 GONZALEZ Renaldo 0 0 1
Cuba 12 TRITZANT Maikel 0 0 1
Cuba 16 AGUILERA Roger 0 1 0
Cuba 20 GUTIERREZ Yasmany 0 0 1
Dominican Republic 2 MONCION Jeffrey 0 0 1
Dominican Republic 5 MONCION Joel 0 1 2
Dominican Republic 6 MEDINA Victor 0 0 2
Dominican Republic 11 LOPEZ Michael 0 1 0
Dominican Republic 12 LOPEZ Jose 0 1 0
Dominican Republic 14 GARCIA Francisco 0 2 2
Dominican Republic 17 CRUZ Hugo 0 1 0
Guatemala 3 ANZUETO Jose 0 1 0
Guatemala 24 RAMIREZ Jorge 0 0 1
Guatemala 32 VILLATORO Carlos 0 1 0
Guyana 4 McKENZIE Kareem 0 1 1
Guyana 9 STEWART Andrew 0 0 1
Guyana 12 HOPE Randy 0 0 1
Guyana 14 XAVIER Steven 0 0 1
Guyana 15 SARGEANT Mark 0 1 0
Guyana 17 BRANFORD Aroydy 0 1 0
Jamaica 9 JOHNSON Jonte 0 0 1
Jamaica 10 McGLASHEN George 0 1 1
Jamaica 11 MITCHELL Kemar 0 0 1
Jamaica 16 BEACH Nicholas 0 0 1
Jamaica 17 HENLON Duvaughn 0 1 0
Mexico 5 GARCIA Roberto 0 0 1
Mexico 10 GOMEZ Jorge 0 1 0
Mexico 11 MARTINEZ Ruben 0 2 1
Mexico 16 GONZALEZ Luis 0 2 0
Mexico 17 CASTILLO Daniel 0 1 0
Mexico 18 TERMINEL David 0 0 1
Mexico 23 VILLEGAS Luis 0 0 3
Trinidad & Tobago 8 MOUTTET Stefan 0 0 1
Trinidad & Tobago 30 BYER Lyndell 0 0 1
Trinidad & Tobago 31 MARCANO Teague 0 0 1
      0 24 35
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Cuba CUB 62 1
Mexico MEX 39 2
Trinidad & Tobago TTO 30 3
Guyana GUY 52 4
Barbados BAR 59 5
Jamaica JAM 83 6
Guatemala GUA 79 7
Dominican Republic DOM 82
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 5 after 20 games played - July 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Cuba 3 2 0 1 10 4 6 6
2 Trinidad & Tobago 3 2 0 1 6 3 3 6
3 Barbados 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6
4 Jamaica 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0

Pool B

Day 5 after 20 games played - July 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Mexico 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 9
2 Guyana 3 2 0 1 11 4 7 6
3 Dominican Republic 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
4 Guatemala 3 0 0 3 1 14 -13 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate DELLA MATTIA Adrian ARG NA
Assistant Technical Delegate RICHARDSON Reyah TTO PAHF
Technical Official BURKE Cameron BAR PAHF
Technical Official GUTIERREZ Fabiola MEX PAHF
Technical Official HAIGH Bryan RSA PAHF
Technical Official LIPKA Mike USA PAHF
Technical Official RUSHTON Brenda CAN PAHF
Technical Official SCOTT Kim USA PAHF
Technical Official THOMPSON Danielle TTO PAHF
Technical Official WALLACE Ariel TTO PAHF
Medical Officer ADAMS Adrian GUY PAHF
Media Officer GORDON Damien TTO PAHF
Umpires Manager ST. ROSE Roger TTO PAHF
Assistant Umpires Manager GOMEZ Fernando ARG PAHF
Neutral Umpire SCALA Maximilliano ARG PAHF
Neutral Umpire SOTERIADES Gus USA PAHF
National Umpire ALTAMIRANO Jonathan MEX PAHF
National Umpire BAIR Ridge USA PAHF
National Umpire DIAZ GARCIA Reinier CUB PAHF
National Umpire GEORGE Kevin TTO PAHF
National Umpire HARRIS Richard JAM PAHF
National Umpire HOOPER Devin GUY PAHF
National Umpire LEWIS Shane BAR PAHF
National Umpire PAQUETTE Austin CAN PAHF
Appointments
Locations

Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama, (COL)

Cl. 46 #1 Sur-152, Barranquilla, Atl√°ntico, Colombia
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-07-21 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2018-07-23 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2018-07-25 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2018-07-27 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12
2018-07-29 4 4 / 4 9 / 9 9 / 9