2018 CAC Games (M)

Barranquilla (COL)

20 - 30 Jul 2018

Local Time 2018-07-17 11:29:27

 TTO - CUB 
3 days from now
Pool A
 BAR - JAM 
4 days from now
Pool A
 GUY - DOM 
4 days from now
Pool B
 MEX - GUA 
4 days from now
Pool B
 GUA - DOM 
5 days from now
Pool B
 GUY - MEX 
6 days from now
Pool B
 CUB - JAM 
6 days from now
Pool A
 BAR - TTO 
6 days from now
Pool A
 MEX - DOM 
1 week from now
Pool B
 TTO - JAM 
1 week from now
Pool A
 GUA - GUY 
1 week from now
Pool B
 CUB - BAR 
1 week from now
Pool A
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
1 week from now
Cross 1
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
1 week from now
Cross 2
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 week from now
SF1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
1 week from now
SF2
Loser Cross 1
Loser Cross 2
1 week from now
7th Place
Winner Cross 1
Winner Cross 2
1 week from now
5th Place
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
1 week from now
Bronze Medal
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
1 week from now
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Barbados 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Cuba 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Jamaica 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Trinidad & Tobago 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Dominican Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Guatemala 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Guyana 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
17 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
10:00 TTO - CUB Pool A - Upcoming
12:00 BAR - JAM Pool A - Upcoming
14:00 GUY - DOM Pool B - Upcoming
16:00 MEX - GUA Pool B - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Trinidad & Tobago TTO 31
Mexico MEX 39
Guyana GUY 55
Barbados BAR 58
Cuba CUB 63
Guatemala GUA 75
Dominican Republic DOM 82
Jamaica JAM 83
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 21 Jul 2018 10:00 TTO v CUB (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup TTO Lineup CUB Statistics
02 21 Jul 2018 12:00 BAR v JAM (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup BAR Lineup JAM Statistics
03 21 Jul 2018 14:00 GUY v DOM (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup GUY Lineup DOM Statistics
04 21 Jul 2018 16:00 MEX v GUA (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup MEX Lineup GUA Statistics
05 23 Jul 2018 10:00 GUA v DOM (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup GUA Lineup DOM Statistics
06 23 Jul 2018 12:00 GUY v MEX (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup GUY Lineup MEX Statistics
07 23 Jul 2018 14:00 CUB v JAM (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup CUB Lineup JAM Statistics
08 23 Jul 2018 16:00 BAR v TTO (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup BAR Lineup TTO Statistics
09 25 Jul 2018 10:00 MEX v DOM (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup MEX Lineup DOM Statistics
10 25 Jul 2018 12:00 TTO v JAM (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup TTO Lineup JAM Statistics
11 25 Jul 2018 14:00 GUA v GUY (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup GUA Lineup GUY Statistics
12 25 Jul 2018 16:00 CUB v BAR (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup CUB Lineup BAR Statistics
13 27 Jul 2018 09:45 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Cross 1) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 27 Jul 2018 11:30 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Cross 2) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 27 Jul 2018 13:45 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF1) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 27 Jul 2018 16:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF2) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 29 Jul 2018 09:45 Loser Cross 1 v Loser Cross 2 (7th Place) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 29 Jul 2018 11:30 Winner Cross 1 v Winner Cross 2 (5th Place) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 29 Jul 2018 13:45 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (Bronze Medal) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 29 Jul 2018 16:15 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Gold Medal) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
1. The times noted are estimates and subject to local conditions and are therefore adjustable prior to finalisation.
2. Subject to the approval of the PAHF Representative and Technical Delegate, any match(es) may be rescheduled to accommodate spectators and/or television requirements and/or to cover adverse weather or other force majeure situations.
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Trinidad & Tobago TTO 31
Mexico MEX 39
Guyana GUY 55
Barbados BAR 58
Cuba CUB 63
Guatemala GUA 75
Dominican Republic DOM 82
Jamaica JAM 83
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Barbados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Cuba 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Jamaica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Trinidad & Tobago 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Dominican Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Guatemala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Guyana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate DELLA MATTIA Adrian ARG NA
Assistant Technical Delegate RICHARDSON Reyah TTO PAHF
Technical Official BURKE Cameron BAR PAHF
Technical Official GUTIERREZ Fabiola MEX PAHF
Technical Official HAIGH Bryan RSA PAHF
Technical Official LIPKA Mike USA PAHF
Technical Official RUSHTON Brenda CAN PAHF
Technical Official SCOTT Kim USA PAHF
Technical Official THOMPSON Danielle TTO PAHF
Technical Official WALLACE Ariel TTO PAHF
Medical Officer ADAMS Adrian GUY PAHF
Media Officer GORDON Damien TTO PAHF
Umpires Manager ST. ROSE Roger TTO PAHF
Assistant Umpires Manager GOMEZ Fernando ARG PAHF
Neutral Umpire SCALA Maximilliano ARG PAHF
Neutral Umpire SOTERIADES Gus USA PAHF
National Umpire ALTAMIRANO Jonathan MEX PAHF
National Umpire BAIR Ridge USA PAHF
National Umpire DIAZ GARCIA Reinier CUB PAHF
National Umpire GEORGE Kevin TTO PAHF
National Umpire HARRIS Richard JAM PAHF
National Umpire HOOPER Devin GUY PAHF
National Umpire LEWIS Shane BAR PAHF
National Umpire PAQUETTE Austin CAN PAHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
01 TTO v CUB (Pool A)
10:00:00
 
02 BAR v JAM (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
03 GUY v DOM (Pool B)
14:00:00
 
04 MEX v GUA (Pool B)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
05 GUA v DOM (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
06 GUY v MEX (Pool B)
12:00:00
 
07 CUB v JAM (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
08 BAR v TTO (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
09 MEX v DOM (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
10 TTO v JAM (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
11 GUA v GUY (Pool B)
14:00:00
 
12 CUB v BAR (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Cross 1)
09:45:00
 
14 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Cross 2)
11:30:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF1)
13:45:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF2)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 Loser Cross 1 v Loser Cross 2 (7th Place)
09:45:00
 
18 Winner Cross 1 v Winner Cross 2 (5th Place)
11:30:00
 
19 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (Bronze Medal)
13:45:00
 
20 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Gold Medal)
16:15:00
 
Locations
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-07-21 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-23 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-25 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-27 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-29 4 0 / 0 / 0