3rd Youth Olympic Games (W)

Buenos Aires (ARG)

7 - 14 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-09-24 06:02:51

 IND - AUT 
1 week from now
Pool A
 RSA - URU 
1 week from now
Pool A
 AUS - ZIM 
1 week from now
Pool B
 CHN - NAM 
1 week from now
Pool B
 ARG - VAN 
1 week from now
Pool A
 POL - MEX 
1 week from now
Pool B
 IND - URU 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 VAN - RSA 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 AUS - NAM 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
 CHN - MEX 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
 ZIM - POL 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
 ARG - AUT 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 ZIM - CHN 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
 MEX - NAM 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
 POL - AUS 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
 VAN - IND 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 URU - AUT 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 RSA - ARG 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 MEX - ZIM 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
 CHN - AUS 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
 NAM - POL 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
 URU - VAN 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 IND - ARG 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 AUT - RSA 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 RSA - IND 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 AUT - VAN 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 AUS - MEX 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
 ARG - URU 
2 weeks from now
Pool A
 NAM - ZIM 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
 POL - CHN 
2 weeks from now
Pool B
TBD
TBD
2 weeks from now
QF
TBD
TBD
2 weeks from now
QF
TBD
TBD
2 weeks from now
QF
TBD
TBD
2 weeks from now
QF
6th Pool A
6th Pool B
2 weeks from now
11/12th Place
TBD
TBD
2 weeks from now
5th - 8th Place
TBD
TBD
2 weeks from now
5th - 8th Place
5th Pool A
5th Pool B
2 weeks from now
9th/10th Place
TBD
TBD
2 weeks from now
Semi Final
TBD
TBD
2 weeks from now
Semi Final
TBD
TBD
2 weeks from now
7th/8th Place
TBD
TBD
2 weeks from now
5th/6th Place
TBD
TBD
2 weeks from now
3rd/4th Place
TBD
TBD
2 weeks from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 India 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 South Africa 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Vanuatu 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 China 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Namibia 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Zimbabwe 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
24 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 IND - AUT Pool A - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park
14:45 RSA - URU Pool A - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park
15:30 AUS - ZIM Pool B - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park
16:15 CHN - NAM Pool B - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park
17:00 ARG - VAN Pool A - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park
17:45 POL - MEX Pool B - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park
Statistics
Player Team FG PS C Goals
No results
Name Code FG PS C Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Argentina ARG
Australia AUS
Austria AUT
China CHN
India IND
Mexico MEX
Namibia NAM
Poland POL
South Africa RSA
Uruguay URU
Vanuatu VAN
Zimbabwe ZIM
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 7 Oct 2018 14:00 IND v AUT (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup IND Lineup AUT Statistics
2 7 Oct 2018 14:45 RSA v URU (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup RSA Lineup URU Statistics
3 7 Oct 2018 15:30 AUS v ZIM (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup AUS Lineup ZIM Statistics
4 7 Oct 2018 16:15 CHN v NAM (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup CHN Lineup NAM Statistics
5 7 Oct 2018 17:00 ARG v VAN (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup ARG Lineup VAN Statistics
6 7 Oct 2018 17:45 POL v MEX (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup POL Lineup MEX Statistics
7 8 Oct 2018 09:30 IND v URU (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup IND Lineup URU Statistics
8 8 Oct 2018 10:15 VAN v RSA (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup VAN Lineup RSA Statistics
9 8 Oct 2018 11:00 AUS v NAM (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup AUS Lineup NAM Statistics
10 8 Oct 2018 11:45 CHN v MEX (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup CHN Lineup MEX Statistics
11 8 Oct 2018 12:30 ZIM v POL (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup ZIM Lineup POL Statistics
12 8 Oct 2018 13:15 ARG v AUT (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup ARG Lineup AUT Statistics
13 9 Oct 2018 14:00 ZIM v CHN (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup ZIM Lineup CHN Statistics
14 9 Oct 2018 14:45 MEX v NAM (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup MEX Lineup NAM Statistics
15 9 Oct 2018 15:30 POL v AUS (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup POL Lineup AUS Statistics
16 9 Oct 2018 16:15 VAN v IND (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup VAN Lineup IND Statistics
17 9 Oct 2018 17:00 URU v AUT (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup URU Lineup AUT Statistics
18 9 Oct 2018 17:45 RSA v ARG (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup RSA Lineup ARG Statistics
19 10 Oct 2018 09:30 MEX v ZIM (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup MEX Lineup ZIM Statistics
20 10 Oct 2018 10:15 CHN v AUS (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup CHN Lineup AUS Statistics
21 10 Oct 2018 11:00 NAM v POL (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup NAM Lineup POL Statistics
22 10 Oct 2018 11:45 URU v VAN (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup URU Lineup VAN Statistics
23 10 Oct 2018 12:30 IND v ARG (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup IND Lineup ARG Statistics
24 10 Oct 2018 13:15 AUT v RSA (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup AUT Lineup RSA Statistics
25 11 Oct 2018 14:00 RSA v IND (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup RSA Lineup IND Statistics
26 11 Oct 2018 14:45 AUT v VAN (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup AUT Lineup VAN Statistics
27 11 Oct 2018 15:30 AUS v MEX (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup AUS Lineup MEX Statistics
28 11 Oct 2018 16:15 ARG v URU (Pool A) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup ARG Lineup URU Statistics
29 11 Oct 2018 17:00 NAM v ZIM (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup NAM Lineup ZIM Statistics
30 11 Oct 2018 17:45 POL v CHN (Pool B) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup POL Lineup CHN Statistics
TBD 12 Oct 2018 14:00 v (QF) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
TBD 12 Oct 2018 15:00 v (QF) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
TBD 12 Oct 2018 16:00 v (QF) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
TBD 12 Oct 2018 17:00 v (QF) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
35 13 Oct 2018 08:00 6th Pool A v 6th Pool B (11/12th Place) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
TBD 13 Oct 2018 11:00 v (5th - 8th Place) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
TBD 13 Oct 2018 12:00 v (5th - 8th Place) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
TBD 13 Oct 2018 13:00 5th Pool A v 5th Pool B (9th/10th Place) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
TBD 13 Oct 2018 16:00 v (Semi Final) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
TBD 13 Oct 2018 17:00 v (Semi Final) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
41 14 Oct 2018 09:30 v (7th/8th Place) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
42 14 Oct 2018 11:30 v (5th/6th Place) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
43 14 Oct 2018 14:00 v (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
44 14 Oct 2018 16:30 v (Final) - Upcoming Youth Olympic Park Lineup Lineup Statistics
FIH, IOC and BAYOGOC reserve the right to amend the match schedule for any reason.
The sequence of Quarter Final matches will be advised after the completion of the pool phase.
The sequence of 5th - 8th place matches and the sequence of Semi Final matches will be advised after the completion of the Quarter Finals
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PS - Penalty Stroke, C - Challenge Goal
Player Team FG PS C Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Argentina ARG
Australia AUS
Austria AUT
China CHN
India IND
Mexico MEX
Namibia NAM
Poland POL
South Africa RSA
Uruguay URU
Vanuatu VAN
Zimbabwe ZIM
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 India 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 South Africa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Vanuatu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 China 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Namibia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Zimbabwe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate FUERST Elisabeth AUT FIH
Assistant Technical Delegate WEBSTER Adam AUS FIH
Technical Official al HARASI Abdullah OMA FIH
Technical Official BATHLA Sonia IND FIH
Technical Official GRAHAM Isaac GHA FIH
Technical Official LISKAUSKIENE Jolanta LTU FIH
Technical Official MOVICK Ernest FIJ FIH
Technical Official SCOTT Kim USA FIH
Technical Official TRAVERS Helen NZL FIH
Technical Official WALLACE Ariel TTO FIH
Umpires Manager FRENCH Colin NZL FIH
Umpires Manager IPARRAGUIRRE Soledad ARG FIH
Umpires Manager van BESIEN Pierre-Philippe BEL FIH
Umpire ALTAMIRANO Jonathan MEX FIH
Umpire BOCKELMANN Sophie GER FIH
Umpire BRAND Margaux CAN FIH
Umpire CALDERON Gemma ESP FIH
Umpire CHANAMTHABAM Napoleon IND FIH
Umpire CHEN Jianjun CHN FIH
Umpire CLEMENT Cynthia GHA FIH
Umpire HUBACH Darren RSA FIH
Umpire KABASO Peter KEN FIH
Umpire KINOSHITA Hideki JPN FIH
Umpire MAHMOUD Fatma EGY FIH
Umpire MURRIE Rhiannon AUS FIH
Umpire PAZOS Victoria PAR FIH
Umpire SAUNDERS Nick NZL FIH
Umpire STRYDOM Lize RSA FIH
Umpire UNKLES James AUS FIH
Umpire VASILEV Hristiyan BUL FIH
Umpire ZAINUDDIN Ayu MAS FIH
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 IND v AUT (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
2 RSA v URU (Pool A)
14:45:00
 
3 AUS v ZIM (Pool B)
15:30:00
 
4 CHN v NAM (Pool B)
16:15:00
 
5 ARG v VAN (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
6 POL v MEX (Pool B)
17:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
7 IND v URU (Pool A)
09:30:00
 
8 VAN v RSA (Pool A)
10:15:00
 
9 AUS v NAM (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
10 CHN v MEX (Pool B)
11:45:00
 
11 ZIM v POL (Pool B)
12:30:00
 
12 ARG v AUT (Pool A)
13:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 ZIM v CHN (Pool B)
14:00:00
 
14 MEX v NAM (Pool B)
14:45:00
 
15 POL v AUS (Pool B)
15:30:00
 
16 VAN v IND (Pool A)
16:15:00
 
17 URU v AUT (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
18 RSA v ARG (Pool A)
17:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
19 MEX v ZIM (Pool B)
09:30:00
 
20 CHN v AUS (Pool B)
10:15:00
 
21 NAM v POL (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
22 URU v VAN (Pool A)
11:45:00
 
23 IND v ARG (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
24 AUT v RSA (Pool A)
13:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
25 RSA v IND (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
26 AUT v VAN (Pool A)
14:45:00
 
27 AUS v MEX (Pool B)
15:30:00
 
28 ARG v URU (Pool A)
16:15:00
 
29 NAM v ZIM (Pool B)
17:00:00
 
30 POL v CHN (Pool B)
17:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
TBD v (QF)
14:00:00
 
TBD v (QF)
15:00:00
 
TBD v (QF)
16:00:00
 
TBD v (QF)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
35 6th Pool A v 6th Pool B (11/12th Place)
08:00:00
 
TBD v (5th - 8th Place)
11:00:00
 
TBD v (5th - 8th Place)
12:00:00
 
TBD 5th Pool A v 5th Pool B (9th/10th Place)
13:00:00
 
TBD v (Semi Final)
16:00:00
 
TBD v (Semi Final)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
41 v (7th/8th Place)
09:30:00
 
42 v (5th/6th Place)
11:30:00
 
43 v (3rd/4th Place)
14:00:00
 
44 v (Final)
16:30:00
 
Locations
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-10-07 6 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-08 6 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-09 6 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-10 6 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-11 6 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-12 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-13 6 0 / 0 / 0
2018-10-14 4 0 / 0 / 0