EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship (M) 2015

Torun (POL)

16 - 18 Jan 2015

Local Time 2021-04-18 00:53:04
Under 21 Mens Indoor

 AUT - SUI 
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 BLR - UKR 
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 POL - POR 
7 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 RUS - TUR 
5 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool B
 SUI - UKR 
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C, Pool A
 BLR - AUT 
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 POR - TUR 
4 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool C, Pool B
 RUS - POL 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 AUT - UKR 
12 - 2 (9 - 0)
Pool A
 POL - TUR 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 SUI - BLR 
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool A
 POR - RUS 
2 - 5 (2 - 3)
Pool B
 UKR - TUR 
1 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool C
 SUI - POR 
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool C
 BLR - POL 
1 - 6 (0 - 2)
Semi Final 1
 AUT - RUS 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Semi Final 2
 UKR - POR 
2 - 5 (1 - 4)
Pool C
 SUI - TUR 
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool C
 BLR - RUS 
1 - 7 (0 - 2)
3rd-4th
 POL - AUT 
2 - 2 (1 - 0) (1 - 2 SO)
Final
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - January 18
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Austria 26 RUDOFSKY Pit 8 0 0 8
Poland 21 KUROWSKI Jacek 7 0 0 7
Belarus 13 KAROL Mikita 4 1 1 6
Switzerland 10 MORARD Yves 1 5 0 6
Poland 15 RUTKOWSKI Arkadiusz 4 2 0 6
Portugal 10 TEIXEIRA Ricardo 3 2 0 5
Austria 22 THÖRNBLOM Leon 5 0 0 5
Russia 11 KURAEV Andrey 3 1 0 4
Russia 8 LEPESHKIN Sergey 4 0 0 4
Russia 2 PROSKURIAKOV Mikhail 0 3 1 4
Portugal 8 SANTOS José 4 0 0 4
Russia 4 ARTEMOV Evgeny 3 0 0 3
Turkey 9 ERMAN Batuhan 3 0 0 3
Switzerland 4 GASSNER Lorenz 2 1 0 3
Austria 28 LENZ Constantin 3 0 0 3
Russia 15 LEONTYIEV Mikhail 3 0 0 3
Austria 12 SZMIDT Bartosz 1 1 1 3
Turkey 5 ACIKGOZ Onur 0 2 0 2
Austria 13 BINDER Oliver 1 1 0 2
Switzerland 31 BRÖNNIMANN Elias 2 0 0 2
Turkey 6 COKLU Ismail 0 2 0 2
Poland 5 GRUSZCZYNSKI Robert 2 0 0 2
Poland 20 JARZEMBOWSKI Damian 2 0 0 2
Switzerland 11 LÜSCHER Oscar 2 0 0 2
Poland 10 MAZANY Mateusz 1 1 0 2
Turkey 2 POYRAZ Numan 2 0 0 2
Ukraine 10 SLOBODIANYK Vladyslav 1 1 0 2
Portugal 2 TAVARES Luis 1 1 0 2
Switzerland 13 WYSS-CHODAT Gael 1 1 0 2
Belarus 7 YAHOSHCHANKAU Ihar 0 2 0 2
Turkey 8 ÖZKILIÇ Ali Akin 2 0 0 2
Portugal 3 ALMEIDA Carlos 1 0 0 1
Turkey 7 CAKMAK Hasan 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 7 DMYTRUK Illya 1 0 0 1
Russia 12 GILEV Aleksandr 1 0 0 1
Switzerland 7 HUBER Dimitri 0 1 0 1
Ukraine 9 HYRENKO Roman 1 0 0 1
Turkey 11 KILINC Vakif 1 0 0 1
Belarus 12 KOCHKIN Uladzislau 1 0 0 1
Austria 5 LINDENGRUN Franz 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 12 OLIYNYK Anton 1 0 0 1
Portugal 7 RODRIGUES Miguel 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 6 SHEVCHUK Vitalii 1 0 0 1
Belarus 2 SIZHUK Stsiapan 1 0 0 1
Austria 15 STEYRER Florian 1 0 0 1
Belarus 10 STSEPANETS Yauheni 1 0 0 1
Poland 18 ULATOWSKI Mateusz 1 0 0 1
Portugal 14 VENTOSA Tiago 1 0 0 1
Portugal 4 WENZEL Nicolas 0 1 0 1
Switzerland 15 WYSS-CHODAT Benoit 1 0 0 1
      92 29 3 124