EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship (M) 2015

Torun (POL)

16 - 18 Jan 2015

Local Time 2021-01-20 10:40:10
Under 21 Mens Indoor

 AUT - SUI 
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 BLR - UKR 
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 POL - POR 
7 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 RUS - TUR 
5 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool B
 SUI - UKR 
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C, Pool A
 BLR - AUT 
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 POR - TUR 
4 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool C, Pool B
 RUS - POL 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 AUT - UKR 
12 - 2 (9 - 0)
Pool A
 POL - TUR 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 SUI - BLR 
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool A
 POR - RUS 
2 - 5 (2 - 3)
Pool B
 UKR - TUR 
1 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool C
 SUI - POR 
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool C
 BLR - POL 
1 - 6 (0 - 2)
Semi Final 1
 AUT - RUS 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Semi Final 2
 UKR - POR 
2 - 5 (1 - 4)
Pool C
 SUI - TUR 
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool C
 BLR - RUS 
1 - 7 (0 - 2)
3rd-4th
 POL - AUT 
2 - 2 (1 - 0) (1 - 2 SO)
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative RIHTILA Mika FIN EHF
Tournament Director SLUYK Cees NED EHF
Technical Officer MONAGHAN Martin SCO EHF
Judge WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja POL NA
Judge COPPIETERS Benoit BEL EHF
Judge EARNSHAW Paul ENG EHF
Judge KURC Dariusz POL NA
Judge BRZYKCY Lukasz POL NA
Umpires Manager GOODE Tom IRL EHF
Neutral Umpire UYTTENHOVE Gregory BEL EHF
Neutral Umpire SOTERIADES Gus USA FIH
National Umpire ZHABIN Dimitry RUS EHF
National Umpire SARI Okan TUR EHF
National Umpire LINKOWSKI Pawel POL EHF
National Umpire HRACHOU Aliaksandr BLR EHF
National Umpire FERNANDES Ricardo POR EHF
National Umpire FAWER Gabriel SUI EHF
National Umpire EILMER Michael AUT EHF
Umpire SUPRUN Sergiy UKR EHF
Appointments
2015-01-16 2015-01-16 2015-01-16 2015-01-16 2015-01-16 2015-01-16 2015-01-16 2015-01-16
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 AUT v SUI (Pool A)
10:00:00
SOTERIADES Gus (USA) HRACHOU Aliaksandr (BLR) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL) MONAGHAN Martin (SCO)
FERNANDES Ricardo (POR) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
02 BLR v UKR (Pool A)
11:10:00
UYTTENHOVE Gregory (BEL) LINKOWSKI Pawel (POL) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG) KURC Dariusz (POL)
SARI Okan (TUR) BRZYKCY Lukasz (POL)  
03 POL v POR (Pool B)
12:20:00
FAWER Gabriel (SUI) SOTERIADES Gus (USA) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL) MONAGHAN Martin (SCO)
HRACHOU Aliaksandr (BLR) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
04 RUS v TUR (Pool B)
13:30:00
EILMER Michael (AUT) FERNANDES Ricardo (POR) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG) KURC Dariusz (POL)
SUPRUN Sergiy (UKR) BRZYKCY Lukasz (POL)  
05 SUI v UKR (Pool C, Pool A)
15:30:00
ZHABIN Dimitry (RUS) EILMER Michael (AUT) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG) MONAGHAN Martin (SCO)
LINKOWSKI Pawel (POL) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
06 BLR v AUT (Pool A)
16:40:00
SARI Okan (TUR) UYTTENHOVE Gregory (BEL) BRZYKCY Lukasz (POL) KURC Dariusz (POL)
FERNANDES Ricardo (POR) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL)  
07 POR v TUR (Pool C, Pool B)
17:50:00
SOTERIADES Gus (USA) FAWER Gabriel (SUI) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG) MONAGHAN Martin (SCO)
SUPRUN Sergiy (UKR) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
08 RUS v POL (Pool B)
19:00:00
EILMER Michael (AUT) SARI Okan (TUR) BRZYKCY Lukasz (POL) KURC Dariusz (POL)
HRACHOU Aliaksandr (BLR) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL)  
2015-01-17 2015-01-17 2015-01-17 2015-01-17 2015-01-17 2015-01-17 2015-01-17 2015-01-17
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 AUT v UKR (Pool A)
09:00:00
SARI Okan (TUR) SOTERIADES Gus (USA) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG) KURC Dariusz (POL)
ZHABIN Dimitry (RUS) BRZYKCY Lukasz (POL)  
10 POL v TUR (Pool B)
10:10:00
FAWER Gabriel (SUI) SUPRUN Sergiy (UKR) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL) MONAGHAN Martin (SCO)
UYTTENHOVE Gregory (BEL) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
11 SUI v BLR (Pool A)
11:20:00
FERNANDES Ricardo (POR) ZHABIN Dimitry (RUS) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG) KURC Dariusz (POL)
LINKOWSKI Pawel (POL) BRZYKCY Lukasz (POL)  
12 POR v RUS (Pool B)
12:30:00
SUPRUN Sergiy (UKR) EILMER Michael (AUT) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL) MONAGHAN Martin (SCO)
HRACHOU Aliaksandr (BLR) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
13 UKR v TUR (Pool C)
15:30:00
FAWER Gabriel (SUI) UYTTENHOVE Gregory (BEL) KURC Dariusz (POL) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)
FERNANDES Ricardo (POR) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
14 SUI v POR (Pool C)
16:40:00
ZHABIN Dimitry (RUS) SARI Okan (TUR) BRZYKCY Lukasz (POL) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL)
SUPRUN Sergiy (UKR) MONAGHAN Martin (SCO)  
15 BLR v POL (Semi Final 1)
17:50:00
SOTERIADES Gus (USA) FERNANDES Ricardo (POR) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL) MONAGHAN Martin (SCO)
EILMER Michael (AUT) EARNSHAW Paul (ENG)  
16 AUT v RUS (Semi Final 2)
19:15:00
LINKOWSKI Pawel (POL) HRACHOU Aliaksandr (BLR) BRZYKCY Lukasz (POL) KURC Dariusz (POL)
UYTTENHOVE Gregory (BEL) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL)