1985 Mens Champions Trophy

Perth, Australia

16 - 24 Nov 1985

Local Time 2021-05-10 05:40:07
Senior Mens Outdoor

 PAK - IND 
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Final Round
 FRG - GBR 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Final Round
 AUS - NED 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Final Round
 FRG - PAK 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Final Round
 IND - AUS 
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Final Round
 NED - GBR 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Final Round
 IND - FRG 
5 - 5 (0 - 1)
Final Round
 NED - PAK 
3 - 4 (1 - 1)
Final Round
 AUS - GBR 
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Final Round
 NED - IND 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Final Round
 AUS - FRG 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Final Round
 GBR - PAK 
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Final Round
 FRG - NED 
3 - 3 (2 - 2)
Final Round
 GBR - IND 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Final Round
 PAK - AUS 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Final Round
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appeal Jury van BREDA VRIESMAN Els NED
Technical Delegate VIJAYANATHAN Gulasingam MAS
Assistant Technical Delegate YEEND Frank AUS
Judge ALCOVER Jorge ESP
Judge NICHOLAS Colin AUS
Judge WANSBROUGH Colin AUS
Judge WALL Ernie SCO
Judge PETERS Adrien BEL
Judge PECKER Morley GBR
Judge ZAIDI Ittaga PAK
Judge LATHOUWERS Peter NED
Judge JEWELL Richard AUS
Judge GOODHEART Bruce AUS
Judge COHEN Peter AUS
Judge BREMNER Brian NZL
Umpires Manager GETLEY Gordon AUS
Umpire LATHOUWERS Rob NED
Umpire NASH Graham ENG
Umpire BAGHDADI Shafat PAK
Umpire PRIOR Don AUS
Umpire RENAUD Alain FRA
Umpire SEIDLER Claude GER
Umpire SMITH S AUS
Umpire GILLET Louismichel FRA
Umpire DEO Santiago ESP
Umpire OBAIDULLAH IND
Appointments
1985-11-17 1985-11-17
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
4 FRG v PAK (Final Round)
13:00:00
GOODHEART Bruce (AUS) YEEND Frank (AUS)
WANSBROUGH Colin (AUS)  
5 IND v AUS (Final Round)
15:00:00
ZAIDI Ittaga (PAK) VIJAYANATHAN Gulasingam (MAS)
PETERS Adrien (BEL)  
1985-11-18
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
6 NED v GBR (Final Round)
12:30:00
DEO Santiago (ESP) BAGHDADI Shafat (PAK) ALCOVER Jorge (ESP) YEEND Frank (AUS)
OBAIDULLAH (IND) COHEN Peter (AUS)  
1985-11-22
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
11 AUS v FRG (Final Round)
12:30:00
GILLET Louismichel (FRA) OBAIDULLAH (IND) WALL Ernie (SCO) PECKER Morley (ENG)
DEO Santiago (ESP) PETERS Adrien (BEL)