1984 Mens Olympic Games

Los Angeles, CA, United States

29 Jul - 11 Aug 1984

Local Time 2019-09-18 01:36:40

 AUS - MAS 
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Group A
 ESP - FRG 
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Group A
 IND - USA 
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
Group A
 CAN - NED 
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Group B
 NZL - PAK 
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Group B
 GBR - KEN 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Group B
 AUS - ESP 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Group A
 FRG - USA 
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Group A
 IND - MAS 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Group A
 NED - NZL 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Group B
 KEN - PAK 
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Group B
 CAN - GBR 
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Group B
 ESP - IND 
3 - 4 (0 - 2)
Group A
 MAS - USA 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Group A
 AUS - FRG 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Group A
 CAN - KEN 
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Group B
 GBR - NZL 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Group B
 NED - PAK 
3 - 3 (2 - 1)
Group B
 FRG - MAS 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Group A
 AUS - IND 
4 - 2 (1 - 0)
Group A
 ESP - USA 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Group A
 KEN - NZL 
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Group B
 NED - GBR 
3 - 4 (0 - 2)
Group B
 CAN - PAK 
1 - 7 (0 - 5)
Group B
 AUS - USA 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Group A
 ESP - MAS 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Group A
 FRG - IND 
0 - 0
Group A
 GBR - PAK 
0 - 0
Group B
 CAN - NZL 
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Group B
 NED - KEN 
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group B
 MAS - CAN 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Qualification 9-12
 USA - KEN 
0 - 0
Qualification 9-12
 IND - NZL 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Qualification 5-8
 ESP - NED 
0 - 0 (4 - 10 PS)
Qualification 5-8
 AUS - PAK 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Semi Final
 FRG - GBR 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Semi Final
 MAS - USA 
3 - 2 (1 - 0) (9 - 8 PS) AET
Placement 11-12
 CAN - KEN 
0 - 0
Placement 9-10
 ESP - NZL 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Placement 7-8
 NED - IND 
2 - 5 (2 - 2)
Placement 5-6
 AUS - GBR 
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
Bronze
 FRG - PAK 
1 - 2 (0 - 0) AET
Gold
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate VIJAYANATHAN Gulasingam MAS FIH
Assistant Technical Delegate ALCOVER Jorge ESP FIH
Assistant Technical Delegate CHOPRA G KEN FIH
Assistant Technical Delegate SINGH Hardial KEN FIH
Judge SOCHOLIK Tadeusz POL FIH
Judge PECKER Morley GBR FIH
Judge RYAN P USA FIH
Judge SAIT Muneer IND FIH
Judge SHELLENBERGER Betty USA FIH
Judge LALL Krishan HKG FIH
Judge GILMER C NZL FIH
Judge PORRITT Peter CAN FIH
Judge UEDA Muneyoshi JPN FIH
Judge FLETCHER R CAN FIH
Judge DUINKER Pieter NED FIH
Judge WOODS Allan USA FIH
Judge COUTOU Jacqueline FRA FIH
Judge CORMACK Margaret AUS FIH
Judge BLACK E USA FIH
Umpire STELTER Alexander FRG FIH
Umpire SERVETTO Horacio ARG FIH
Umpire SAKAIDA Iwo JPN FIH
Umpire RENAUD Alain FRA FIH
Umpire NASH Graham ENG FIH
Umpire PERERA J SRI FIH
Umpire OBAIDULLAH IND FIH
Umpire O'CONNOR K CAN FIH
Umpire ALMOHANDIS Ibrahim EGY FIH
Umpire MEREDITH Dennis AUS FIH
Umpire MARJANOVIC Jack AUS FIH
Umpire LATHOUWERS Rob NED FIH
Umpire KENTWELL Richard USA FIH
Umpire HAGELS Gerrit NED FIH
Umpire GILLET Louismichel FRA FIH
Umpire FAULKNER Ian NZL FIH
Umpire DEO Santiago ESP FIH
Umpire ZAMMAN Shams-uz PAK FIH
Appointments