FIH Men's Series Finals Le Touquet-Paris-Plage 2019

Le Touquet (FRA)

15 - 23 Jun 2019

Local Time 2019-05-24 01:09:00

 IRL - SCO 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 EGY - SGP 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 KOR - CHI 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 FRA - UKR 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 SCO - SGP 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 EGY - IRL 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 UKR - CHI 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 KOR - FRA 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 UKR - KOR 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
 SCO - EGY 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 IRL - SGP 
3 weeks from now
Pool A
 FRA - CHI 
3 weeks from now
Pool B
2nd Pool A
3rd Pool B
3 weeks from now
QF
2nd Pool B
3rd Pool A
3 weeks from now
QF
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
4 weeks from now
7 / 8
Loser 13
Loser 14
4 weeks from now
5 / 6
1st Pool A
Winner 14
4 weeks from now
SF
1st Pool B
Winner 13
4 weeks from now
SF
Loser 17
Loser 18
4 weeks from now
3 / 4
Winner 17
Winner 18
4 weeks from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate COLLIER David ENG FIH
Technical Official BAYITSE Richard GHA FIH
Technical Official LIJS Adrienne NED FIH
Technical Official TALJARD Mark RSA FIH
Technical Official THOMPSON Jennie AUS FIH
Medical Officer CONSTANTINOU Dr Demitri RSA FIH
Umpires Manager STEWART Wendy CAN FIH
Umpires Manager van EERT Roel NED FIH
Umpire ADIMAH Aziz GHA FIH
Umpire BELL Fraser SCO FIH
Umpire CHOLEWA Kris IRL FIH
Umpire ESTEBANEZ Diego ESP FIH
Umpire KAMARUDDIN Nazmi MAS FIH
Umpire KLENK Tyler CAN FIH
Umpire OTTEN Michiel NED FIH
Umpire PETERS Benjamin USA FIH
Umpire TARNOCZI Oliver AUT FIH
Umpire WALKER Paul ENG FIH
Appointments
2019-06-15 2019-06-15 2019-06-15 2019-06-15
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 IRL v SCO (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
2 EGY v SGP (Pool A)
13:30:00
 
3 KOR v CHI (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
4 FRA v UKR (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-16 2019-06-16
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
5 SCO v SGP (Pool A)
11:15:00
 
6 EGY v IRL (Pool A)
13:30:00
 
7 UKR v CHI (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
8 KOR v FRA (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-18 2019-06-18 2019-06-18 2019-06-18
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 UKR v KOR (Pool B)
11:15:00
 
10 SCO v EGY (Pool A)
13:30:00
 
11 IRL v SGP (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
12 FRA v CHI (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-20 2019-06-20
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 2nd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (QF)
15:30:00
 
14 2nd Pool B v 3rd Pool A (QF)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-21 2019-06-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
15 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (7 / 8)
15:30:00
 
16 Loser 13 v Loser 14 (5 / 6)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-22 2019-06-22
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 1st Pool A v Winner 14 (SF)
15:30:00
 
18 1st Pool B v Winner 13 (SF)
18:00:00
 
2019-06-23 2019-06-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
19 Loser 17 v Loser 18 (3 / 4)
15:30:00
 
20 Winner 17 v Winner 18 (Final)
18:00:00