2019 FIH Pro League (Women)

Various

26 Jan - 29 Jun 2019

Local Time 2019-10-16 11:37:40

 ARG - BEL 
2 - 0
RR
 NZL - NED 
0 - 1
RR
 NZL - BEL 
0 - 1
RR
 AUS - NED 
1 - 0
RR
 ARG - USA 
2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO)
RR
 AUS - BEL 
1 - 2
RR
 NZL - GBR 
5 - 1
RR
 AUS - CHN 
4 - 3
RR
 AUS - GER 
2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO)
RR
 NZL - GER 
1 - 3
RR
 AUS - GBR 
3 - 0
RR
 USA - NED 
0 - 5
RR
 NZL - CHN 
2 - 0
RR
 ARG - GER 
2 - 2 (4 - 3 SO)
RR
 CHN - GBR 
2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO)
RR
 ARG - NED 
1 - 2
RR
 AUS - USA 
2 - 1
RR
 CHN - NED 
1 - 2
RR
 CHN - GER 
2 - 1
RR
 NZL - USA 
3 - 1
RR
 NZL - ARG 
0 - 3
RR
 AUS - ARG 
0 - 1
RR
 AUS - NZL 
1 - 3
RR
 CHN - ARG 
0 - 1
RR
 CHN - NZL 
5 - 3
RR
 USA - BEL 
1 - 1 (5 - 4 SO)
RR
 ARG - CHN 
1 - 0
RR
 USA - GBR 
1 - 3
RR
 ARG - GBR 
4 - 2
RR
 BEL - CHN 
4 - 1
RR
 BEL - USA 
2 - 1
RR
 NED - CHN 
6 - 0
RR
 ARG - NZL 
3 - 1
RR
 NED - USA 
7 - 1
RR
 GER - GBR 
2 - 0
RR
 NZL - AUS 
1 - 5
RR
 GER - NED 
0 - 1
RR
 GBR - USA 
1 - 1 (2 - 1 SO)
RR
 GER - CHN 
4 - 1
RR
 GER - USA 
2 - 1
RR
 GBR - CHN 
1 - 2
RR
 ARG - AUS 
1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO)
RR
 USA - AUS 
0 - 4
RR
 USA - ARG 
0 - 4
RR
 GBR - ARG 
1 - 1 (1 - 2 SO)
RR
 USA - CHN 
3 - 1
RR
 GBR - BEL 
2 - 0
RR
 GER - ARG 
1 - 2
RR
 CHN - BEL 
3 - 3 (4 - 5 SO)
RR
 BEL - GBR 
4 - 1
RR
 NED - GBR 
2 - 0
RR
 USA - NZL 
0 - 3
RR
 CHN - AUS 
2 - 3
RR
 BEL - GER 
0 - 4
RR
 NED - GER 
2 - 1
RR
 GBR - GER 
3 - 4
RR
 BEL - NED 
1 - 2
RR
 GER - NZL 
2 - 1
RR
 NED - BEL 
2 - 0
RR
 GBR - AUS 
2 - 4
RR
 GER - BEL 
2 - 1
RR
 NED - NZL 
3 - 2
RR
 CHN - USA 
4 - 0
RR
 GBR - NED 
0 - 1
RR
 GER - AUS 
1 - 3
RR
 BEL - NZL 
0 - 3
RR
 BEL - AUS 
1 - 0
RR
 NED - ARG 
2 - 1
RR
 USA - GER 
2 - 3
RR
 NED - AUS 
3 - 1
RR
 BEL - ARG 
1 - 2
RR
 GBR - NZL 
3 - 1
RR
 ARG - AUS 
1 - 1 (3 - 4 SO)
Semi Final 2
 NED - GER 
2 - 1
Semi Final 1
 GER - ARG 
1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO)
3rd/4th Place
 NED - AUS 
2 - 2 (4 - 3 SO)
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Match Manager GULDBRANDSEN Casper DEN FIH
Match Manager van RENSBURG Marie RSA FIH
Match Manager RUTTEN Edna NED FIH
Match Manager MOHAMMED Muneer IND FIH
Match Manager McGURK-DAVY Shayley AUS FIH
Match Manager DE MATTOS Thiago BRA FIH
Match Manager DECKENBROCK Christian GER FIH
Match Manager SCHWEDE Sonja GER FIH
Match Manager DELLA MATTIA Adrian ARG FIH
Match Manager DEVADAS Mathavan SGP FIH
Match Manager FUERST Elisabeth AUT FIH
Match Manager CHEE Lilian SGP FIH
Match Manager STANDLEY Tammy AUS FIH
Match Manager TOMLINSON Jackie NZL FIH
Match Manager RICHARDSON Reyah TTO FIH
Match Manager STICKLAND Sam GBR FIH
Match Manager HARRIS Willard TTO FIH
Match Manager KANYANGARARA Kays ZIM FIH
Match Manager HAWKE Gavin NZL FIH
Match Manager HESS Lurah USA FIH
Match Manager OTI-MENSAH Frank GHA FIH
Match Manager ISBERG Björn SWE FIH
Match Manager CHAN Alfred HKG FIH
Match Manager BAIRD Scott GBR FIH
Match Manager CATTON Steve GBR FIH
Match Manager BENNETT Sarah ZIM FIH
Match Manager PETITJEAN Sylvie FRA FIH
Match Manager WEBSTER Adam AUS FIH
Match Manager BATHLA Sonia IND FIH
Match Manager PARKS Paula CAN FIH
Match Manager WARRIS Rogier NED FIH
Match Manager BURT Josh AUS FIH
Match Manager ZELKIN Rene USA FIH
Match Manager RINALDINI Lorena ARG FIH
Technical Official DONACHIE Kevin GBR NA
Judge RANKIN Nicola NZL NA
Judge LIPKA Mike USA NA
Judge SLUYK Cees NED NA
Judge TEELING Femke NED NA
Judge LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS NA
Judge LEFÈVRE Christophe BEL NA
Judge ROW Sue GBR NA
Judge REDRADO Agustina ARG NA
Judge TAYLOR John GBR NA
Judge STEWART James AUS NA
Judge KNECHTEN Andreas GER NA
Judge STICKLAND Harry GBR NA
Judge ROGERS Chip USA NA
Judge QUINLAN Judith NZL NA
Judge POTTER Dave OHF NA
Judge SCOTT Kim USA NA
Judge SHUKANG Xu CHN NA
Judge MENTING Hanneke NED NA
Judge O'REILLY Scott AUS NA
Judge RUTTEN Leon NED NA
Judge MULHOLLAND Grace GBR NA
Judge MU Ruipeng CHN NA
Judge SAGOO Pritpal GBR NA
Judge MONAGHAN Martin GBR NA
Judge MONAGHAN Kim AUS NA
Judge SAMWEL Laura NED NA
Judge LOON Berny NED NA
Judge TEKOTTE Thomas GER NA
Judge PENG Mu CHN NA
Judge SCHMIDT Ulrike GER NA
Judge MASON Stephen GBR NA
Judge POLLARD Howard GBR NA
Judge MARSH Gary AUS NA
Judge ALEMAN Luis ARG NA
Judge McKAY Iain GBR NA
Judge ZHANG Lei CHN NA
Judge REEVES Hannah NZL NA
Judge COGELS Loic BEL NA
Judge THOMPSON Jennie AUS NA
Judge WAJER Nicole NED NA
Judge BAGGS Richard NZL NA
Judge DE Kasuo CHN NA
Judge DAFFEY Karen GBR NA
Judge WANG Hong CHN NA
Judge COURTNEY Martin AUS NA
Judge COPPIETERS Benoit BEL NA
Judge WANG Yanli CHN NA
Judge DE LEEUW Peter NED NA
Judge CHRISTIE Arriane NZL NA
Judge CHRISTIAANSE Michiel NED NA
Judge CHERE Richard GBR NA
Judge CHEN Jianjun CHN NA
Judge BROWN Brent AUS NA
Judge BOUBERT Colin GBR NA
Judge BLANCO Manuela ARG NA
Judge WIJNHOVEN Joyce BEL NA
Judge BARTLEMA Stella NED NA
Judge VOSSEBEIN Nils GER NA
Judge DE-ZIJLSTRA Marij NED NA
Judge WYNNE Emily GBR FIH
Judge TRAVERS Helen NZL
Judge HITCHCOCK Thea GBR NA
Judge HIPPLER Peter GER NA
Judge HEIJKOOP Cocky NED NA
Judge HARTNELL Toni NZL NA
Judge HAIRSINE Annie GBR NA
Judge GREENSILL Joanne AUS NA
Judge ALLEN Vicki NZL NA
Judge TRAMP Vanessa GER NA
Judge GREENFIELD Brodie NZL NA
Judge TRUESDALE Victoria GBR NA
Judge DECROUPETTE Marc BEL NA
Judge GASS Daniel GER NA
Judge van de LEUR Caroline BEL NA
Judge GARDNER Steffanie GBR NA
Judge FOLCHER Gaston ARG NA
Judge DYSON Kerry NZL NA
Judge van WOENSEL Bart-Jan NED NA
Judge DUDEK Aaron USA NA
Judge DEVILLÉ Christophe BEL NA
Judge ANDERSON Barry GBR NA
Judge YUAN Gao CHN NA
Umpires Manager ten CATE Rob NED FIH
Umpires Manager WOOLLEY Minka AUS FIH
Umpires Manager SALADINO Edmundo ARG FIH
Umpires Manager von RETH Peter NED FIH
Umpires Manager STEWART Wendy CAN FIH
Umpires Manager SCHELLEKENS Philip NED FIH
Umpires Manager ADELL Xavier ESP FIH
Umpires Manager de KLERK Marelize RSA FIH
Umpires Manager KNIPE Louise GBR FIH
Umpires Manager CURRAN Ged GBR FIH
Umpires Manager BRADA Yolande NED FIH
Umpires Manager DUNCAN Jean GBR FIH
Umpires Manager McMURRAY Clive RSA FIH
Umpires Manager FRENCH Colin NZL FIH
Umpires Manager GARNETT Sarah NZL FIH
Umpires Manager HUNNABALL Margaret GBR FIH
Umpires Manager O'CONNOR Ray IRL FIH
Umpires Manager HORGAN Steve USA FIH
Umpire van BUNGE Coen NED FIH
Umpire VAZQUEZ Francisco ESP FIH
Umpire DELFORGE Laurine BEL FIH
Umpire de la FUENTE Carolina ARG FIH
Umpire van 't HEK Jonas NED FIH
Umpire RAPAPORT Sean RSA FIH
Umpire CHURCH Amber NZL FIH
Umpire GIDDENS Maggie USA FIH
Umpire BLASCH Christian GER FIH
Umpire BENNETT Karen NZL FIH
Umpire WILSON Sarah GBR FIH
Umpire BARSTOW Dan GBR FIH
Umpire WRIGHT Peter RSA FIH
Umpire BARBAS Diego ARG FIH
Umpire YAMADA Emi JPN FIH
Umpire BALE Bruce GBR FIH
Umpire ANBANANTHAN Rawi MAS FIH
Umpire UNKA Aleesha NZL FIH
Umpire TOMLINSON David NZL FIH
Umpire GOENTGEN Ben GER FIH
Umpire LIU Xiaoying CHN FIH
Umpire ROSTRON Annelize RSA FIH
Umpire PRASAD Raghu IND FIH
Umpire NEUMANN Aleisha AUS FIH
Umpire MONTES de OCA German ARG FIH
Umpire MEJZLIK Jakub CZE FIH
Umpire MEISTER Michelle GER FIH
Umpire McCLEAN Ayanna TTO FIH
Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine BEL FIH
Umpire MAKAR Ivona CRO FIH
Umpire SHAIKH Javed IND FIH
Umpire LIM Hong-Zhen SGP FIH
Umpire GREENFIELD Gareth NZL FIH
Umpire KOH Eric MAS FIH
Umpire KIM Jung Hee KOR FIH
Umpire KEOGH Alison IRL FIH
Umpire KEARNS Adam AUS FIH
Umpire KANG Hyun Young KOR FIH
Umpire TAYLOR Simon NZL FIH
Umpire JOUBERT Michelle RSA FIH
Umpire HUDSON Kelly NZL FIH
Umpire PRESENQUI Irene ARG FIH
Umpire GROCHAL Marcin POL FIH
Umpire MADDEN Martin GBR FIH
Appointments
2019-02-03
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
15 AUS v BEL (RR)
17:00:00
UNKA Aleesha (NZL) TAYLOR Simon (NZL) STEWART James (AUS) TOMLINSON Jackie (NZL)
YAMADA Emi (JPN) LIM Hong-Zhen (SGP) O'REILLY Scott (AUS)  
2019-02-08
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 NZL v GBR (RR)
19:00:00
PRESENQUI Irene (ARG) KEARNS Adam (AUS) DYSON Kerry (NZL) BURT Josh (AUS)
McCLEAN Ayanna (TTO) RAPAPORT Sean (RSA) RANKIN Nicola (NZL)  
2019-02-09
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
19 AUS v CHN (RR)
17:00:00
UNKA Aleesha (NZL) PRASAD Raghu (IND) MARSH Gary (AUS) HAWKE Gavin (NZL)
ROSTRON Annelize (RSA) TOMLINSON David (NZL) BROWN Brent (AUS)  
2019-02-10
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
21 AUS v GER (RR)
17:00:00
UNKA Aleesha (NZL) PRASAD Raghu (IND) BROWN Brent (AUS) HAWKE Gavin (NZL)
ROSTRON Annelize (RSA) TOMLINSON David (NZL) MARSH Gary (AUS)  
2019-02-15
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
23 NZL v GER (RR)
17:00:00
JOUBERT Michelle (RSA) KOH Eric (MAS) GREENFIELD Brodie (NZL) BURT Josh (AUS)
KANG Hyun Young (KOR) RAPAPORT Sean (RSA) DYSON Kerry (NZL)  
2019-02-17
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
29 NZL v CHN (RR)
17:30:00
JOUBERT Michelle (RSA) DYSON Kerry (NZL) BURT Josh (AUS)
KANG Hyun Young (KOR) KOH Eric (MAS) GREENFIELD Brodie (NZL)  
2019-02-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
32 CHN v GBR (RR)
14:00:00
MAKAR Ivona (CRO) WANG Hong (CHN) CHEE Lilian (SGP)
MEISTER Michelle (GER) YAMADA Emi (JPN) WANG Yanli (CHN)  
2019-03-02
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
36 AUS v USA (RR)
17:00:00
CHURCH Amber (NZL) SHAIKH Javed (IND) LIEBENBERG Kerry (AUS) STICKLAND Sam (ENG)
LIU Xiaoying (CHN) TAYLOR Simon (NZL) GREENSILL Joanne (AUS)  
2019-03-03
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
37 CHN v NED (RR)
14:00:00
KEOGH Alison (IRL) WANG Hong (CHN) CHAN Alfred (HKG)
GIDDENS Maggie (USA) HUDSON Kelly (NZL) DE Kasuo (CHN)  
2019-03-06
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
39 CHN v GER (RR)
14:00:00
HUDSON Kelly (NZL) DE Kasuo (CHN) CHAN Alfred (HKG)
GIDDENS Maggie (USA) KEOGH Alison (IRL) WANG Hong (CHN)  
2019-03-08
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
41 NZL v USA (RR)
17:00:00
DELFORGE Laurine (BEL) LIM Hong-Zhen (SGP) TRAVERS Helen (NZL) CHEE Lilian (SGP)
YAMADA Emi (JPN) PRASAD Raghu (IND) POTTER Dave (NZL)  
2019-03-10
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
43 NZL v ARG (RR)
16:30:00
DELFORGE Laurine (BEL) PRASAD Raghu (IND) TRAVERS Helen (NZL) CHEE Lilian (SGP)
YAMADA Emi (JPN) LIM Hong-Zhen (SGP) REEVES Hannah (NZL)  
2019-03-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
49 CHN v ARG (RR)
16:00:00
MEISTER Michelle (GER) CHEN Jianjun (CHN) BATHLA Sonia (IND)
MAKAR Ivona (CRO) MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine (BEL) ZHANG Lei (CHN)  
2019-03-22
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
50 CHN v NZL (RR)
16:00:00
MEISTER Michelle (GER) ZHANG Lei (CHN) BATHLA Sonia (IND)
MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine (BEL) MAKAR Ivona (CRO) CHEN Jianjun (CHN)  
2019-03-29
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
51 USA v BEL (RR)
19:00:00
McCLEAN Ayanna (TTO) DUDEK Aaron (USA) RINALDINI Lorena (ARG)
PRESENQUI Irene (ARG) JOUBERT Michelle (RSA) SCOTT Kim (USA)  
2019-04-06
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
55 ARG v GBR (RR)
18:00:00
DELFORGE Laurine (BEL) GOENTGEN Ben (GER) ALEMAN Luis (ARG) ZELKIN Rene (USA)
KEOGH Alison (IRL) MEJZLIK Jakub (CZE) BLANCO Manuela (ARG)  
2019-04-07
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
59 BEL v CHN (RR)
15:30:00
MEISTER Michelle (GER) van de LEUR Caroline (BEL) WARRIS Rogier (NED)
MAKAR Ivona (CRO) van 't HEK Jonas (NED) COPPIETERS Benoit (BEL)  
2019-04-24
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
69 GER v GBR (RR)
19:30:00
KIM Jung Hee (KOR) DECKENBROCK Christian (GER) FUERST Elisabeth (AUT)
PRESENQUI Irene (ARG) DELFORGE Laurine (BEL) KNECHTEN Andreas (GER)  
2019-04-25
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
71 NZL v AUS (RR)
14:30:00
ROSTRON Annelize (RSA) SHAIKH Javed (IND) CHRISTIE Arriane (NZL) STICKLAND Sam (ENG)
LIU Xiaoying (CHN) WRIGHT Peter (RSA) POTTER Dave (NZL)  
2019-04-27
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
75 GBR v USA (RR)
14:00:00
MEISTER Michelle (GER) ANDERSON Barry (ENG) WEBSTER Adam (AUS)
MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine (BEL) KEOGH Alison (IRL) ROW Sue (ENG)  
2019-04-30
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
78 GER v USA (RR)
19:30:00
DELFORGE Laurine (BEL) HIPPLER Peter (GER) GULDBRANDSEN Casper (DEN)
PRESENQUI Irene (ARG) MAKAR Ivona (CRO) TEKOTTE Thomas (GER)  
2019-05-10
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
84 USA v AUS (RR)
19:00:00
HUDSON Kelly (NZL) HESS Lurah (USA) PARKS Paula (CAN)
McCLEAN Ayanna (TTO) MAKAR Ivona (CRO) LIPKA Mike (USA)  
2019-05-12
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
85 USA v ARG (RR)
18:00:00
HUDSON Kelly (NZL) LIPKA Mike (USA) PARKS Paula (CAN)
MAKAR Ivona (CRO) McCLEAN Ayanna (TTO) HESS Lurah (USA)  
2019-05-25
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
94 CHN v BEL (RR)
16:00:00
NEUMANN Aleisha (AUS) YUAN Gao (CHN) MOHAMMED Muneer (IND)
KANG Hyun Young (KOR) LIM Hong-Zhen (SGP) WANG Hong (CHN)  
2019-06-04
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
105 NED v GER (RR)
17:30:00
KEOGH Alison (IRL) VAZQUEZ Francisco (ESP) RUTTEN Leon (NED) CATTON Steve (ENG)
LIU Xiaoying (CHN) BALE Bruce (ENG) TEELING Femke (NED)  
2019-06-08
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
110 BEL v NED (RR)
15:30:00
WILSON Sarah (SCO) VAZQUEZ Francisco (ESP) DECROUPETTE Marc (BEL) BAIRD Scott (SCO)
McCLEAN Ayanna (TTO) MADDEN Martin (SCO) COGELS Loic (BEL)  
2019-06-22
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
137 USA v GER (RR)
19:00:00
McCLEAN Ayanna (TTO) SCOTT Kim (USA) PARKS Paula (CAN)
BENNETT Karen (NZL) MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine (BEL) DUDEK Aaron (USA)