2019 FIH Pro League (Men)

Various

19 Jan - 30 Jun 2019

Local Time 2019-08-25 22:15:37

 ESP - BEL 
2 - 2 (2 - 0 SO)
RR
 ESP - GBR 
5 - 6
RR
 ARG - BEL 
2 - 4
RR
 NZL - NED 
3 - 4
RR
 NZL - BEL 
4 - 4 (2 - 4 SO)
RR
 AUS - NED 
5 - 5 (1 - 4 SO)
RR
 AUS - BEL 
1 - 4
RR
 NZL - GBR 
2 - 6
RR
 AUS - GER 
4 - 2
RR
 NZL - GER 
1 - 3
RR
 ESP - NED 
3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO)
RR
 AUS - GBR 
2 - 0
RR
 ARG - GER 
0 - 0
RR
 ARG - NED 
4 - 3
RR
 AUS - ESP 
2 - 1
RR
 NED - GER 
0 - 1
RR
 NZL - ESP 
3 - 3 (2 - 4 SO)
RR
 NZL - ARG 
1 - 2
RR
 ESP - GER 
4 - 4 (4 - 3 SO)
RR
 AUS - ARG 
3 - 2
RR
 AUS - NZL 
5 - 1
RR
 ARG - ESP 
3 - 2
RR
 ARG - GBR 
1 - 5
RR
 BEL - ESP 
7 - 3
RR
 NED - ESP 
4 - 0
RR
 ARG - NZL 
4 - 3
RR
 NZL - AUS 
3 - 4
RR
 GER - NED 
2 - 4
RR
 GER - GBR 
0 - 1
RR
 GBR - ESP 
1 - 1 (2 - 3 SO)
RR
 ARG - AUS 
1 - 2
RR
 GBR - ARG 
2 - 3
RR
 GBR - BEL 
0 - 4
RR
 GER - ARG 
3 - 3 (6 - 5 SO)
RR
 BEL - GBR 
4 - 2
RR
 BEL - GER 
4 - 4 (3 - 4 SO)
RR
 NED - GBR 
1 - 3
RR
 NED - NZL 
0 - 0 (3 - 2 SO)
RR
 GBR - GER 
3 - 4
RR
 BEL - NED 
0 - 4
RR
 GER - NZL 
3 - 3 (4 - 3 SO)
RR
 GBR - AUS 
2 - 2 (4 - 3 SO)
RR
 NED - BEL 
4 - 3
RR
 GER - ESP 
3 - 1
RR
 GER - BEL 
0 - 8
RR
 ESP - AUS 
3 - 2
RR
 ESP - NZL 
3 - 2
RR
 GBR - NED 
2 - 2 (3 - 4 SO)
RR
 ESP - ARG 
2 - 3
RR
 GER - AUS 
1 - 2
RR
 BEL - NZL 
4 - 0
RR
 NED - ARG 
2 - 2 (2 - 4 SO)
RR
 BEL - AUS 
0 - 2
RR
 NED - AUS 
1 - 4
RR
 BEL - ARG 
4 - 1
RR
 GBR - NZL 
2 - 0
RR
 AUS - GBR 
6 - 1
Semi Final 1
 BEL - NED 
3 - 1
Semi Final 2
 GBR - NED 
3 - 5
3rd/4th Place
 AUS - BEL 
3 - 2
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Match Manager ZELKIN Rene USA FIH
Match Manager PETITJEAN Sylvie FRA FIH
Match Manager STANDLEY Tammy AUS FIH
Match Manager SCHWEDE Sonja GER FIH
Match Manager DE MATTOS Thiago BRA FIH
Match Manager DECKENBROCK Christian GER FIH
Match Manager DEVADAS Mathavan SGP FIH
Match Manager RUTTEN Edna NED FIH
Match Manager RINALDINI Lorena ARG FIH
Match Manager RICHARDSON Reyah TTO FIH
Match Manager FUERST Elisabeth AUT FIH
Match Manager PARKS Paula CAN FIH
Match Manager TOMLINSON Jackie NZL FIH
Match Manager OTI-MENSAH Frank GHA FIH
Match Manager GULDBRANDSEN Casper DEN FIH
Match Manager MOHAMMED Muneer IND FIH
Match Manager HARRIS Willard TTO FIH
Match Manager HAWKE Gavin NZL FIH
Match Manager McGURK-DAVY Shayley AUS FIH
Match Manager HESS Lurah USA FIH
Match Manager ISBERG Björn SWE FIH
Match Manager KANYANGARARA Kays ZIM FIH
Match Manager STICKLAND Sam GBR FIH
Match Manager DELLA MATTIA Adrian ARG FIH
Match Manager CHEE Lilian SGP FIH
Match Manager BURT Josh AUS FIH
Match Manager BENNETT Sarah ZIM FIH
Match Manager van RENSBURG Marie RSA FIH
Match Manager BAIRD Scott GBR FIH
Match Manager WARRIS Rogier NED FIH
Match Manager WEBSTER Adam AUS FIH
Match Manager CATTON Steve GBR FIH
Match Manager CHAN Alfred HKG FIH
Match Manager BATHLA Sonia IND FIH
Technical Official DONACHIE Kevin GBR NA
Judge WAJER Nicole NED NA
Judge MONLLOR Javier ESP NA
Judge MONAGHAN Martin GBR NA
Judge MONAGHAN Kim AUS NA
Judge WYNNE Emily GBR NA
Judge VILLANUEVA Vicente ESP NA
Judge VOSSEBEIN Nils GER NA
Judge MENTING Hanneke NED NA
Judge MARSH Gary AUS NA
Judge MARTELL Rosario ESP NA
Judge WIJNHOVEN Joyce BEL NA
Judge LEFÈVRE Christophe BEL NA
Judge ALEMAN Luis ARG NA
Judge LIEBENBERG Kerry AUS NA
Judge MULHOLLAND Grace GBR NA
Judge MASON Stephen GBR NA
Judge MARTINEZ Eduardo ESP NA
Judge McKAY Iain GBR NA
Judge POLLARD Howard GBR NA
Judge O'REILLY Scott AUS NA
Judge KLEIN NAGELVOORT Erik NED NA
Judge TEKOTTE Thomas GER NA
Judge TAYLOR John GBR NA
Judge STICKLAND Harry GBR NA
Judge STEWART James AUS NA
Judge SCHMIDT Ulrike GER NA
Judge TRAMP Vanessa GER NA
Judge TRAVERS Helen NZL
Judge SAGOO Pritpal GBR NA
Judge RUTTEN Leon NED NA
Judge TRUESDALE Victoria GBR NA
Judge VILCHEZ Emilia ESP NA
Judge van de LEUR Caroline BEL NA
Judge van WOENSEL Bart-Jan NED NA
Judge REEVES Hannah NZL NA
Judge REDRADO Agustina ARG NA
Judge RANKIN Nicola NZL NA
Judge QUINLAN Judith NZL NA
Judge POTTER Dave OHF NA
Judge THOMPSON Jennie AUS NA
Judge VIDAL Juan Jose ESP NA
Judge KNECHTEN Andreas GER NA
Judge LIJS Adrienne NED NA
Judge DOMINGO Alberto ESP NA
Judge HEIJKOOP Cocky NED NA
Judge GARDNER Steffanie GBR NA
Judge DOYER Wiert NED NA
Judge GASS Daniel GER NA
Judge DEVILLÉ Christophe BEL NA
Judge DECROUPETTE Marc BEL NA
Judge GOICOECHEA Jose Luis ESP NA
Judge GREENFIELD Brodie NZL NA
Judge DE LEEUW Peter NED NA
Judge GREENSILL Joanne AUS NA
Judge HAIRSINE Annie GBR NA
Judge COURTNEY Martin AUS NA
Judge COPPIETERS Benoit BEL NA
Judge COGELS Loic BEL NA
Judge FOLCHER Gaston ARG NA
Judge HARTNELL Toni NZL NA
Judge HIPPLER Peter GER NA
Judge BOUBERT Colin GBR NA
Judge KELSEY-FOREMAN Lewis GBR NA
Judge ALLEN Vicki NZL NA
Judge ARNAU Montserrat ESP NA
Judge BAGGS Richard NZL NA
Judge BARTLEMA Stella NED NA
Judge BLANCO Manuela ARG NA
Judge BROWN Brent AUS NA
Judge BRÜNING Michiel NED NA
Judge CHRISTIAANSE Michiel NED NA
Judge CHRISTIE Arriane NZL NA
Judge HITCHCOCK Thea GBR NA
Judge DYSON Kerry NZL NA
Umpires Manager STEWART Wendy CAN FIH
Umpires Manager CURRAN Ged GBR FIH
Umpires Manager BRADA Yolande NED FIH
Umpires Manager de KLERK Marelize RSA FIH
Umpires Manager ten CATE Rob NED FIH
Umpires Manager SCHELLEKENS Philip NED FIH
Umpires Manager SALADINO Edmundo ARG FIH
Umpires Manager von RETH Peter NED FIH
Umpires Manager WOOLLEY Minka AUS FIH
Umpires Manager DUNCAN Jean GBR FIH
Umpires Manager ADELL Xavier ESP FIH
Umpires Manager FRENCH Colin NZL FIH
Umpires Manager O'CONNOR Ray IRL FIH
Umpires Manager KNIPE Louise GBR FIH
Umpires Manager HUNNABALL Margaret GBR FIH
Umpires Manager McMURRAY Clive RSA FIH
Umpires Manager HORGAN Steve USA FIH
Umpires Manager GARNETT Sarah NZL FIH
Umpire ROSTRON Annelize RSA FIH
Umpire JOUBERT Michelle RSA FIH
Umpire van BUNGE Coen NED FIH
Umpire LIU Xiaoying CHN FIH
Umpire BLASCH Christian GER FIH
Umpire LIM Hong-Zhen SGP FIH
Umpire VAZQUEZ Francisco ESP FIH
Umpire BENNETT Karen NZL FIH
Umpire PRASAD Raghu IND FIH
Umpire BARSTOW Dan GBR FIH
Umpire BARBAS Diego ARG FIH
Umpire UNKA Aleesha NZL FIH
Umpire BALE Bruce GBR FIH
Umpire KANG Hyun Young KOR FIH
Umpire KOH Eric MAS FIH
Umpire ANBANANTHAN Rawi MAS FIH
Umpire WILSON Sarah GBR FIH
Umpire PRESENQUI Irene ARG FIH
Umpire WRIGHT Peter RSA FIH
Umpire KEARNS Adam AUS FIH
Umpire YAMADA Emi JPN FIH
Umpire van 't HEK Jonas NED FIH
Umpire MADDEN Martin GBR FIH
Umpire GIDDENS Maggie USA FIH
Umpire GROCHAL Marcin POL FIH
Umpire DELFORGE Laurine BEL FIH
Umpire GOENTGEN Ben GER FIH
Umpire KIM Jung Hee KOR FIH
Umpire NEUMANN Aleisha AUS FIH
Umpire MONTES de OCA German ARG FIH
Umpire de la FUENTE Carolina ARG FIH
Umpire SHAIKH Javed IND FIH
Umpire GREENFIELD Gareth NZL FIH
Umpire KEOGH Alison IRL FIH
Umpire MAKAR Ivona CRO FIH
Umpire MEJZLIK Jakub CZE FIH
Umpire MEISTER Michelle GER FIH
Umpire TAYLOR Simon NZL FIH
Umpire CHURCH Amber NZL FIH
Umpire McCLEAN Ayanna TTO FIH
Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine BEL FIH
Umpire TOMLINSON David NZL FIH
Umpire RAPAPORT Sean RSA FIH
Umpire HUDSON Kelly NZL FIH
Appointments
2019-01-19
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 ESP v BEL (RR)
13:00:00
BLASCH Christian (GER) VIDAL Juan Jose (ESP) DECKENBROCK Christian (GER)
MADDEN Martin (SCO) van BUNGE Coen (NED) VILLANUEVA Vicente (ESP)  
2019-01-25
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
2 ESP v GBR (RR)
11:00:00
GROCHAL Marcin (POL) VIDAL Juan Jose (ESP) ISBERG Björn (SWE)
van BUNGE Coen (NED) MEJZLIK Jakub (CZE) VILLANUEVA Vicente (ESP)  
2019-02-02
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 AUS v NED (RR)
15:00:00
LIM Hong-Zhen (SGP) YAMADA Emi (JPN) O'REILLY Scott (AUS) TOMLINSON Jackie (NZL)
TAYLOR Simon (NZL) UNKA Aleesha (NZL) STEWART James (AUS)  
2019-02-03
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
14 AUS v BEL (RR)
15:00:00
LIM Hong-Zhen (SGP) YAMADA Emi (JPN) STEWART James (AUS) TOMLINSON Jackie (NZL)
TAYLOR Simon (NZL) UNKA Aleesha (NZL) O'REILLY Scott (AUS)  
2019-02-08
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
16 NZL v GBR (RR)
17:00:00
RAPAPORT Sean (RSA) PRESENQUI Irene (ARG) RANKIN Nicola (NZL) BURT Josh (AUS)
KEARNS Adam (AUS) McCLEAN Ayanna (TTO) DYSON Kerry (NZL)  
2019-02-10
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
20 AUS v GER (RR)
15:00:00
TOMLINSON David (NZL) UNKA Aleesha (NZL) BROWN Brent (AUS) HAWKE Gavin (NZL)
PRASAD Raghu (IND) ROSTRON Annelize (RSA) MARSH Gary (AUS)  
2019-03-02
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
35 AUS v ESP (RR)
15:00:00
TAYLOR Simon (NZL) CHURCH Amber (NZL) LIEBENBERG Kerry (AUS) STICKLAND Sam (ENG)
SHAIKH Javed (IND) LIU Xiaoying (CHN) GREENSILL Joanne (AUS)  
2019-03-05
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
38 NED v GER (RR)
18:45:00
BALE Bruce (ENG) DOYER Wiert (NED) BAIRD Scott (SCO)
MADDEN Martin (SCO) GROCHAL Marcin (POL) HEIJKOOP Cocky (NED)  
2019-03-08
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
40 NZL v ESP (RR)
19:00:00
PRASAD Raghu (IND) YAMADA Emi (JPN) POTTER Dave (NZL) CHEE Lilian (SGP)
LIM Hong-Zhen (SGP) DELFORGE Laurine (BEL) TRAVERS Helen (NZL)  
2019-03-10
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
42 NZL v ARG (RR)
14:30:00
PRASAD Raghu (IND) YAMADA Emi (JPN) REEVES Hannah (NZL) CHEE Lilian (SGP)
LIM Hong-Zhen (SGP) DELFORGE Laurine (BEL) TRAVERS Helen (NZL)  
2019-03-15
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
44 ESP v GER (RR)
11:00:00
BALE Bruce (ENG) DOMINGO Alberto (ESP) GULDBRANDSEN Casper (DEN)
MEJZLIK Jakub (CZE) RAPAPORT Sean (RSA) VIDAL Juan Jose (ESP)  
2019-04-06
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
56 ARG v GBR (RR)
15:30:00
MEJZLIK Jakub (CZE) DELFORGE Laurine (BEL) BLANCO Manuela (ARG) ZELKIN Rene (USA)
GOENTGEN Ben (GER) KEOGH Alison (IRL) ALEMAN Luis (ARG)  
2019-04-25
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
70 NZL v AUS (RR)
16:30:00
WRIGHT Peter (RSA) LIU Xiaoying (CHN) POTTER Dave (NZL) STICKLAND Sam (ENG)
SHAIKH Javed (IND) ROSTRON Annelize (RSA) CHRISTIE Arriane (NZL)  
2019-06-04
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
104 NED v NZL (RR)
20:00:00
BALE Bruce (ENG) LIU Xiaoying (CHN) BRÜNING Michiel (NED) CATTON Steve (ENG)
VAZQUEZ Francisco (ESP) KEOGH Alison (IRL) MENTING Hanneke (NED)  
2019-06-08
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
109 BEL v NED (RR)
13:30:00
MADDEN Martin (SCO) WILSON Sarah (SCO) COGELS Loic (BEL) BAIRD Scott (SCO)
VAZQUEZ Francisco (ESP) McCLEAN Ayanna (TTO) DECROUPETTE Marc (BEL)  
2019-06-13
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
121 ESP v AUS (RR)
19:00:00
BLASCH Christian (GER) MARTELL Rosario (ESP) FUERST Elisabeth (AUT)
MADDEN Martin (SCO) van BUNGE Coen (NED) MARTINEZ Eduardo (ESP)