EuroHockey Championship II (Women) 2019

Glasgow, Scotland

4 - 10 Aug 2019

Local Time 2019-05-24 14:23:54

 ITA - WAL 
2 months from now
Pool A
 POL - TUR 
2 months from now
Pool A
 SCO - UKR 
2 months from now
Pool B
 CZE - AUT 
2 months from now
Pool B
 WAL - TUR 
2 months from now
Pool A
 POL - ITA 
2 months from now
Pool A
 UKR - AUT 
2 months from now
Pool B
 CZE - SCO 
2 months from now
Pool B
 ITA - TUR 
2 months from now
Pool A
 WAL - POL 
2 months from now
Pool A
 UKR - CZE 
2 months from now
Pool B
 SCO - AUT 
2 months from now
Pool B
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
2 months from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
2 months from now
Pool C
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
2 months from now
Semi Final 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
2 months from now
Semi Final 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
2 months from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
2 months from now
Pool C
Loser Semi Final 1
Loser Semi Final 2
2 months from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner Semi Final 1
Winner Semi Final 2
2 months from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative MEYER Carola GER EHF
Technical Delegate ZAMPETTI Sabina ITA EHF
Technical Officer BAYNE Lesley WAL EHF
Judge BLOGG Julie ENG EHF
Judge TUERO Ana ESP EHF
Umpires Manager PELLING Liz ENG EHF
Appointments
2019-08-04 2019-08-04 2019-08-04 2019-08-04
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 ITA v WAL (Pool A)
10:15:00
 
2 POL v TUR (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
3 SCO v UKR (Pool B)
14:45:00
 
4 CZE v AUT (Pool B)
17:00:00
 
2019-08-05 2019-08-05
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
5 WAL v TUR (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
6 POL v ITA (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
2019-08-06 2019-08-06
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
7 UKR v AUT (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
8 CZE v SCO (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
2019-08-07 2019-08-07 2019-08-07 2019-08-07
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 ITA v TUR (Pool A)
12:15:00
 
10 WAL v POL (Pool A)
14:30:00
 
11 UKR v CZE (Pool B)
16:45:00
 
12 SCO v AUT (Pool B)
19:00:00
 
2019-08-09 2019-08-09 2019-08-09 2019-08-09
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
10:15:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
12:30:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1)
14:45:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2)
17:00:00
 
2019-08-10 2019-08-10 2019-08-10 2019-08-10
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:30:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
11:45:00
 
19 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (3rd/4th Place)
14:00:00
 
20 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (Final)
16:15:00