EuroHockey Championship II (Women) 2019

Glasgow, Scotland

4 - 10 Aug 2019

Local Time 2019-03-21 16:47:50

 ITA - WAL 
4 months from now
Pool A
 POL - TUR 
4 months from now
Pool A
 SCO - UKR 
4 months from now
Pool B
 CZE - AUT 
4 months from now
Pool B
 WAL - TUR 
4 months from now
Pool A
 POL - ITA 
4 months from now
Pool A
 UKR - AUT 
4 months from now
Pool B
 CZE - SCO 
4 months from now
Pool B
 ITA - TUR 
4 months from now
Pool A
 WAL - POL 
4 months from now
Pool A
 UKR - CZE 
4 months from now
Pool B
 SCO - AUT 
4 months from now
Pool B
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
4 months from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
4 months from now
Pool C
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
4 months from now
Semi Final 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
4 months from now
Semi Final 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
4 months from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
4 months from now
Pool C
Loser Semi Final 1
Loser Semi Final 2
4 months from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner Semi Final 1
Winner Semi Final 2
4 months from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
21 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
10:15 ITA - WAL Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
12:30 POL - TUR Pool A - Upcoming Pitch 1
14:45 SCO - UKR Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
17:00 CZE - AUT Pool B - Upcoming Pitch 1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Italy ITA 17
Scotland SCO 18
Czech Republic CZE 19
Poland POL 23
Wales WAL 26
Ukraine UKR 27
Austria AUT 31
Turkey TUR 33
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 4 Aug 2019 10:15 ITA v WAL (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ITA Lineup WAL Statistics
2 4 Aug 2019 12:30 POL v TUR (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup POL Lineup TUR Statistics
3 4 Aug 2019 14:45 SCO v UKR (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SCO Lineup UKR Statistics
4 4 Aug 2019 17:00 CZE v AUT (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup CZE Lineup AUT Statistics
5 5 Aug 2019 15:45 WAL v TUR (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup WAL Lineup TUR Statistics
6 5 Aug 2019 18:00 POL v ITA (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup POL Lineup ITA Statistics
7 6 Aug 2019 15:45 UKR v AUT (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup UKR Lineup AUT Statistics
8 6 Aug 2019 18:00 CZE v SCO (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup CZE Lineup SCO Statistics
9 7 Aug 2019 12:15 ITA v TUR (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup ITA Lineup TUR Statistics
10 7 Aug 2019 14:30 WAL v POL (Pool A) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup WAL Lineup POL Statistics
11 7 Aug 2019 16:45 UKR v CZE (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup UKR Lineup CZE Statistics
12 7 Aug 2019 19:00 SCO v AUT (Pool B) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup SCO Lineup AUT Statistics
13 9 Aug 2019 10:15 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 9 Aug 2019 12:30 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 9 Aug 2019 14:45 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 9 Aug 2019 17:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 10 Aug 2019 09:30 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 10 Aug 2019 11:45 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 10 Aug 2019 14:00 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 10 Aug 2019 16:15 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (Final) - Upcoming Pitch 1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
The Match Schedule is subject to amendment at the discretion of EHF.
The sequence of all Pool C and classification matches will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
     
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Italy ITA 17
Scotland SCO 18
Czech Republic CZE 19
Poland POL 23
Wales WAL 26
Ukraine UKR 27
Austria AUT 31
Turkey TUR 33
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 ITA v WAL (Pool A)
10:15:00
 
2 POL v TUR (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
3 SCO v UKR (Pool B)
14:45:00
 
4 CZE v AUT (Pool B)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
5 WAL v TUR (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
6 POL v ITA (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
7 UKR v AUT (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
8 CZE v SCO (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 ITA v TUR (Pool A)
12:15:00
 
10 WAL v POL (Pool A)
14:30:00
 
11 UKR v CZE (Pool B)
16:45:00
 
12 SCO v AUT (Pool B)
19:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
10:15:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
12:30:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1)
14:45:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2)
17:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:30:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
11:45:00
 
19 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (3rd/4th Place)
14:00:00
 
20 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (Final)
16:15:00
 
Locations

Glasgow National Hockey Centre, (SCO)

Glasgow Green, Greendyke Street, Saltmarket, Glasgow G1 5DB, UK
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-08-04 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-08-05 2 0 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-08-06 2 0 / 2 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-08-07 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-08-09 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-08-10 4 0 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0