EuroHockey Junior Championship II (Women) 2019

Alanya, Turkey

14 - 20 Jul 2019

Local Time 2019-07-15 23:25:23

 SCO - WAL 
0 - 0
Pool B
 CZE - AUT 
2 - 1
Pool B
 ITA - UKR 
1 - 2
Pool A
 POL - TUR 
0 - 1
Pool A
 WAL - AUT 
1 - 0
Pool B
 CZE - SCO 
0 - 2
Pool B
 POL - ITA 
16 hours from now
Pool A
 UKR - TUR 
18 hours from now
Pool A
 SCO - AUT 
1 day from now
Pool B
 WAL - CZE 
1 day from now
Pool B
 UKR - POL 
1 day from now
Pool A
 ITA - TUR 
1 day from now
Pool A
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
3 days from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
3 days from now
Pool C
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
3 days from now
Semi Final 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
3 days from now
Semi Final 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
4 days from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
4 days from now
Pool C
Loser Semi Final 1
Loser Semi Final 2
4 days from now
3rd/4th Place
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate RAMPONE Guendalina ITA EHF
Technical Officer NIGORRA Rocio ESP EHF
Judge ÖZEN Mehmet TUR NA
Judge ÇILKIZ Mahmut TUR NA
Judge KOCAMAN Faruk TUR NA
Judge DEAKIN Beverley ENG EHF
Judge BARTLEMA Stella NED EHF
Umpires Manager KNIPE Louise ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire de BRUIJN Maartje NED EHF
Neutral Umpire WAGNER Sandra GER EHF
National Umpire DEMIRTAS Ceren TUR EHF
National Umpire FECHTER Veronika AUT EHF
National Umpire ARUTIUNOVA Svitlana UKR EHF
National Umpire LAMBERT Toni-Lee WAL EHF
National Umpire McCRAE Lena SCO EHF
National Umpire MIELCZAREK Oliwia POL EHF
National Umpire BABICKA Helena CZE EHF
National Umpire AMOROSINI Ilaria ITA EHF
Appointments
2019-07-16 2019-07-16
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
07 POL v ITA (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
08 UKR v TUR (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
2019-07-17 2019-07-17 2019-07-17 2019-07-17
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 SCO v AUT (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
10 WAL v CZE (Pool B)
11:15:00
 
11 UKR v POL (Pool A)
15:45:00
 
12 ITA v TUR (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
2019-07-19 2019-07-19 2019-07-19 2019-07-19
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:00:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
11:15:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1)
15:45:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2)
18:00:00
 
2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-20 2019-07-20
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
09:00:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
11:15:00
 
19 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (3rd/4th Place)
15:45:00
 
20 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (Final)
18:00:00