EuroHockey Junior Championship II (Women) 2019

Alanya, Turkey

14 - 20 Jul 2019

Local Time 2019-12-08 04:31:51

 SCO - WAL 
0 - 0
Pool B
 CZE - AUT 
2 - 1
Pool C, Pool B
 ITA - UKR 
1 - 2
Pool A
 POL - TUR 
0 - 1
Pool C, Pool A
 WAL - AUT 
1 - 0
Pool B
 CZE - SCO 
0 - 2
Pool B
 POL - ITA 
0 - 0
Pool A
 UKR - TUR 
7 - 1
Pool A
 SCO - AUT 
1 - 0
Pool B
 WAL - CZE 
3 - 0
Pool B
 UKR - POL 
7 - 4
Pool A
 ITA - TUR 
4 - 1
Pool A
 POL - AUT 
4 - 3
Pool C
 TUR - CZE 
2 - 8
Pool C
 UKR - SCO 
1 - 4
Semi Final 1
 WAL - ITA 
4 - 4 (1 - 2 SO)
Semi Final 2
 TUR - AUT 
4 - 5
Pool C
 CZE - POL 
2 - 2
Pool C
 UKR - WAL 
1 - 3
3rd/4th Place
 SCO - ITA 
4 - 1
Final
Standings
Team World Ranking Standing
Scotland 1
Italy 2
Wales 3
Ukraine 4
Czech Republic 5
Poland 6
Austria 7
Turkey 8
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Ukraine 3 3 0 0 10 9
2 Italy 3 1 1 1 2 4
3 Turkey 3 1 0 2 -8 3
4 Poland 3 0 1 2 -4 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wales 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 Scotland 3 2 1 0 3 7
3 Czech Republic 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Austria 3 0 0 3 -3 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Czech Republic 3 2 1 0 7 7
2 Poland 3 1 1 1 0 4
3 Austria 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Turkey 3 1 0 2 -6 3
Matches
8 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
20 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:00 SCO - ITA Final 4 - 1 Official Pitch 1
15:45 UKR - WAL 3rd/4th Place 1 - 3 Official Pitch 1
11:15 CZE - POL Pool C 2 - 2 Official Pitch 1
09:00 TUR - AUT Pool C 4 - 5 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
VOIEVODA Anastasiia UKR 6 0 0 6
BABICKÁ Nikol CZE 4 0 0 4
CENGIZ Kardelen TUR 4 0 0 4
LEONOVA Karyna UKR 4 0 0 4
SHALYHINA Alevtyna UKR 4 0 0 4
BUTLER Nell WAL 3 0 0 3
CAROSSO Candela ITA 1 2 0 3
NYIRENDA Lunjika SCO 3 0 0 3
SALAT Sophie AUT 0 1 2 3
ZIMMERMANN Viktoria POL 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Ukraine UKR 15 3 0 18
Czech Republic CZE 10 2 0 12
Scotland SCO 8 3 0 11
Wales WAL 7 4 0 11
Italy ITA 6 3 1 10
Poland POL 6 4 0 10
Austria AUT 4 3 2 9
Turkey TUR 8 1 0 9
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Scotland SCO 1
Italy ITA 2
Wales WAL 3
Ukraine UKR 4
Czech Republic CZE 5
Poland POL 6
Austria AUT 7
Turkey TUR 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament LEONOVA Karyna Ukraine
Goalkeeper of the Tournament ROBERTS Lauren (GK) Wales
Leading Goalscorer VOIEVODA Anastasiia Ukraine