EuroHockey Championship III (Women) 2019

Lipovci, Slovenia

28 Jul - 3 Aug 2019

Local Time 2019-05-27 14:03:50

 LTU - SVK 
2 months from now
B
 SUI - GIB 
2 months from now
B
 CRO - HUN 
2 months from now
A
 FRA - SLO 
2 months from now
A
 SVK - GIB 
2 months from now
B
 SUI - LTU 
2 months from now
B
 SLO - HUN 
2 months from now
A
 CRO - FRA 
2 months from now
A
 LTU - GIB 
2 months from now
B
 SVK - SUI 
2 months from now
B
 FRA - HUN 
2 months from now
A
 SLO - CRO 
2 months from now
A
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
2 months from now
C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
2 months from now
C
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
2 months from now
Semi Final 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
2 months from now
Semi Final 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
2 months from now
C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
2 months from now
C
Loser Semi Final 1
Loser Semi Final 2
2 months from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner Semi Final 1
Winner Semi Final 2
2 months from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate BODYCOMB Sue ENG EHF
Technical Officer TREHARNE Linda WAL EHF
Judge KADYROVA Natalia RUS EHF
Judge WIJNHOVEN Joyce BEL EHF
Umpires Manager GONZALEZ Belen ESP EHF
Appointments
2019-07-28 2019-07-28 2019-07-28 2019-07-28
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 LTU v SVK (B)
11:15:00
 
2 SUI v GIB (B)
13:30:00
 
3 CRO v HUN (A)
15:45:00
 
4 FRA v SLO (A)
18:00:00
 
2019-07-29 2019-07-29
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
5 SVK v GIB (B)
15:45:00
 
6 SUI v LTU (B)
18:00:00
 
2019-07-30 2019-07-30
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
7 CRO v FRA (A)
15:45:00
 
8 SLO v HUN (A)
15:45:00
 
2019-07-31 2019-07-31 2019-07-31 2019-07-31
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 LTU v GIB (B)
11:15:00
 
10 SVK v SUI (B)
13:30:00
 
11 FRA v HUN (A)
15:45:00
 
12 SLO v CRO (A)
18:00:00
 
2019-08-02 2019-08-02 2019-08-02 2019-08-02
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (C)
10:15:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (C)
12:30:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1)
14:45:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2)
17:00:00
 
2019-08-03 2019-08-03 2019-08-03 2019-08-03
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (C)
10:15:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (C)
12:30:00
 
19 Loser Semi Final 1 v Loser Semi Final 2 (3rd/4th Place)
14:45:00
 
20 Winner Semi Final 1 v Winner Semi Final 2 (Final)
17:00:00