Details Date/Time Teams Status Scoreline
Senior Mens Outdoor 24 Jan 2020 11:00 ESP v GER (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 25 Jan 2020 13:00 ESP v GER (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 19 Mar 2020 16:00 GER v BEL (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 21 Mar 2020 17:30 GER v AUS (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 22 Mar 2020 15:30 GER v AUS (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 26 Mar 2020 16:30 GER v BEL (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 28 Mar 2020 13:30 GER v NZL (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 29 Mar 2020 12:30 GER v NZL (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 25 Apr 2020 17:30 GER v IND (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 26 Apr 2020 15:30 GER v IND (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 30 May 2020 14:30 ARG v GER (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 31 May 2020 14:30 ARG v GER (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 13 Jun 2020 14:00 GBR v GER (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 14 Jun 2020 14:00 GBR v GER (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 19 Jun 2020 19:00 NED v GER (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 21 Jun 2020 13:30 NED v GER (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Shirt # Player Age * Goals Games Played Current Caps
1 APPEL Mark (GK) 25 0 0 19
1 STADLER Alexander (GK) 20 0 0 0
2 MÜLLER Mathias 27 0 0 114
4 WINDFEDER Lukas 24 0 0 109
6 HÄNER Martin 31 0 0 247
7 GOMOLL Jonas 26 0 0 43
7 ORUZ Timur 25 0 0 75
9 WELLEN Niklas 25 0 0 133
11 STAIB Constantin 24 0 0 65
12 HERZBRUCH Timm 22 0 0 78
14 HINRICHS Teo 20 0 0 16
15 MÜLLER Linus 20 0 0 2
17 RÜHR Christopher 26 0 0 137
18 WEINKE Ferdinand 24 0 0 59
19 KAUFMANN Paul-Philipp 23 0 0 0
20 ZWICKER Martin 32 0 0 230
22 MILTKAU Marco 29 0 0 100
23 FUCHS Florian 28 0 0 214
24 FÜRK Benedikt 31 0 0 165
26 BOSSERHOFF Niklas 21 0 0 17
29 GROßE Johannes 23 0 0 51
30 ALY Victor (GK) 25 0 0 22
31 HELLWIG Malte 22 0 0 17
  0  
* As of 2020-01-17

Name Role
TISCHER Falk Team Manager
LANGNER Eric Team Manager
MEYER Carola TMS Lead
AL SAADI Kais Head Coach
ALTENBURG Valentin Assistant Coach
WEISE Markus Assistant Coach
VERBOOM Eric Assistant Coach
HENKEL Class Assistant Coach
LEWIS James Assistant Coach
GORZOLLA Robert Medical Doctor
IBE Philip Medical Doctor
WIDENMAYER Willhelm (Dr) Medical Doctor
MAURER Gunnar Physiotherapist
FETZER Johannes Physiotherapist
FALCKE Moritz Physiotherapist
BICKER Mark Physiotherapist
MENDOZA Luis Dr. Physical Trainer
RIEBE Dieko Physical Trainer
WEIDIG Thorsten Psychologist
PASARAKONDA Aditya Video Technician
SCHWIDDER Sebastian Video Technician