Details Date/Time Teams Status Scoreline
Senior Mens Outdoor 10 Feb 2019 15:00 AUS v GER (RR) Official 4 - 2 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 15 Feb 2019 19:00 NZL v GER (RR) Official 1 - 3 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 22 Feb 2019 21:00 ARG v GER (RR) Official 0 - 0 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 5 Mar 2019 18:45 NED v GER (RR) Official 0 - 1 Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 15 Mar 2019 11:00 ESP v GER (RR) Official 4 - 4 (4 - 3 SO) Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 26 Apr 2019 20:45 GER v NED (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 28 Apr 2019 14:30 GER v GBR (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 22 May 2019 21:00 GER v ARG (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 2 Jun 2019 13:30 BEL v GER (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 6 Jun 2019 19:30 GBR v GER (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 9 Jun 2019 14:30 GER v NZL (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 10 Jun 2019 19:30 GER v ESP (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 12 Jun 2019 21:00 GER v BEL (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Senior Mens Outdoor 16 Jun 2019 14:30 GER v AUS (RR) Upcoming - Lineup
Shirt # Player Age * Goals Games Played Current Caps
1 APPEL Mark (GK) 24 0 0 19
2 MÜLLER Mathias 26 0 3 92
3 GRAMBUSCH Mats 26 1 4 131
4 WINDFEDER Lukas 23 2 3 95
6 HÄNER Martin (C) 30 1 2 224
7 ORUZ Timur 24 0 2 55
8 MEYER Julius 23 0 2 44
9 WELLEN Niklas 24 1 4 110
10 NGUYEN Dan 27 0 1 51
11 STAIB Constantin 23 0 3 55
12 HERZBRUCH Timm 21 0 3 61
14 RABENTE Jan 31 0 1 161
15 GRAMBUSCH Tom 23 0 2 53
16 LINNEKOGEL Dieter 26 0 3 56
17 RÜHR Christopher 25 0 2 123
18 WEINKE Ferdinand 23 0 4 44
19 PRINZ Thies 20 0 1 14
21 WALTER Tobias (GK) 28 0 2 47
22 MILTKAU Marco 28 2 4 87
23 FUCHS Florian 27 2 3 194
24 FÜRK Benedikt 30 0 2 151
25 HINRICHS Teo 19 0 2 6
26 BOSSERHOFF Niklas 20 0 4 7
27 BOECKEL Anton 23 0 3 20
28 ROTHLÄNDER Moritz 21 1 3 14
29 GROßE Johannes 22 0 3 30
30 ALY Victor (GK) 24 0 2 5
31 HELLWIG Malte 21 0 0 0
  10  
* As of 2019-01-19

Name Role
WALTER Julia Team Manager
LANGNER Eric Team Manager
PASARAKONDA Aditya Stand-In Manager
KERMAS Stefan Head Coach
VERBOOM Eric Assistant Coach
ALTENBURG Valentin Assistant Coach
LEWIS James Assistant Coach
IBE Philip Medical Doctor
WIDENMAYER Willhelm (Dr) Medical Doctor
GOSCH Malte Physiotherapist
FALCKE Moritz Physiotherapist
BICKER Mark Physiotherapist
RUEP Manuel Physical Trainer
SCHWIDDER Sebastian Video Technician