EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship (W) 2019

Tarnowskie Gory, Poland

18 - 20 Jan 2019

Local Time 2020-06-04 07:59:22
Under 21 Womens Indoor

 UKR - AUT 
4 - 8 (1 - 5)
Pool B
 CZE - RUS 
4 - 6 (2 - 2)
Pool B
 BLR - SUI 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 POL - TUR 
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 AUT - RUS 
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 CZE - UKR 
6 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool B, Pool C
 SUI - TUR 
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 POL - BLR 
2 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool A, Pool C
 UKR - RUS 
0 - 7 (0 - 5)
Pool B
 AUT - CZE 
3 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool B
 BLR - TUR 
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 SUI - POL 
0 - 0
Pool A
 POL - UKR 
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool C
 BLR - CZE 
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool C
 TUR - RUS 
1 - 6 (0 - 4)
Semi Final 1
 AUT - SUI 
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
Semi Final 2
 BLR - UKR 
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool C
 CZE - POL 
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool C
 TUR - SUI 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
3rd/4th Place
 RUS - AUT 
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative MEYER Carola GER EHF
Technical Delegate ZAMPETTI Sabina ITA EHF
Technical Officer HAIRSINE Annie ENG EHF
Judge SIWIEC Malgorzata POL NA
Judge LISON Emilia POL NA
Judge WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja POL NA
Judge PEREIRA Patricia POR EHF
Judge SCHMIDT Ulrike GER EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager PELLING Liz ENG EHF
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL EHF
Neutral Umpire MAKAR Ivona CRO EHF
Neutral Umpire WAGNER Sandra GER EHF
National Umpire ULRICH Xenia AUT EHF
National Umpire DEMIRTAS Ceren TUR EHF
National Umpire TYSHCHENKO Valeriia UKR EHF
National Umpire DIMITROVA Mihaela BUL EHF
National Umpire MIELCZAREK Oliwia POL EHF
National Umpire MATUSEVICH Volha BLR EHF
National Umpire KAVANOVA Daniela CZE EHF
National Umpire ZUBAREVA Ksenia RUS EHF
Appointments
2019-01-18 2019-01-18 2019-01-18 2019-01-18 2019-01-18 2019-01-18 2019-01-18 2019-01-18
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 UKR v AUT (Pool B)
09:30:00
ZUBAREVA Ksenia (RUS) KAVANOVA Daniela (CZE) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER) HAIRSINE Annie (ENG)
MATUSEVICH Volha (BLR) LISON Emilia (POL)  
2 CZE v RUS (Pool B)
10:40:00
ULRICH Xenia (AUT) TYSHCHENKO Valeriia (UKR) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL) PEREIRA Patricia (POR)
MAKAR Ivona (CRO) SIWIEC Malgorzata (POL)  
3 BLR v SUI (Pool A)
11:50:00
MIELCZAREK Oliwia (POL) DEMIRTAS Ceren (TUR) SIWIEC Malgorzata (POL) HAIRSINE Annie (ENG)
WAGNER Sandra (GER) PEREIRA Patricia (POR)  
4 POL v TUR (Pool A)
13:00:00
DIMITROVA Mihaela (BUL) ULRICH Xenia (AUT) LISON Emilia (POL) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER)
TYSHCHENKO Valeriia (UKR) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
5 AUT v RUS (Pool B)
15:00:00
KAVANOVA Daniela (CZE) MAKAR Ivona (CRO) PEREIRA Patricia (POR) HAIRSINE Annie (ENG)
DEMIRTAS Ceren (TUR) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
6 CZE v UKR (Pool B, Pool C)
16:10:00
MATUSEVICH Volha (BLR) WAGNER Sandra (GER) SIWIEC Malgorzata (POL) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER)
MIELCZAREK Oliwia (POL) LISON Emilia (POL)  
7 SUI v TUR (Pool A)
17:20:00
ZUBAREVA Ksenia (RUS) KAVANOVA Daniela (CZE) PEREIRA Patricia (POR) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)
TYSHCHENKO Valeriia (UKR) SIWIEC Malgorzata (POL)  
8 POL v BLR (Pool A, Pool C)
18:30:00
ULRICH Xenia (AUT) DIMITROVA Mihaela (BUL) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER) HAIRSINE Annie (ENG)
DEMIRTAS Ceren (TUR) LISON Emilia (POL)  
2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-01-19 2019-01-19
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 UKR v RUS (Pool B)
09:00:00
MAKAR Ivona (CRO) DIMITROVA Mihaela (BUL) LISON Emilia (POL) HAIRSINE Annie (ENG)
KAVANOVA Daniela (CZE) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
10 AUT v CZE (Pool B)
10:10:00
ZUBAREVA Ksenia (RUS) DEMIRTAS Ceren (TUR) SIWIEC Malgorzata (POL) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER)
WAGNER Sandra (GER) LISON Emilia (POL)  
11 BLR v TUR (Pool A)
11:20:00
ULRICH Xenia (AUT) TYSHCHENKO Valeriia (UKR) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL) PEREIRA Patricia (POR)
MIELCZAREK Oliwia (POL) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER)  
12 SUI v POL (Pool A)
12:30:00
MATUSEVICH Volha (BLR) MAKAR Ivona (CRO) PEREIRA Patricia (POR) HAIRSINE Annie (ENG)
DIMITROVA Mihaela (BUL) SIWIEC Malgorzata (POL)  
13 POL v UKR (Pool C)
16:30:00
DEMIRTAS Ceren (TUR) WAGNER Sandra (GER) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER) PEREIRA Patricia (POR)
KAVANOVA Daniela (CZE) LISON Emilia (POL)  
14 BLR v CZE (Pool C)
17:40:00
TYSHCHENKO Valeriia (UKR) MIELCZAREK Oliwia (POL) SIWIEC Malgorzata (POL) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)
MAKAR Ivona (CRO) HAIRSINE Annie (ENG)  
15 TUR v RUS (Semi Final 1)
18:50:00
ULRICH Xenia (AUT) KAVANOVA Daniela (CZE) LISON Emilia (POL) SCHMIDT Ulrike (GER)
MATUSEVICH Volha (BLR) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
16 AUT v SUI (Semi Final 2)
20:15:00
DIMITROVA Mihaela (BUL) ZUBAREVA Ksenia (RUS) HAIRSINE Annie (ENG) PEREIRA Patricia (POR)
WAGNER Sandra (GER) SIWIEC Malgorzata (POL)