EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship II (M) 2019

Paredes, Portugal

11 - 13 Jan 2019

Local Time 2020-10-22 13:21:28
Under 21 Mens Indoor

 SWE - UKR 
3 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 SVK - CZE 
3 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 WAL - DEN 
6 - 6 (6 - 2)
Pool A
 POR - UKR 
5 - 3 (3 - 2)
Pool A
 SVK - SWE 
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 WAL - CZE 
0 - 7 (0 - 5)
Pool A
 POR - DEN 
9 - 4 (4 - 4)
Pool A
 WAL - SWE 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 SVK - DEN 
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 CZE - POR 
5 - 4 (2 - 3)
Pool A
 UKR - WAL 
5 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 DEN - SWE 
4 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 POR - SVK 
3 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 CZE - UKR 
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 UKR - SVK 
3 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool A
 CZE - DEN 
8 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
 POR - SWE 
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool A
 SVK - WAL 
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 DEN - UKR 
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 CZE - SWE 
4 - 2 (3 - 2)
Pool A
 POR - WAL 
5 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 21 games played - January 13
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Czech Republic 10 URBANEC Jan 6 2 2 10
Portugal 7 CARAMALHO Afonso 6 3 0 9
Ukraine 20 DZEMUKH Yurii 8 0 0 8
Slovakia 10 HOLASEK Michal 7 0 1 8
Portugal 10 RIBEIRO Vasco 3 5 0 8
Czech Republic 22 SOCHOR Ondřej 6 0 1 7
Denmark 19 CHRISTENSEN Nikolaj Moll 4 2 0 6
Slovakia 11 PETRÁŠ Daniel 2 3 1 6
Sweden 22 LENNEVI Elias 2 3 0 5
Wales 4 WALL Ioan 0 4 1 5
Sweden 9 ZEILFELDER Finn 1 3 1 5
Denmark 2 BIRCH-HALD Oscar 1 2 1 4
Ukraine 7 FRANKOV Oleksandr 4 0 0 4
Slovakia 5 SZABO Viktor 4 0 0 4
Czech Republic 9 BODNAR Krystof 3 0 0 3
Sweden 5 CARLSSON Gustav 3 0 0 3
Denmark 21 DUE Laurits 3 0 0 3
Ukraine 19 HYRENKO Roman 2 1 0 3
Ukraine 15 IVASHKO Yaroslav 3 0 0 3
Czech Republic 7 KLABAN Štěpán 3 0 0 3
Wales 10 MORGAN Jolyon 3 0 0 3
Portugal 9 SÁ Jorge 3 0 0 3
Portugal 8 TEIXEIRA Rúben 3 0 0 3
Czech Republic 6 TREJBAL Josef 2 1 0 3
Wales 26 WHEELER Oliver 2 1 0 3
Slovakia 13 AUGUSTINIČ Adrian 0 2 0 2
Slovakia 14 BOGAR Juraj 2 0 0 2
Denmark 5 CARØE Martin 1 1 0 2
Denmark 9 HANSEN Markus 1 1 0 2
Sweden 11 ISSAZADHE Johan 2 0 0 2
Denmark 10 LAAGE-PETERSEN Peter 2 0 0 2
Portugal 14 MAGALHÃES Carlos 2 0 0 2
Portugal 5 MOURÃO Vicente 2 0 0 2
Wales 18 RILEY William 2 0 0 2
Czech Republic 12 SOUKUP Vít 2 0 0 2
Wales 30 WOOD Thomas 2 0 0 2
Ukraine 13 BIELOZEROV Oleksii 0 1 0 1
Slovakia 3 BITTER Ondrej 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 5 KASL Jaroslav 0 1 0 1
Denmark 6 PEDERSEN Jakob 0 1 0 1
Portugal 2 TEIXEIRA André 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 24 TOMEŠ Denis 0 1 0 1
Sweden 10 TÖRNER Leo 1 0 0 1
Slovakia 7 VACHA Tomáš 0 1 0 1
Wales 11 WELSH Sam 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 3 ZUNA Čeněk 1 0 0 1
      107 39 8 154