EuroHockey Indoor Junior Championship (M) 2019

Vienna, Austria

11 - 13 Jan 2019

Local Time 2018-12-10 12:00:47

 RUS - TUR 
1 month from now
Pool B
 POL - ITA 
1 month from now
Pool B
 SUI - BLR 
1 month from now
Pool A
 AUT - CRO 
1 month from now
Pool A
 ITA - TUR 
1 month from now
Pool B
 RUS - POL 
1 month from now
Pool B
 CRO - BLR 
1 month from now
Pool A
 SUI - AUT 
1 month from now
Pool A
 POL - TUR 
1 month from now
Pool B
 ITA - RUS 
1 month from now
Pool B
 CRO - SUI 
1 month from now
Pool A
 AUT - BLR 
1 month from now
Pool A
4th Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
3rd Pool A
3rd Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 month from now
Semi Final 1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
1 month from now
Semi Final 2
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
1 month from now
Pool C
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
1 month from now
Pool C
Loser SF 1
Loser SF 2
1 month from now
3rd/4th Place
Winner SF 1
Winner SF 2
1 month from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
10 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
11 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
09:30 RUS - TUR Pool B - Upcoming
10:40 POL - ITA Pool B - Upcoming
11:50 SUI - BLR Pool A - Upcoming
13:00 AUT - CRO Pool A - Upcoming
15:00 ITA - TUR Pool B - Upcoming
16:10 RUS - POL Pool B - Upcoming
17:20 CRO - BLR Pool A - Upcoming
18:30 SUI - AUT Pool A - Upcoming
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Belarus BLR
Austria AUT
Switzerland SUI
Croatia CRO
Poland POL
Russia RUS
Italy ITA
Turkey TUR
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 11 Jan 2019 09:30 RUS v TUR (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup RUS Lineup TUR Statistics
2 11 Jan 2019 10:40 POL v ITA (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup POL Lineup ITA Statistics
3 11 Jan 2019 11:50 SUI v BLR (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup SUI Lineup BLR Statistics
4 11 Jan 2019 13:00 AUT v CRO (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup AUT Lineup CRO Statistics
5 11 Jan 2019 15:00 ITA v TUR (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup ITA Lineup TUR Statistics
6 11 Jan 2019 16:10 RUS v POL (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup RUS Lineup POL Statistics
7 11 Jan 2019 17:20 CRO v BLR (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup CRO Lineup BLR Statistics
8 11 Jan 2019 18:30 SUI v AUT (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup SUI Lineup AUT Statistics
9 12 Jan 2019 09:00 POL v TUR (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup POL Lineup TUR Statistics
10 12 Jan 2019 10:10 ITA v RUS (Pool B) - Upcoming Lineup ITA Lineup RUS Statistics
11 12 Jan 2019 11:20 CRO v SUI (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup CRO Lineup SUI Statistics
12 12 Jan 2019 12:30 AUT v BLR (Pool A) - Upcoming Lineup AUT Lineup BLR Statistics
13 12 Jan 2019 16:30 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 12 Jan 2019 17:40 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 12 Jan 2019 18:50 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 12 Jan 2019 20:15 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 13 Jan 2019 10:00 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 13 Jan 2019 11:10 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 13 Jan 2019 13:00 Loser SF 1 v Loser SF 2 (3rd/4th Place) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 13 Jan 2019 14:30 Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2 (Final) - Upcoming Lineup Lineup Statistics
The Match Schedule is subject to amendment at the discretion of EHF.
The sequence of all Pool C and classification matches will be confirmed on completion of the pool matches.
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Belarus BLR
Austria AUT
Switzerland SUI
Croatia CRO
Poland POL
Russia RUS
Italy ITA
Turkey TUR
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative KAPOUNEK Walter AUT EHF
Technical Delegate MONAGHAN Martin SCO EHF
Technical Officer EARNSHAW Paul ENG EHF
Judge FUERST Elisabeth AUT NA
Judge GASS Daniel SWE EHF
Judge HIESSMAYR Erhard AUT NA
Judge VILLANUEVA Vicente ESP EHF
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager REQUENA Juan Manuel ESP EHF
Umpires Manager von RETH Peter NED EHF
Neutral Umpire STENIER Nathan BEL EHF
Neutral Umpire van den ASSUM Paul NED EHF
National Umpire FAWER Gabriel SUI EHF
National Umpire HILBERT Marcel AUT EHF
National Umpire HRACHOU Aliaksandr BLR EHF
National Umpire KOCHIN Anton RUS EHF
National Umpire MARIC Marko CRO EHF
National Umpire ZERO Enrico ITA EHF
National Umpire ZWIERZCHOWSKI Lukasz POL EHF
National Umpire ŞAHIN A.Temmuz TUR EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 RUS v TUR (Pool B)
09:30:00
 
2 POL v ITA (Pool B)
10:40:00
 
3 SUI v BLR (Pool A)
11:50:00
 
4 AUT v CRO (Pool A)
13:00:00
 
5 ITA v TUR (Pool B)
15:00:00
 
6 RUS v POL (Pool B)
16:10:00
 
7 CRO v BLR (Pool A)
17:20:00
 
8 SUI v AUT (Pool A)
18:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 POL v TUR (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
10 ITA v RUS (Pool B)
10:10:00
 
11 CRO v SUI (Pool A)
11:20:00
 
12 AUT v BLR (Pool A)
12:30:00
 
13 4th Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
16:30:00
 
14 3rd Pool A v 3rd Pool B (Pool C)
17:40:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi Final 1)
18:50:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi Final 2)
20:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Pool C)
10:00:00
 
18 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Pool C)
11:10:00
 
19 Loser SF 1 v Loser SF 2 (3rd/4th Place)
13:00:00
 
20 Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2 (Final)
14:30:00
 
Locations

Vienna (AUT) Stadthalle

Stadthallenbad, 1150 Wien, Austria
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2019-01-11 8 0 / 0 / 0
2019-01-12 8 0 / 0 / 0
2019-01-13 4 0 / 0 / 0