2018 CAC Games (W)

Barranquilla (COL)

20 - 30 Jul 2018

Local Time 2018-07-17 06:45:48

 MEX - CUB 
3 days from now
Pool A
 DOM - GUY 
3 days from now
Pool A
 TTO - GUA 
3 days from now
Pool B
 BAR - JAM 
3 days from now
Pool B
 JAM - GUA 
5 days from now
Pool B
 TTO - BAR 
5 days from now
Pool B
 CUB - GUY 
5 days from now
Pool A
 DOM - MEX 
5 days from now
Pool A
 BAR - GUA 
1 week from now
Pool B
 MEX - GUY 
1 week from now
Pool A
 JAM - TTO 
1 week from now
Pool B
 CUB - DOM 
1 week from now
Pool A
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
1 week from now
Cross 1
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
1 week from now
Cross 2
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 week from now
SF1
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
1 week from now
SF2
Loser Cross 1
Loser Cross 2
1 week from now
7th Place
Winner Cross 1
Winner Cross 2
1 week from now
5th Place
Loser SF1
Loser SF2
1 week from now
Bronze Medal
Winner SF1
Winner SF2
1 week from now
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Cuba 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Dominican Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Guyana 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Barbados 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Guatemala 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Jamaica 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Trinidad & Tobago 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matches
17 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
20 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
10:00 MEX - CUB Pool A - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama
12:00 DOM - GUY Pool A - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama
14:00 TTO - GUA Pool B - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama
16:00 BAR - JAM Pool B - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
No results
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
No results
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Mexico MEX 29
Barbados BAR 41
Trinidad & Tobago TTO 42
Dominican Republic DOM 49
Cuba CUB 61
Jamaica JAM 66
Guatemala GUA 68
Guyana GUY 69
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 20 Jul 2018 10:00 MEX v CUB (Pool A) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup MEX Lineup CUB Statistics
2 20 Jul 2018 12:00 DOM v GUY (Pool A) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup DOM Lineup GUY Statistics
3 20 Jul 2018 14:00 TTO v GUA (Pool B) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup TTO Lineup GUA Statistics
4 20 Jul 2018 16:00 BAR v JAM (Pool B) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup BAR Lineup JAM Statistics
5 22 Jul 2018 10:00 JAM v GUA (Pool B) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup JAM Lineup GUA Statistics
6 22 Jul 2018 12:00 TTO v BAR (Pool B) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup TTO Lineup BAR Statistics
7 22 Jul 2018 14:00 CUB v GUY (Pool A) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup CUB Lineup GUY Statistics
8 22 Jul 2018 16:00 DOM v MEX (Pool A) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup DOM Lineup MEX Statistics
9 24 Jul 2018 10:00 BAR v GUA (Pool B) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup BAR Lineup GUA Statistics
10 24 Jul 2018 12:00 MEX v GUY (Pool A) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup MEX Lineup GUY Statistics
11 24 Jul 2018 14:00 JAM v TTO (Pool B) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup JAM Lineup TTO Statistics
12 24 Jul 2018 16:00 CUB v DOM (Pool A) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup CUB Lineup DOM Statistics
13 26 Jul 2018 09:45 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Cross 1) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup Lineup Statistics
14 26 Jul 2018 11:30 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Cross 2) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup Lineup Statistics
15 26 Jul 2018 13:45 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF1) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup Lineup Statistics
16 26 Jul 2018 16:00 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF2) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup Lineup Statistics
17 28 Jul 2018 09:45 Loser Cross 1 v Loser Cross 2 (7th Place) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup Lineup Statistics
18 28 Jul 2018 11:30 Winner Cross 1 v Winner Cross 2 (5th Place) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup Lineup Statistics
19 28 Jul 2018 13:45 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (Bronze Medal) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup Lineup Statistics
20 28 Jul 2018 16:00 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Gold Medal) - Upcoming Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Lineup Lineup Statistics
1. The times noted are estimates and subject to local conditions and are therefore adjustable prior to finalisation.
2. Subject to the approval of the PAHF Representative and Technical Delegate, any match9es) may be rescheduled to accommodate spectators and/or television requirements and/or to cover adverse weather or other force majeure situations.
Goal Scorers
Zero Games Played
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
   
Cards
Zero Games Played
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Mexico MEX 29
Barbados BAR 41
Trinidad & Tobago TTO 42
Dominican Republic DOM 49
Cuba CUB 61
Jamaica JAM 66
Guatemala GUA 68
Guyana GUY 69
Pool Standings

Pool A

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Cuba 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Dominican Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Guyana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Pool B

Zero Games Played
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Barbados 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Guatemala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Jamaica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 Trinidad & Tobago 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate RICHARDSON Reyah TTO PAHF
Assistant Technical Delegate DELLA MATTIA Adrian ARG PAHF
Technical Official BURKE Cameron BAR PAHF
Technical Official GUTIERREZ Fabiola MEX PAHF
Technical Official HAIGH Bryan RSA PAHF
Technical Official LIPKA Mike USA PAHF
Technical Official RUSHTON Brenda CAN PAHF
Technical Official SCOTT Kim USA PAHF
Technical Official THOMPSON Danielle TTO PAHF
Technical Official WALLACE Ariel TTO PAHF
Medical Officer ADAMS Adrian GUY PAHF
Media Officer DIAZ BUSTOS Candela ARG PAHF
Umpires Manager GOMES Susan TTO PAHF
Umpires Manager MELLI Cinthia ARG PAHF
Neutral Umpire MONTESINO WENZEL Catalina CHI PAHF
Neutral Umpire SANCHEZ Mercedes ARG PAHF
National Umpire ADAMS Stephanie JAM PAHF
National Umpire AMES Morgan USA PAHF
National Umpire de SOUSA Erin CAN PAHF
National Umpire FUENTES CASTELO Diana MEX PAHF
National Umpire GASKIN Richanne BAR PAHF
National Umpire LEE Tracy TTO PAHF
National Umpire McLENNAN Meghan CAN PAHF
National Umpire VAZQUEZ ESCALANTE Ana MEX PAHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 MEX v CUB (Pool A)
10:00:00
 
2 DOM v GUY (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
3 TTO v GUA (Pool B)
14:00:00
 
4 BAR v JAM (Pool B)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
5 JAM v GUA (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
6 TTO v BAR (Pool B)
12:00:00
 
7 CUB v GUY (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
8 DOM v MEX (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 BAR v GUA (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
10 MEX v GUY (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
11 JAM v TTO (Pool B)
14:00:00
 
12 CUB v DOM (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (Cross 1)
09:45:00
 
14 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (Cross 2)
11:30:00
 
15 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (SF1)
13:45:00
 
16 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (SF2)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 Loser Cross 1 v Loser Cross 2 (7th Place)
09:45:00
 
18 Winner Cross 1 v Winner Cross 2 (5th Place)
11:30:00
 
19 Loser SF1 v Loser SF2 (Bronze Medal)
13:45:00
 
20 Winner SF1 v Winner SF2 (Gold Medal)
16:00:00
 
Locations

Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama

Cl. 46 #1 Sur-41 a 1 Sur-183, Barranquilla, Atl√°ntico, Colombia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-07-20 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-22 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-24 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-26 4 0 / 0 / 0
2018-07-28 4 0 / 0 / 0