2018 CAC Games (W)

Barranquilla (COL)

20 - 30 Jul 2018

Local Time 2018-11-14 14:55:08

 MEX - CUB 
3 - 0
Pool A
 DOM - GUY 
4 - 0
Pool A
 TTO - GUA 
12 - 0
Pool B
 BAR - JAM 
1 - 0
Pool B
 JAM - GUA 
5 - 0
Pool B
 TTO - BAR 
2 - 1
Pool B
 CUB - GUY 
2 - 0
Pool A
 DOM - MEX 
0 - 1
Pool A
 BAR - GUA 
10 - 1
Pool B
 MEX - GUY 
2 - 0
Pool A
 JAM - TTO 
0 - 1
Pool B
 CUB - DOM 
3 - 2
Pool A
 DOM - GUA 
7 - 0
Cross 1
 JAM - GUY 
0 - 0 (3 - 0 SO)
Cross 2
 MEX - BAR 
1 - 0
SF1
 TTO - CUB 
0 - 3
SF2
 GUA - GUY 
0 - 1
7th Place
 DOM - JAM 
4 - 1
5th Place
 BAR - TTO 
0 - 2
Bronze Medal
 MEX - CUB 
0 - 1
Gold Medal
Standings
Team World Ranking Standing
Cuba 61 1
Mexico 29 2
Trinidad & Tobago 42 3
Barbados 41 4
Dominican Republic 49 5
Jamaica 66 6
Guyana 69 7
Guatemala 68 8
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Mexico 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 Cuba 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 Dominican Republic 3 1 0 2 2 3
4 Guyana 3 0 0 3 -8 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Trinidad & Tobago 3 3 0 0 14 9
2 Barbados 3 2 0 1 9 6
3 Jamaica 3 1 0 2 3 3
4 Guatemala 3 0 0 3 -26 0
Matches
14 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
28 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:30 MEX - CUB Gold Medal 0 - 1 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama
14:15 BAR - TTO Bronze Medal 0 - 2 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama
12:00 DOM - JAM 5th Place 4 - 1 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama
09:45 GUA - GUY 7th Place 0 - 1 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BIROCHO Agustina DOM 6 1 0 7
de FREITAS Shaniah TTO 0 0 7 7
de GANNES Dana-Lee TTO 2 2 0 4
BOYCE Keisha BAR 2 1 0 3
NAVARRO Michel MEX 2 1 0 3
OFLAHERTI Cecilia DOM 1 2 0 3
VERA Yuraima CUB 2 1 0 3
ELLIOTT Shareeka JAM 1 1 0 2
ESTRADA Arlette MEX 2 0 0 2
GOVIA Brianna TTO 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Dominican Republic DOM 10 6 1 17
Trinidad & Tobago TTO 5 5 7 17
Barbados BAR 5 7 0 12
Cuba CUB 4 5 0 9
Mexico MEX 6 1 0 7
Jamaica JAM 2 3 1 6
Guatemala GUA 1 0 0 1
Guyana GUY 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Cuba CUB 61 1
Mexico MEX 29 2
Trinidad & Tobago TTO 42 3
Barbados BAR 41 4
Dominican Republic DOM 49 5
Jamaica JAM 66 6
Guyana GUY 69 7
Guatemala GUA 68 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer de FREITAS Shaniah Trinidad & Tobago
Leading Goalscorer BIROCHO Agustina Dominican Republic

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 20 Jul 2018 10:00 MEX v CUB (Pool A) 3 - 0 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup MEX Lineup CUB Statistics
2 20 Jul 2018 12:00 DOM v GUY (Pool A) 4 - 0 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup DOM Lineup GUY Statistics
3 20 Jul 2018 14:00 TTO v GUA (Pool B) 12 - 0 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup TTO Lineup GUA Statistics
4 20 Jul 2018 16:00 BAR v JAM (Pool B) 1 - 0 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup BAR Lineup JAM Statistics
5 22 Jul 2018 10:00 JAM v GUA (Pool B) 5 - 0 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup JAM Lineup GUA Statistics
6 22 Jul 2018 12:00 TTO v BAR (Pool B) 2 - 1 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup TTO Lineup BAR Statistics
7 22 Jul 2018 14:00 CUB v GUY (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup CUB Lineup GUY Statistics
8 22 Jul 2018 16:00 DOM v MEX (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup DOM Lineup MEX Statistics
9 24 Jul 2018 10:00 BAR v GUA (Pool B) 10 - 1 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup BAR Lineup GUA Statistics
10 24 Jul 2018 12:00 MEX v GUY (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup MEX Lineup GUY Statistics
11 24 Jul 2018 14:00 JAM v TTO (Pool B) 0 - 1 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup JAM Lineup TTO Statistics
12 24 Jul 2018 16:00 CUB v DOM (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup CUB Lineup DOM Statistics
13 26 Jul 2018 09:45 DOM v GUA (Cross 1) 7 - 0 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup DOM Lineup GUA Statistics
14 26 Jul 2018 11:45 JAM v GUY (Cross 2) 0 - 0 (3 - 0 SO) Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup JAM Lineup GUY Statistics
15 26 Jul 2018 13:45 MEX v BAR (SF1) 1 - 0 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup MEX Lineup BAR Statistics
16 26 Jul 2018 16:00 TTO v CUB (SF2) 0 - 3 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup TTO Lineup CUB Statistics
17 28 Jul 2018 09:45 GUA v GUY (7th Place) 0 - 1 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup GUA Lineup GUY Statistics
18 28 Jul 2018 12:00 DOM v JAM (5th Place) 4 - 1 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup DOM Lineup JAM Statistics
19 28 Jul 2018 14:15 BAR v TTO (Bronze Medal) 0 - 2 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup BAR Lineup TTO Statistics
20 28 Jul 2018 16:30 MEX v CUB (Gold Medal) 0 - 1 Official Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama Report Lineup MEX Lineup CUB Statistics
1. The times noted are estimates and subject to local conditions and are therefore adjustable prior to finalisation.
2. Subject to the approval of the PAHF Representative and Technical Delegate, any match9es) may be rescheduled to accommodate spectators and/or television requirements and/or to cover adverse weather or other force majeure situations.
Cards
Day 5 after 20 games played - July 28
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Barbados 7 MAYERS Krystal 0 0 1
Barbados 8 SMALL Tammisha 0 1 0
Barbados 11 DOWNES Katrina 0 2 0
Barbados 12 ROCK Kimberly 0 0 1
Barbados 14 BEST Shani 0 1 0
Barbados 15 KING Cher 0 2 1
Barbados 16 BOYCE Keisha 0 1 0
Barbados 17 EDWARDS D'Jamila 0 1 0
Barbados 19 WILSON Ayanna 0 0 1
Barbados 22 WILLIAMS Gabriel 0 1 1
Barbados 23 DOWNES Nakisha 0 0 1
Barbados 24 MAYERS Krysten 0 1 1
Barbados 26 CHASE Amaris 0 0 1
Cuba 3 GALLARDO Daylenis 0 1 0
Cuba 4 NIKLE Sunaylis 0 1 2
Cuba 5 PASO Yaniuska 0 0 2
Cuba 6 HARRYS Roseli 0 0 1
Cuba 9 RAMOS Brizaida 0 0 2
Cuba 12 MILANES Yunia 0 1 1
Cuba 14 MICLIN Yadira 0 0 1
Cuba 15 MARTINEZ Jennifer 0 2 1
Cuba 17 COTS Meily 0 1 0
Cuba 18 TIRSE Arlettis 0 0 1
Dominican Republic 5 OFLAHERTI Cecilia 0 0 1
Dominican Republic 10 ORTEGA Magalys 0 0 1
Dominican Republic 15 MARTE Albania 0 1 0
Dominican Republic 17 DISANTI Maria 0 1 3
Guatemala 10 GUZMAN Lisa 0 0 1
Guatemala 26 VÁSQUEZ Adriana 0 0 1
Guatemala 29 SIS Sandra 0 1 0
Guatemala 32 VASQUEZ Daniela 0 0 1
Guyana 2 XAVIER Gabriella 0 0 1
Guyana 11 FERNANDES Marisha 0 0 1
Guyana 19 BAPTISTE Shebeki 0 1 1
Jamaica 5 BAXTER Antonette 0 0 1
Jamaica 6 LINTON Imauny 0 1 1
Jamaica 12 HUDSON Kareme 0 1 0
Jamaica 14 ELLIOTT Shareeka 0 2 0
Mexico 2 BIANCHI Mireya 0 0 1
Mexico 3 LACHENO Mayra 0 0 2
Mexico 7 CORREA Cindy 0 0 1
Mexico 8 CORREA Maria 0 1 0
Mexico 10 NAVARRO Michel 0 1 1
Mexico 11 VALDES Jennifer 0 1 1
Mexico 13 JUAREZ Ana 0 0 1
Mexico 16 OVIEDO Fernanda 0 1 1
Mexico 17 NAVA Nathalia 0 1 0
Mexico 21 HINOJOSA Maria 0 0 2
Trinidad & Tobago 10 HINGH Brittney 0 0 2
Trinidad & Tobago 20 OLTON Samantha 0 1 1
Trinidad & Tobago 25 OLTON Saarah 0 1 1
      0 31 46
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Cuba CUB 61 1
Mexico MEX 29 2
Trinidad & Tobago TTO 42 3
Barbados BAR 41 4
Dominican Republic DOM 49 5
Jamaica JAM 66 6
Guyana GUY 69 7
Guatemala GUA 68 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 5 after 20 games played - July 28
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Mexico 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 9
2 Cuba 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6
3 Dominican Republic 3 1 0 2 6 4 2 3
4 Guyana 3 0 0 3 0 8 -8 0

Pool B

Day 5 after 20 games played - July 28
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Trinidad & Tobago 3 3 0 0 15 1 14 9
2 Barbados 3 2 0 1 12 3 9 6
3 Jamaica 3 1 0 2 5 2 3 3
4 Guatemala 3 0 0 3 1 27 -26 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate RICHARDSON Reyah TTO PAHF
Assistant Technical Delegate DELLA MATTIA Adrian ARG PAHF
Technical Official BURKE Cameron BAR PAHF
Technical Official GUTIERREZ Fabiola MEX PAHF
Technical Official HAIGH Bryan RSA PAHF
Technical Official LIPKA Mike USA PAHF
Technical Official RUSHTON Brenda CAN PAHF
Technical Official SCOTT Kim USA PAHF
Technical Official THOMPSON Danielle TTO PAHF
Technical Official WALLACE Ariel TTO PAHF
Medical Officer ADAMS Adrian GUY PAHF
Media Officer DIAZ BUSTOS Candela ARG PAHF
Umpires Manager GOMES Susan TTO PAHF
Umpires Manager MELLI Cinthia ARG PAHF
Neutral Umpire MONTESINO WENZEL Catalina CHI PAHF
Neutral Umpire SANCHEZ Mercedes ARG PAHF
National Umpire ADAMS Stephanie JAM PAHF
National Umpire AMES Morgan USA PAHF
National Umpire de SOUSA Erin CAN PAHF
National Umpire FUENTES CASTELO Diana MEX PAHF
National Umpire GASKIN Richanne BAR PAHF
National Umpire LEE Tracy TTO PAHF
National Umpire McLENNAN Meghan CAN PAHF
National Umpire VAZQUEZ ESCALANTE Ana MEX PAHF
Appointments
Locations

Unidad Deportiva Pibe Valderrama, (COL)

Cl. 46 #1 Sur-152, Barranquilla, Atlántico, Colombia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-07-20 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-07-22 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-07-24 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-07-26 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-07-28 4 4 / 4 / 4