2018 Asian YOG Qualifier (M)

Bangkok (THA)

25 - 29 Apr 2018

Local Time 2021-05-15 02:23:51
Under 18 Mens Hockey5s

 JPN - HKG 
9 - 0
Pool A
 KOR - THA 
11 - 5
Pool A
 MAS - CAM 
23 - 0
Pool B
 PAK - TPE 
3 - 3
Pool B
 BAN - SGP 
10 - 4
Pool B
 KOR - HKG 
12 - 1
Pool A
 IND - THA 
25 - 0
Pool A
 CAM - BAN 
0 - 20
Pool B
 MAS - TPE 
10 - 0
Pool B
 PAK - SGP 
5 - 0
Pool B
 JPN - IND 
2 - 6
Pool A
 CAM - PAK 
0 - 20
Pool B
 BAN - MAS 
4 - 7
Pool B
 HKG - THA 
4 - 3
Pool A
 SGP - TPE 
3 - 8
Pool B
 SGP - CAM 
12 - 2
Pool B
 IND - HKG 
21 - 0
Pool A
 PAK - MAS 
1 - 12
Pool B
 JPN - KOR 
4 - 6
Pool A
 TPE - BAN 
2 - 12
Pool B
 MAS - SGP 
7 - 1
Pool B
 KOR - IND 
5 - 12
Pool A
 TPE - CAM 
26 - 0
Pool B
 BAN - PAK 
3 - 3
Pool B
 THA - JPN 
0 - 11
Pool A
 JPN - TPE 
10 - 4
5th - 8th Place
 THA - CAM 
9 - 0
9th - 11th Place
 PAK - HKG 
10 - 1
5th - 8th Place
 IND - BAN 
9 - 2
SF 1
 MAS - KOR 
4 - 4 (5 - 4 SO)
SF 2
 SGP - THA 
4 - 2
9th/10th Place
 TPE - HKG 
10 - 2
7th/8th Place
 JPN - PAK 
7 - 5
5th/6th Place
 BAN - KOR 
5 - 4
3rd/4th Place
 IND - MAS 
4 - 4 (2 - 1 SO)
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appeal Jury President SIRIWAT Chaiyapak THA AHF
AHF Representative SHIN Jung Hee KOR AHF
Event Coordinator FUERST Elisabeth AHF AHF
Technical Delegate MATSUBARA Hisashi JPN AHF
Technical Officer TANMANEE Palita THA AHF
Technical Officer SIRIKUL Wasuwat THA AHF
Technical Officer RASHID Saman PAK AHF
Technical Officer MENON Ajit IND AHF
Judge ARIFFIN Amirah SGP AHF
Judge BATHLA Sonia IND AHF
Judge YAU Wai Shan HKG AHF
Judge SARANGI Biswaranjan IND AHF
Judge OONJAI Krittikorn THA AHF
Judge KHAN Safei THA AHF
Judge HASHIM Nor Akma MAS AHF
Umpires Manager GARNETT Sarah NZL FIH
Assistant Umpires Manager SINGH SANGHA Gurinder IND AHF
Neutral Umpire NICHOL Bevan NZL FIH
Neutral Umpire EDWARDS Sean ENG FIH
National Umpire NIENSUPORNPHAND Phiraphat THA AHF
National Umpire PATHAN Abdul Manan PAK AHF
National Umpire PIAL Muhammad BAN AHF
National Umpire HIRAYAMA Tomohiro JPN AHF
National Umpire SHAHZAD Rafaqat HKG AHF
National Umpire CHUNG Teng-Wei TPE AHF
National Umpire WANG Sunny SGP AHF
National Umpire YADAV Tarun IND AHF
National Umpire BERHAUMIDIN Ahmad MAS AHF
National Umpire YOUNG MIN Jung KOR AHF
Appointments
2018-04-27 2018-04-27 2018-04-27 2018-04-27 2018-04-27 2018-04-27 2018-04-27 2018-04-27 2018-04-27 2018-04-27
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
16 SGP v CAM (Pool B)
09:00:00
SHAHZAD Rafaqat (HKG) YOUNG MIN Jung (KOR) BATHLA Sonia (IND) MENON Ajit (IND)
HIRAYAMA Tomohiro (JPN) OONJAI Krittikorn (THA)  
17 IND v HKG (Pool A)
09:00:00
BERHAUMIDIN Ahmad (MAS) PIAL Muhammad (BAN) HASHIM Nor Akma (MAS) SIRIKUL Wasuwat (THA)
CHUNG Teng-Wei (TPE) KHAN Safei (PAK)  
18 PAK v MAS (Pool B)
10:00:00
YADAV Tarun (IND) SHAHZAD Rafaqat (HKG) BATHLA Sonia (IND) MENON Ajit (IND)
NICHOL Bevan (NZL) OONJAI Krittikorn (THA)  
19 JPN v KOR (Pool A)
10:00:00
PATHAN Abdul Manan (PAK) WANG Sunny (SGP) YAU Wai Shan (HKG) TANMANEE Palita (THA)
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) SARANGI Biswaranjan (IND)  
20 TPE v BAN (Pool B)
11:00:00
YOUNG MIN Jung (KOR) BERHAUMIDIN Ahmad (MAS) ARIFFIN Amirah (SGP) RASHID Saman (PAK)
NIENSUPORNPHAND Phiraphat (THA) OONJAI Krittikorn (THA)  
21 KOR v IND (Pool A)
16:00:00
NICHOL Bevan (NZL) BERHAUMIDIN Ahmad (MAS) ARIFFIN Amirah (SGP) SIRIKUL Wasuwat (THA)
PATHAN Abdul Manan (PAK) YAU Wai Shan (HKG)  
22 MAS v SGP (Pool B)
16:00:00
HIRAYAMA Tomohiro (JPN) CHUNG Teng-Wei (TPE) BATHLA Sonia (IND) MENON Ajit (IND)
SHAHZAD Rafaqat (HKG) SARANGI Biswaranjan (IND)  
23 TPE v CAM (Pool B)
17:00:00
YADAV Tarun (IND) HIRAYAMA Tomohiro (JPN) OONJAI Krittikorn (THA) TANMANEE Palita (THA)
YOUNG MIN Jung (KOR) KHAN Safei (PAK)  
24 THA v JPN (Pool A)
18:00:00
PIAL Muhammad (BAN) PATHAN Abdul Manan (PAK) ARIFFIN Amirah (SGP) MENON Ajit (IND)
WANG Sunny (SGP) BATHLA Sonia (IND)  
25 BAN v PAK (Pool B)
18:00:00
EDWARDS Sean (ENG) YADAV Tarun (IND) YAU Wai Shan (HKG) SIRIKUL Wasuwat (THA)
NIENSUPORNPHAND Phiraphat (THA) SARANGI Biswaranjan (IND)