2018 Test Matches: ESP v CHN (W)

Malaga (ESP)

24 - 28 Mar 2018

Local Time 2018-05-27 03:04

 ESP - CHN 
3 - 3

 ESP - CHN 
0 - 0

 ESP - CHN 
1 - 1

 ESP - CHN 
3 - 1

Standings
Matches
27 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
28 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
11:00 ESP - CHN 3 - 1 Official Benalmádena
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
RIERA Lola ESP 0 2 1 3
GU Bingfeng CHN 0 2 0 2
GARCIA Begoña ESP 1 0 0 1
LIANG Meiyu CHN 1 0 0 1
PETCHAME Carlota ESP 1 0 0 1
SALVATELLA Carola ESP 1 0 0 1
SONG Xiaoming CHN 1 0 0 1
YCART Clara ESP 0 1 0 1
YONG Jing CHN 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Spain ESP 3 3 1 7
China CHN 3 2 0 5
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
China CHN 8
Spain ESP 11
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer RIERA Lola Spain

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 24 Mar 2018 12:00 ESP v CHN 3 - 3 Official Benalmádena Report Lineup ESP Lineup CHN Statistics
2 25 Mar 2018 12:00 ESP v CHN 0 - 0 Official Benalmádena Report Lineup ESP Lineup CHN Statistics
3 27 Mar 2018 12:00 ESP v CHN 1 - 1 Official Benalmádena Report Lineup ESP Lineup CHN Statistics
4 28 Mar 2018 11:00 ESP v CHN 3 - 1 Official Benalmádena Report Lineup ESP Lineup CHN Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 4 games played - March 28
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
RIERA Lola Spain 0 2 1 3
GU Bingfeng China 0 2 0 2
GARCIA Begoña Spain 1 0 0 1
LIANG Meiyu China 1 0 0 1
PETCHAME Carlota Spain 1 0 0 1
SALVATELLA Carola Spain 1 0 0 1
SONG Xiaoming China 1 0 0 1
YCART Clara Spain 0 1 0 1
YONG Jing China 1 0 0 1
    6 5 1 12
Cards
Day 4 after 4 games played - March 28
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
China 2 GU Bingfeng 0 0 1
China 17 YONG Jing 0 0 1
China 23 DE Jiaojiao 0 0 1
Spain 17 RIERA Lola 0 0 1
      0 0 4
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
China CHN 8
Spain ESP 11
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate GOMEZ Raul ESP NA
Technical Official GAVILAN Diego ESP NA
Technical Official MORENCOS Esther ESP NA
Judge LEDESMA Maria ESP
Umpire CALDERON Gemma ESP
Umpire De PRIEGO Luis ESP
Umpire OCANA Jorge ESP
Umpire ROMERO Mercedes ESP
Umpire SOLORZANO Montserrat ESP
Umpire YGEÑO Teresa ESP
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 ESP v CHN
12:00:00
SOLORZANO Montserrat LEDESMA Maria GOMEZ Raul
CALDERON Gemma MORENCOS Esther  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
2 ESP v CHN
12:00:00
ROMERO Mercedes LEDESMA Maria GOMEZ Raul
CALDERON Gemma MORENCOS Esther  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
3 ESP v CHN
12:00:00
OCANA Jorge GAVILAN Diego GOMEZ Raul
De PRIEGO Luis MORENCOS Esther  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
4 ESP v CHN
11:00:00
OCANA Jorge GAVILAN Diego GOMEZ Raul
YGEÑO Teresa MORENCOS Esther  
Locations
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-03-24 1 1 / 1 / 1
2018-03-25 1 1 / 1 / 1
2018-03-27 1 1 / 1 / 1
2018-03-28 1 1 / 1 / 1