2018 EuroHockey Indoor Championship III (M)

Nicosia (CYP)

12 - 14 Jan 2018

Local Time 2020-09-24 21:17:09
Senior Mens Indoor

 BLR - WAL 
6 - 2 (5 - 0)
Pool A
 CYP - SCO 
1 - 13 (0 - 7)
Pool A
 GRE - SVK 
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
 SLO - WAL 
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 CYP - BLR 
0 - 15 (0 - 8)
Pool A
 GRE - SCO 
0 - 14 (0 - 7)
Pool A
 SLO - SVK 
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 SCO - SVK 
4 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool A
 SLO - BLR 
1 - 12 (0 - 5)
Pool A
 CYP - GRE 
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 SVK - WAL 
4 - 4 (2 - 3)
Pool A
 SCO - BLR 
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 SLO - GRE 
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
 WAL - CYP 
14 - 0 (8 - 0)
Pool A
 SCO - SLO 
11 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool A
 WAL - GRE 
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool A
 SVK - BLR 
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 SLO - CYP 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 SCO - WAL 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 GRE - BLR 
2 - 12 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 CYP - SVK 
2 - 7 (1 - 3)
Pool A
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 21 games played - January 14
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Belarus 17 LUTSEVICH Ivan 9 8 1 18
Belarus 5 MIKHEICHYK Yauheni 9 8 1 18
Scotland 3 CHRISTIE Patrick 10 3 0 13
Wales 11 CARSON James 8 3 0 11
Scotland 17 CAIRNS Joshua 2 5 3 10
Scotland 15 AMOUR Gordon 8 0 0 8
Belarus 10 BELAVUSAU Uladzislau 6 1 0 7
Wales 7 CLIFT Alistair 1 1 4 6
Slovakia 13 JELAČIČ Matej 4 2 0 6
Slovakia 10 ROMANEC Tomáš 0 6 0 6
Wales 20 MACLEAN Jack 3 2 0 5
Scotland 18 SANDISON Fergus 3 2 0 5
Scotland 9 CRANNEY Luke 3 0 1 4
Slovakia 9 KOVAČEVIČ Zdenko 4 0 0 4
Slovakia 11 PETRÁŠ Daniel 3 1 0 4
Slovenia 13 DERVARIČ Sašo 3 0 0 3
Belarus 18 KOCHKIN Uladzislau 2 1 0 3
Greece 10 SIDERIDIS Stavros 3 0 0 3
Slovenia 14 BENCIK Filip 2 0 0 2
Scotland 16 BYERS Gavin 2 0 0 2
Scotland 14 CARNEGIE Jamie 2 0 0 2
Wales 29 CUTTER Christopher 2 0 0 2
Cyprus 10 EFTHYMIOU Antonis 0 2 0 2
Belarus 6 HANCHAROU Aliaksandr 2 0 0 2
Belarus 3 KAVALSKI Yauheni 2 0 0 2
Scotland 10 MACKIE Ewen 1 0 1 2
Slovenia 9 MAUČEC Franc 0 2 0 2
Slovakia 15 MICHALOVIC Jozef 2 0 0 2
Wales 10 MORGAN Jolyon 1 1 0 2
Wales 18 RILEY William 1 1 0 2
Slovakia 4 ROMANEC Michal 1 1 0 2
Belarus 8 SKORB Artsiom 1 1 0 2
Cyprus 4 STYLIANOU Demetris 0 2 0 2
Slovakia 7 VACHA Tomáš 2 0 0 2
Slovenia 7 BLAŽ Toplak 1 0 0 1
Wales 31 CLAGUE Benjamin 0 0 1 1
Wales 28 EVANS Edward 1 0 0 1
Slovakia 12 HRUSKA Matej 1 0 0 1
Cyprus 12 KATTAMIS Andreas 1 0 0 1
Belarus 26 KORSIK Aliaksandr 1 0 0 1
Cyprus 15 KYTHREOTIS Theophanis 1 0 0 1
Slovenia 5 KÜČAN Dejan 1 0 0 1
Scotland 12 MILNE Callum 1 0 0 1
Slovakia 16 OROLIN Matej 1 0 0 1
Wales 17 SEIMANN Andrew 1 0 0 1
Greece 20 SKREKIS Ioannis 1 0 0 1
Slovenia 3 VEGIČ Luka 1 0 0 1
Wales 21 WOOD Michael 1 0 0 1
Cyprus 5 YIAKOUMI Nicolas 1 0 0 1
      116 53 12 181