2018 EuroHockey Indoor Championship (M)

Antwerp (BEL)

12 - 14 Jan 2018

Local Time 2019-03-22 15:54:30

 POL - DEN 
10 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 GER - CZE 
8 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 AUT - SUI 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 RUS - BEL 
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 CZE - DEN 
9 - 1 (5 - 0)
Pool A, Pool C
 POL - GER 
1 - 8 (0 - 4)
Pool A
 RUS - AUT 
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 SUI - BEL 
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 GER - DEN 
7 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
 CZE - POL 
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 SUI - RUS 
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool B, Pool C
 AUT - BEL 
3 - 3 (3 - 2)
Pool B
 DEN - SUI 
3 - 6 (3 - 2)
Pool C
 CZE - RUS 
4 - 3 (1 - 3)
Pool C
 BEL - POL 
7 - 3 (3 - 0)
SF1
 GER - AUT 
2 - 2 (2 - 2) (3 - 4 SO)
SF2
 RUS - DEN 
5 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool C
 CZE - SUI 
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool C
 POL - GER 
8 - 9 (1 - 5)
3rd/4th Place
 BEL - AUT 
4 - 4 (1 - 3) (1 - 2 SO)
Final
Standings
Team World Ranking Standing
Austria 2 1
Belgium 16 2
Germany 1 3
Poland 5 4
Czech Republic 6 5
Russia 4 6
Switzerland 8 7
Denmark 19 8
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Germany 3 3 0 0 20 9
2 Poland 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Czech Republic 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Denmark 3 0 0 3 -21 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Belgium 3 2 1 0 5 7
2 Austria 3 1 2 0 5 5
3 Russia 3 1 1 1 -3 4
4 Switzerland 3 0 0 3 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Czech Republic 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Russia 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Switzerland 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Denmark 3 0 0 3 -14 0
Matches
22 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 BEL - AUT Final 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (1 - 2 SO) Official Pitch 1
13:00 POL - GER 3rd/4th Place 8 - 9 (1 - 5) Official Pitch 1
11:10 CZE - SUI Pool C 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1
10:00 RUS - DEN Pool C 5 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FURSTE Moritz GER 5 6 0 11
KAMLADE Jesper GER 3 5 0 8
MAKOWSKI Krystian POL 4 2 2 8
BOECKEL Anton GER 7 0 0 7
VACEK David CZE 5 1 0 6
KYNDL Jakub CZE 4 1 0 5
MORARD Yves SUI 2 3 0 5
MÜLLER Hannes GER 5 0 0 5
PLOCHÝ Lukas CZE 3 2 0 5
GRAND Tobias DEN 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Germany GER 21 13 0 34
Poland POL 16 7 2 25
Belgium BEL 16 4 1 21
Czech Republic CZE 15 5 0 20
Austria AUT 14 2 0 16
Russia RUS 12 3 0 15
Switzerland SUI 5 7 0 12
Denmark DEN 6 4 0 10
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Austria AUT 2 1
Belgium BEL 16 2
Germany GER 1 3
Poland POL 5 4
Czech Republic CZE 6 5
Russia RUS 4 6
Switzerland SUI 8 7
Denmark DEN 19 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer FURSTE Moritz Germany

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 12 Jan 2018 10:00 POL v DEN (Pool A) 10 - 3 (2 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POL Lineup DEN Statistics
2 12 Jan 2018 11:10 GER v CZE (Pool A) 8 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GER Lineup CZE Statistics
3 12 Jan 2018 12:20 AUT v SUI (Pool B) 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AUT Lineup SUI Statistics
4 12 Jan 2018 13:30 RUS v BEL (Pool B) 1 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RUS Lineup BEL Statistics
5 12 Jan 2018 16:00 CZE v DEN (Pool A, Pool C) 9 - 1 (5 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CZE Lineup DEN Statistics
6 12 Jan 2018 17:10 POL v GER (Pool A) 1 - 8 (0 - 4) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POL Lineup GER Statistics
7 12 Jan 2018 18:30 RUS v AUT (Pool B) 2 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RUS Lineup AUT Statistics
8 12 Jan 2018 19:40 SUI v BEL (Pool B) 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUI Lineup BEL Statistics
9 13 Jan 2018 09:00 GER v DEN (Pool A) 7 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GER Lineup DEN Statistics
10 13 Jan 2018 10:10 CZE v POL (Pool A) 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CZE Lineup POL Statistics
11 13 Jan 2018 11:20 SUI v RUS (Pool B, Pool C) 3 - 4 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUI Lineup RUS Statistics
12 13 Jan 2018 12:30 AUT v BEL (Pool B) 3 - 3 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AUT Lineup BEL Statistics
13 13 Jan 2018 16:30 DEN v SUI (Pool C) 3 - 6 (3 - 2) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DEN Lineup SUI Statistics
14 13 Jan 2018 17:40 CZE v RUS (Pool C) 4 - 3 (1 - 3) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CZE Lineup RUS Statistics
15 13 Jan 2018 18:50 BEL v POL (SF1) 7 - 3 (3 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BEL Lineup POL Statistics
16 13 Jan 2018 20:15 GER v AUT (SF2) 2 - 2 (2 - 2) (3 - 4 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GER Lineup AUT Statistics
17 14 Jan 2018 10:00 RUS v DEN (Pool C) 5 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup RUS Lineup DEN Statistics
18 14 Jan 2018 11:10 CZE v SUI (Pool C) 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CZE Lineup SUI Statistics
19 14 Jan 2018 13:00 POL v GER (3rd/4th Place) 8 - 9 (1 - 5) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POL Lineup GER Statistics
20 14 Jan 2018 14:30 BEL v AUT (Final) 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (1 - 2 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BEL Lineup AUT Statistics
Note: The Match Schedule is subject to the amendment at the discretion of EHF or the Technical Delegate.
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - January 14
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Germany 21 FURSTE Moritz 5 6 0 11
Germany 12 KAMLADE Jesper 3 5 0 8
Poland 17 MAKOWSKI Krystian 4 2 2 8
Germany 8 BOECKEL Anton 7 0 0 7
Czech Republic 21 VACEK David 5 1 0 6
Czech Republic 14 KYNDL Jakub 4 1 0 5
Switzerland 9 MORARD Yves 2 3 0 5
Germany 25 MÜLLER Hannes 5 0 0 5
Czech Republic 17 PLOCHÝ Lukas 3 2 0 5
Denmark 2 GRAND Tobias 3 1 0 4
Austria 9 KÖRPER Michael 3 1 0 4
Belgium 9 PLENNEVAUX Maxime 3 1 0 4
Russia 5 PROSKURIAKOV Mikhail 2 2 0 4
Austria 13 STANZL Benjamin 4 0 0 4
Belgium 14 ZIMMER Tanguy 3 0 1 4
Russia 30 AGAFONTSEV Aleksandr 3 0 0 3
Poland 27 BRATKOWSKI Pawel 1 2 0 3
Belgium 25 DYKMANS Gaetan 3 0 0 3
Austria 5 EITENBERGER Sebastian 3 0 0 3
Switzerland 27 GREDER Martin 2 1 0 3
Poland 7 GÓRNY Tomasz 3 0 0 3
Denmark 10 JONASSON Jesper 1 2 0 3
Poland 22 MAJCHRZAK Karol 3 0 0 3
Belgium 7 MARAITE Pierre Louis 3 0 0 3
Poland 13 MIKULA Artur 2 1 0 3
Belgium 6 VANDIEST Nicolas 1 2 0 3
Poland 10 WEIDE Philipp 1 2 0 3
Russia 7 ZHIRKOV Alexander 2 1 0 3
Switzerland 15 FELLER Florian 0 2 0 2
Austria 27 HASUN Xaver 1 1 0 2
Czech Republic 7 JAHODA Tomas 2 0 0 2
Russia 14 KHAIRULLIN Marat 2 0 0 2
Germany 19 SCHMID Philip 0 2 0 2
Austria 11 SCHMIDT Patrick 2 0 0 2
Czech Republic 23 CAPOUCH Martin 1 0 0 1
Denmark 19 CHRISTENSEN Lasse 0 1 0 1
Belgium 18 CORNILLIE Thibault 1 0 0 1
Belgium 13 DEGROOTE Tom 1 0 0 1
Russia 10 GOLUBEV Pavel 1 0 0 1
Germany 13 GRÜNENWALD Nils 1 0 0 1
Poland 23 KASPRZYK Michal 1 0 0 1
Switzerland 7 KELLER Manuel 1 0 0 1
Russia 11 LEPESHKIN Sergey 1 0 0 1
Switzerland 4 MÜLLER Patrick 0 1 0 1
Denmark 23 NIELSEN Mads 1 0 0 1
Belgium 23 PANGRAZIO Renaud 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 3 PERINKA Ales 0 1 0 1
Belgium 11 POKORNY Viktor 0 1 0 1
Denmark 17 TRZEPACZ Stephan 1 0 0 1
Austria 6 UHER Dominic 1 0 0 1
Russia 9 VAKHMISTROV Evgeny 1 0 0 1
Poland 14 ZYWICZKA Bartosz 1 0 0 1
      105 45 3 153
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Austria AUT 2 1
Belgium BEL 16 2
Germany GER 1 3
Poland POL 5 4
Czech Republic CZE 6 5
Russia RUS 4 6
Switzerland SUI 8 7
Denmark DEN 19 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 3 after 20 games played - January 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Germany 3 3 0 0 23 3 20 9
2 Poland 3 2 0 1 14 13 1 6
3 Czech Republic 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
4 Denmark 3 0 0 3 5 26 -21 0

Pool B

Day 3 after 20 games played - January 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Belgium 3 2 1 0 10 5 5 7
2 Austria 3 1 2 0 10 5 5 5
3 Russia 3 1 1 1 7 10 -3 4
4 Switzerland 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0

Pool C

Day 3 after 20 games played - January 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Czech Republic 3 3 0 0 17 6 11 9
2 Russia 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 6
3 Switzerland 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
4 Denmark 3 0 0 3 6 20 -14 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative KAPOUNEK Walter AUT EHF
Technical Delegate ELLCOCK David ENG EHF
Technical Officer BRUNING Michiel NED EHF
Judge BOUBERT Colin SCO EHF
Judge DECROUPETTE Marc BEL NA
Judge DEVILLÉ Christophe BEL NA
Judge DI MARIA Domenico ITA EHF
Judge LETELLIER Philippe BEL NA
Umpires Manager HERON John SCO EHF
Umpires Manager ten CATE Rob NED EHF
Neutral Umpire BARRON Lee ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire van BUNGE Coen NED EHF
National Umpire BERNETH Johannes GER EHF
National Umpire BUCHER Martin SUI EHF
National Umpire DENTA Daniel DEN EHF
National Umpire EILMER Michael AUT EHF
National Umpire GOENTGEN Ben GER EHF
National Umpire PONTUS Michael BEL EHF
National Umpire SOUKUP Michael CZE EHF
National Umpire ZWIERZCHOWSKI Lukasz POL EHF
Appointments
Locations

Antwerp (BEL) Lotto Arena

Schijnpoortweg 119, 2170 Antwerpen, België
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-01-12 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2018-01-13 8 8 / 8 24 / 24 24 / 24
2018-01-14 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12