EuroHockey5s U16 Championship (Men)

Walcz (POL)

5 - 8 Jul 2017

Local Time 2019-02-16 04:32:57

 AUT - DEN 
9 - 4
Pool C
 FRA - TUR 
3 - 2
Pool A
 WAL - GEO 
15 - 2
Pool C
 UKR - BUL 
11 - 0
Pool D
 SUI - FIN 
10 - 1
Pool D
 POL - LTU 
9 - 1
Pool B
 DEN - GEO 
10 - 1
Pool C
 CRO - FRA 
3 - 10
Pool A
 WAL - AUT 
5 - 7
Pool C
 BUL - FIN 
4 - 2
Pool D
 SUI - UKR 
3 - 3
Pool D
 BLR - POL 
1 - 6
Pool B
 LTU - BLR 
1 - 3
Pool B
 TUR - CRO 
5 - 3
Pool A
 AUT - GEO 
18 - 0
Pool C
 UKR - FIN 
15 - 1
Pool D
 DEN - WAL 
9 - 4
Pool C
 BUL - SUI 
0 - 21
Pool D
 FRA - BLR 
4 - 2
1-8 (QF1)
 BUL - GEO 
3 - 3 (1 - 0 SO)
9-14 (20)
 SUI - DEN 
6 - 5
1-8 (QF2)
 WAL - FIN 
10 - 2
9-14 (22)
 POL - TUR 
8 - 0
1-8 (QF3)
 AUT - UKR 
5 - 2
1-8 (QF4)
 CRO - BUL 
7 - 1
9-12 (25)
 WAL - LTU 
7 - 1
9-12 (26)
 GEO - FIN 
3 - 2
13-14
 BLR - DEN 
3 - 6
5-8 (28)
 BUL - LTU 
2 - 6
11-12
 TUR - UKR 
4 - 4 (2 - 0 SO)
5-8 (30)
 CRO - WAL 
4 - 6
9-10
 FRA - SUI 
4 - 2
1-4 (SF1)
 POL - AUT 
4 - 2
1-4 (SF2)
 BLR - UKR 
1 - 8
7-8
 DEN - TUR 
1 - 8
5-6
 SUI - AUT 
1 - 7
3-4
 FRA - POL 
2 - 4
1-2
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 France 2 2 0 0 8 6
2 Turkey 2 1 0 1 1 3
3 Croatia 2 0 0 2 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Poland 2 2 0 0 13 6
2 Belarus 2 1 0 1 -3 3
3 Lithuania 2 0 0 2 -10 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Austria 3 3 0 0 25 9
2 Denmark 3 2 0 1 9 6
3 Wales 3 1 0 2 6 3
4 Georgia 3 0 0 3 -40 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Switzerland 3 2 1 0 30 7
2 Ukraine 3 2 1 0 25 7
3 Bulgaria 3 1 0 2 -30 3
4 Finland 3 0 0 3 -25 0
Matches
16 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
8 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:45 FRA - POL 1-2 2 - 4 Official Pitch 1
11:30 SUI - AUT 3-4 1 - 7 Official Pitch 1
10:15 DEN - TUR 5-6 1 - 8 Official Pitch 1
09:00 BLR - UKR 7-8 1 - 8 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PS C Goals
DZEMUKH Yurii UKR 22 0 4 26
HODGES Timothy WAL 9 0 6 15
BIRCH-HALD Oscar DEN 10 0 2 12
MATOUSEK Yannick AUT 11 0 1 12
KÖLBL Benjamin AUT 8 0 2 10
MARCZYŃSKI Mikołaj POL 8 0 2 10
OSWALD Maximilian SUI 10 0 0 10
WINKLER Josef AUT 8 2 0 10
ÖZKILIÇ Furkan TUR 8 0 2 10
PIOT Paul FRA 9 0 0 9
View All
Name Code FG PS C Goals
Austria AUT 43 2 3 48
Wales WAL 38 0 9 47
Switzerland SUI 42 0 1 43
Ukraine UKR 36 1 6 43
Denmark DEN 29 0 6 35
Poland POL 28 0 3 31
France FRA 22 0 1 23
Turkey TUR 14 0 5 19
Croatia CRO 17 0 0 17
Belarus BLR 10 0 0 10
Bulgaria BUL 8 1 1 10
Georgia GEO 8 0 1 9
Lithuania LTU 8 0 1 9
Finland FIN 8 0 0 8
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Poland POL 1
France FRA 2
Austria AUT 3
Switzerland SUI 4
Turkey TUR 5
Denmark DEN 6
Ukraine UKR 7
Belarus BLR 8
Wales WAL 9
Croatia CRO 10
Lithuania LTU 11
Bulgaria BUL 12
Georgia GEO 13
Finland FIN 14
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DZEMUKH Yurii Ukraine

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 5 Jul 2017 09:30 AUT v DEN (Pool C) 9 - 4 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup AUT Lineup DEN Statistics
2 5 Jul 2017 10:00 FRA v TUR (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup FRA Lineup TUR Statistics
3 5 Jul 2017 10:30 WAL v GEO (Pool C) 15 - 2 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WAL Lineup GEO Statistics
4 5 Jul 2017 11:00 UKR v BUL (Pool D) 11 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup UKR Lineup BUL Statistics
5 5 Jul 2017 11:30 SUI v FIN (Pool D) 10 - 1 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SUI Lineup FIN Statistics
6 5 Jul 2017 12:00 POL v LTU (Pool B) 9 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POL Lineup LTU Statistics
7 5 Jul 2017 16:00 DEN v GEO (Pool C) 10 - 1 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup DEN Lineup GEO Statistics
8 5 Jul 2017 16:30 CRO v FRA (Pool A) 3 - 10 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CRO Lineup FRA Statistics
9 5 Jul 2017 17:00 WAL v AUT (Pool C) 5 - 7 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WAL Lineup AUT Statistics
10 5 Jul 2017 17:30 BUL v FIN (Pool D) 4 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BUL Lineup FIN Statistics
11 5 Jul 2017 18:00 SUI v UKR (Pool D) 3 - 3 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup SUI Lineup UKR Statistics
12 5 Jul 2017 18:30 BLR v POL (Pool B) 1 - 6 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLR Lineup POL Statistics
13 6 Jul 2017 09:00 LTU v BLR (Pool B) 1 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LTU Lineup BLR Statistics
14 6 Jul 2017 09:30 TUR v CRO (Pool A) 5 - 3 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup TUR Lineup CRO Statistics
15 6 Jul 2017 10:00 AUT v GEO (Pool C) 18 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AUT Lineup GEO Statistics
16 6 Jul 2017 10:30 UKR v FIN (Pool D) 15 - 1 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup UKR Lineup FIN Statistics
17 6 Jul 2017 11:00 DEN v WAL (Pool C) 9 - 4 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DEN Lineup WAL Statistics
18 6 Jul 2017 11:30 BUL v SUI (Pool D) 0 - 21 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup BUL Lineup SUI Statistics
19 6 Jul 2017 17:00 FRA v BLR (1-8 (QF1)) 4 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup FRA Lineup BLR Statistics
20 6 Jul 2017 17:45 BUL v GEO (9-14 (20)) 3 - 3 (1 - 0 SO) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup BUL Lineup GEO Statistics
21 6 Jul 2017 18:15 SUI v DEN (1-8 (QF2)) 6 - 5 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUI Lineup DEN Statistics
22 6 Jul 2017 19:00 WAL v FIN (9-14 (22)) 10 - 2 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup WAL Lineup FIN Statistics
23 6 Jul 2017 19:30 POL v TUR (1-8 (QF3)) 8 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POL Lineup TUR Statistics
24 6 Jul 2017 20:45 AUT v UKR (1-8 (QF4)) 5 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup AUT Lineup UKR Statistics
25 7 Jul 2017 09:30 CRO v BUL (9-12 (25)) 7 - 1 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup CRO Lineup BUL Statistics
26 7 Jul 2017 10:00 WAL v LTU (9-12 (26)) 7 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup WAL Lineup LTU Statistics
27 7 Jul 2017 14:00 GEO v FIN (13-14) 3 - 2 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup GEO Lineup FIN Statistics
28 7 Jul 2017 15:00 BLR v DEN (5-8 (28)) 3 - 6 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLR Lineup DEN Statistics
29 7 Jul 2017 15:15 BUL v LTU (11-12) 2 - 6 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup BUL Lineup LTU Statistics
30 7 Jul 2017 16:15 TUR v UKR (5-8 (30)) 4 - 4 (2 - 0 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TUR Lineup UKR Statistics
31 7 Jul 2017 16:30 CRO v WAL (9-10) 4 - 6 Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup CRO Lineup WAL Statistics
32 7 Jul 2017 17:30 FRA v SUI (1-4 (SF1)) 4 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup FRA Lineup SUI Statistics
33 7 Jul 2017 18:45 POL v AUT (1-4 (SF2)) 4 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup POL Lineup AUT Statistics
34 8 Jul 2017 09:00 BLR v UKR (7-8) 1 - 8 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLR Lineup UKR Statistics
35 8 Jul 2017 10:15 DEN v TUR (5-6) 1 - 8 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup DEN Lineup TUR Statistics
36 8 Jul 2017 11:30 SUI v AUT (3-4) 1 - 7 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SUI Lineup AUT Statistics
37 8 Jul 2017 12:45 FRA v POL (1-2) 2 - 4 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup FRA Lineup POL Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 37 games played - July 8
FG - Field Goal, PS - Penalty Stroke, C - Challenge Goal
Team # Player FG PS C Goals
Ukraine 15 DZEMUKH Yurii 22 0 4 26
Wales 24 HODGES Timothy 9 0 6 15
Denmark 8 BIRCH-HALD Oscar 10 0 2 12
Austria 10 MATOUSEK Yannick 11 0 1 12
Austria 27 KÖLBL Benjamin 8 0 2 10
Poland 17 MARCZYŃSKI Mikołaj 8 0 2 10
Switzerland 10 OSWALD Maximilian 10 0 0 10
Austria 13 WINKLER Josef 8 2 0 10
Turkey 8 ÖZKILIÇ Furkan 8 0 2 10
France 8 PIOT Paul 9 0 0 9
Poland 16 BEMBENEK Eryk 8 0 0 8
Denmark 5 HANSEN Markus 6 0 2 8
France 5 MIELLE Louis 8 0 0 8
Croatia 14 ZLATAR Fran 8 0 0 8
Switzerland 20 BRONKHORST Inn 7 0 0 7
Switzerland 21 CONRAD Mika 7 0 0 7
Switzerland 14 GLOOR Valentin 6 0 1 7
Croatia 24 PRAVICA Sven 7 0 0 7
Denmark 9 CHRISTENSEN Nikolaj Moll 6 0 0 6
Austria 9 HACKL Florian 6 0 0 6
Wales 6 HORRIGAN Connor 5 0 1 6
Austria 2 ALBRECHT Florian 5 0 0 5
Switzerland 7 BACHOFEN Erio 5 0 0 5
Wales 21 BENNETT Aled 5 0 0 5
Wales 16 COUSTON William 5 0 0 5
Turkey 9 EKINCI Müslüm 2 0 3 5
Belarus 11 LYSY Kiryl 5 0 0 5
Wales 22 MOYSE Joseff 5 0 0 5
Ukraine 17 POPOV Oleksii 3 0 2 5
Ukraine 10 TSIO Volodymyr 5 0 0 5
Wales 23 WILKINS Charlie 3 0 2 5
Poland 8 ZABŁOCKI Dawid 4 0 1 5
Switzerland 11 BOIVIN Joshua 4 0 0 4
Denmark 7 BRANDT Oliver 2 0 2 4
Wales 12 HEATON-RUE Jacob 4 0 0 4
Poland 9 WIŚNIEWSKI Mateusz 4 0 0 4
Ukraine 4 ZHMERENIUK Volodymyr 3 1 0 4
France 6 BAZILLE Lucas 3 0 0 3
Lithuania 9 GRUBLIAUSKAS Matas 3 0 0 3
Georgia 2 JAVAKHADZE Demetre 2 0 1 3
Turkey 10 KESKIN Mazlum 3 0 0 3
Bulgaria 8 MADANSKI Velizar 2 1 0 3
Georgia 3 MODEBADZE Amirani 3 0 0 3
Poland 20 PRZYBYŁ Sebastian 3 0 0 3
Lithuania 8 ASTRAUSKAS Karolis 2 0 0 2
France 7 CLÉMENT Mathis 1 0 1 2
Bulgaria 5 DIMITROV Stanislav 2 0 0 2
Denmark 6 DUE Laurits 2 0 0 2
Georgia 9 GOTOSHIA Saba 2 0 0 2
Finland 6 KARJALAINEN Rasmus 2 0 0 2
Belarus 10 KARPINCHYK Yauheni 2 0 0 2
Denmark 4 LAURSEN Tobias 2 0 0 2
Lithuania 3 LAVRINOVIČ Ernestas 1 0 1 2
Bulgaria 10 MADANSKI Yulhan 1 0 1 2
Austria 12 MIMMLER Tobias 2 0 0 2
Finland 16 MÄÄTTÄNEN Santeri 2 0 0 2
Austria 11 NYCKOWIAK Marcin 2 0 0 2
Finland 7 PERKAUS Atte 2 0 0 2
Lithuania 14 STANIŠAUSKAS Arminas 2 0 0 2
Wales 8 STEVENS Fergus 2 0 0 2
Switzerland 17 THOMA Bastian 2 0 0 2
Belarus 15 TRYPUZ Dzmitry 2 0 0 2
Bulgaria 2 ALEKSANDROV Martin 1 0 0 1
Denmark 11 AUGSBURG Johan 1 0 0 1
Turkey 6 DUVA Ali 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 11 DZYHOVSKYI Oleh 1 0 0 1
Switzerland 12 DÖTSCH Michael 1 0 0 1
Belarus 7 KHATYLIOU Dzianis 1 0 0 1
Austria 25 KLIMON Konstantin 1 0 0 1
Georgia 8 LAGADZE Rajdeni 1 0 0 1
France 3 MONTECOT Lucas 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 7 MYNCHUK Vadym 1 0 0 1
Poland 21 NITKA Korneliusz 1 0 0 1
Croatia 8 PLAVEC Niko 1 0 0 1
Finland 8 SAVOLAINEN Lauri 1 0 0 1
Croatia 13 SLUGA Leo 1 0 0 1
Finland 19 TAIPALE Otto 1 0 0 1
Bulgaria 19 TODOROV Lazar 1 0 0 1
Bulgaria 9 TSVETANOV Tsvetelin 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 14 ZHUCHENKO Andrii 1 0 0 1
      311 4 37 352
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Poland POL 1
France FRA 2
Austria AUT 3
Switzerland SUI 4
Turkey TUR 5
Denmark DEN 6
Ukraine UKR 7
Belarus BLR 8
Wales WAL 9
Croatia CRO 10
Lithuania LTU 11
Bulgaria BUL 12
Georgia GEO 13
Finland FIN 14
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 4 after 37 games played - July 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 France 2 2 0 0 13 5 8 6
2 Turkey 2 1 0 1 7 6 1 3
3 Croatia 2 0 0 2 6 15 -9 0

Pool B

Day 4 after 37 games played - July 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Poland 2 2 0 0 15 2 13 6
2 Belarus 2 1 0 1 4 7 -3 3
3 Lithuania 2 0 0 2 2 12 -10 0

Pool C

Day 4 after 37 games played - July 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Austria 3 3 0 0 34 9 25 9
2 Denmark 3 2 0 1 23 14 9 6
3 Wales 3 1 0 2 24 18 6 3
4 Georgia 3 0 0 3 3 43 -40 0

Pool D

Day 4 after 37 games played - July 8
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Switzerland 3 2 1 0 34 4 30 7
2 Ukraine 3 2 1 0 29 4 25 7
3 Bulgaria 3 1 0 2 4 34 -30 3
4 Finland 3 0 0 3 4 29 -25 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate McKAY Iain SCO EHF
Technical Officer MAYLAN Neil WAL EHF
Technical Officer WEISHAUPT Marco SUI EHF
Judge BANASZAK Rafal POL NA
Judge BLASZKIEWICZ Alicja POL NA
Judge CHRISTIAANSE Michiel NED EHF
Judge DZIALA Artur POL NA
Judge FERENC Maciej POL NA
Judge NOJGEBAUER Rafal POL NA
Judge PRASSE Morten DEN EHF
Judge WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja POL NA
Umpires Manager EILMER Thomas AUT EHF
Umpires Manager PARISI Francesco ITA EHF
Neutral Umpire FEDENCZUK Alex SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire NAGTZAAM Jasper NED EHF
National Umpire AMTOFT Emil DEN EHF
National Umpire DONCULAS Karolis LTU EHF
National Umpire FRANKOV Oleksandr UKR EHF
National Umpire GRGUREV Ivan CRO EHF
National Umpire KHAN Kamaal ITA EHF
National Umpire LOPEZ Alvaro ESP EHF
National Umpire MISHEVICH Siarhei BLR EHF
National Umpire OLIVIER Simon FRA EHF
National Umpire ROBERTS Kevin WAL EHF
National Umpire TEVDORADZE Tornike GEO EHF
National Umpire VASILEV Hristiyan BUL EHF
National Umpire YANIT Serhat TUR EHF
National Umpire ZASADA Michal POL EHF
National Umpire ZUPANCIC Luka AUT EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 AUT v DEN (Pool C)
09:30:00
OLIVIER Simon (FRA) GRGUREV Ivan (CRO) DZIALA Artur (POL) WEISHAUPT Marco (SUI)
YANIT Serhat (TUR) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
2 FRA v TUR (Pool A)
10:00:00
ZUPANCIC Luka (AUT) ZASADA Michal (POL) FERENC Maciej (POL) MAYLAN Neil (WAL)
AMTOFT Emil (DEN) PRASSE Morten (DEN)  
3 WAL v GEO (Pool C)
10:30:00
FEDENCZUK Alex (SCO) LOPEZ Alvaro (ESP) BLASZKIEWICZ Alicja (POL) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)
DONCULAS Karolis (LTU) BANASZAK Rafal (POL)  
4 UKR v BUL (Pool D)
11:00:00
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) KHAN Kamaal (ITA) NOJGEBAUER Rafal (POL) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)
TEVDORADZE Tornike (GEO) FERENC Maciej (POL)  
5 SUI v FIN (Pool D)
11:30:00
MISHEVICH Siarhei (BLR) ZUPANCIC Luka (AUT) PRASSE Morten (DEN) MAYLAN Neil (WAL)
NAGTZAAM Jasper (NED) DZIALA Artur (POL)  
6 POL v LTU (Pool B)
12:00:00
FRANKOV Oleksandr (UKR) OLIVIER Simon (FRA) NOJGEBAUER Rafal (POL) WEISHAUPT Marco (SUI)
VASILEV Hristiyan (BUL) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)  
7 DEN v GEO (Pool C)
16:00:00
NAGTZAAM Jasper (NED) MISHEVICH Siarhei (BLR) BLASZKIEWICZ Alicja (POL) MAYLAN Neil (WAL)
GRGUREV Ivan (CRO) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
8 CRO v FRA (Pool A)
16:30:00
FEDENCZUK Alex (SCO) ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED) FERENC Maciej (POL)
FRANKOV Oleksandr (UKR) DZIALA Artur (POL)  
9 WAL v AUT (Pool C)
17:00:00
VASILEV Hristiyan (BUL) DONCULAS Karolis (LTU) PRASSE Morten (DEN) WEISHAUPT Marco (SUI)
OLIVIER Simon (FRA) BANASZAK Rafal (POL)  
10 BUL v FIN (Pool D)
17:30:00
ZASADA Michal (POL) TEVDORADZE Tornike (GEO) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)
LOPEZ Alvaro (ESP) BLASZKIEWICZ Alicja (POL)  
11 SUI v UKR (Pool D)
18:00:00
AMTOFT Emil (DEN) YANIT Serhat (TUR) BANASZAK Rafal (POL) MAYLAN Neil (WAL)
KHAN Kamaal (ITA) NOJGEBAUER Rafal (POL)  
12 BLR v POL (Pool B)
18:30:00
ZUPANCIC Luka (AUT) FRANKOV Oleksandr (UKR) DZIALA Artur (POL) WEISHAUPT Marco (SUI)
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) PRASSE Morten (DEN)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 LTU v BLR (Pool B)
09:00:00
FEDENCZUK Alex (SCO) VASILEV Hristiyan (BUL) BLASZKIEWICZ Alicja (POL) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)
YANIT Serhat (TUR) FERENC Maciej (POL)  
14 TUR v CRO (Pool A)
09:30:00
LOPEZ Alvaro (ESP) ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL) MAYLAN Neil (WAL)
ZASADA Michal (POL) NOJGEBAUER Rafal (POL)  
15 AUT v GEO (Pool C)
10:00:00
NAGTZAAM Jasper (NED) FRANKOV Oleksandr (UKR) WEISHAUPT Marco (SUI) PRASSE Morten (DEN)
MISHEVICH Siarhei (BLR) BANASZAK Rafal (POL)  
16 UKR v FIN (Pool D)
10:30:00
DONCULAS Karolis (LTU) AMTOFT Emil (DEN) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED) BLASZKIEWICZ Alicja (POL)
ZUPANCIC Luka (AUT) DZIALA Artur (POL)  
17 DEN v WAL (Pool C)
11:00:00
VASILEV Hristiyan (BUL) FEDENCZUK Alex (SCO) FERENC Maciej (POL) WEISHAUPT Marco (SUI)
KHAN Kamaal (ITA) NOJGEBAUER Rafal (POL)  
18 BUL v SUI (Pool D)
11:30:00
TEVDORADZE Tornike (GEO) NAGTZAAM Jasper (NED) MAYLAN Neil (WAL) BANASZAK Rafal (POL)
GRGUREV Ivan (CRO) PRASSE Morten (DEN)  
19 FRA v BLR (1-8 (QF1))
17:00:00
NAGTZAAM Jasper (NED) ZASADA Michal (POL) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL) DZIALA Artur (POL)
GRGUREV Ivan (CRO) WEISHAUPT Marco (SUI)  
20 BUL v GEO (9-14 (20))
17:45:00
YANIT Serhat (TUR) MISHEVICH Siarhei (BLR) NOJGEBAUER Rafal (POL) PRASSE Morten (DEN)
FRANKOV Oleksandr (UKR) BLASZKIEWICZ Alicja (POL)  
21 SUI v DEN (1-8 (QF2))
18:15:00
KHAN Kamaal (ITA) TEVDORADZE Tornike (GEO) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL) MAYLAN Neil (WAL)
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) BANASZAK Rafal (POL)  
22 WAL v FIN (9-14 (22))
19:00:00
OLIVIER Simon (FRA) AMTOFT Emil (DEN) FERENC Maciej (POL) NOJGEBAUER Rafal (POL)
DONCULAS Karolis (LTU) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)  
23 POL v TUR (1-8 (QF3))
19:30:00
VASILEV Hristiyan (BUL) GRGUREV Ivan (CRO) DZIALA Artur (POL) WEISHAUPT Marco (SUI)
ZUPANCIC Luka (AUT) BLASZKIEWICZ Alicja (POL)  
24 AUT v UKR (1-8 (QF4))
20:45:00
FEDENCZUK Alex (SCO) YANIT Serhat (TUR) PRASSE Morten (DEN) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)
LOPEZ Alvaro (ESP) MAYLAN Neil (WAL)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
25 CRO v BUL (9-12 (25))
09:30:00
ZASADA Michal (POL) DONCULAS Karolis (LTU) BANASZAK Rafal (POL) PRASSE Morten (DEN)
MISHEVICH Siarhei (BLR) BLASZKIEWICZ Alicja (POL)  
26 WAL v LTU (9-12 (26))
10:00:00
TEVDORADZE Tornike (GEO) LOPEZ Alvaro (ESP) DZIALA Artur (POL) WEISHAUPT Marco (SUI)
AMTOFT Emil (DEN) FERENC Maciej (POL)  
27 GEO v FIN (13-14)
14:00:00
GRGUREV Ivan (CRO) NAGTZAAM Jasper (NED) NOJGEBAUER Rafal (POL) MAYLAN Neil (WAL)
DONCULAS Karolis (LTU) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
28 BLR v DEN (5-8 (28))
15:00:00
KHAN Kamaal (ITA) ZUPANCIC Luka (AUT) BLASZKIEWICZ Alicja (POL) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)
VASILEV Hristiyan (BUL) DZIALA Artur (POL)  
29 BUL v LTU (11-12)
15:15:00
YANIT Serhat (TUR) FEDENCZUK Alex (SCO) FERENC Maciej (POL) PRASSE Morten (DEN)
AMTOFT Emil (DEN) NOJGEBAUER Rafal (POL)  
30 TUR v UKR (5-8 (30))
16:15:00
NAGTZAAM Jasper (NED) GRGUREV Ivan (CRO) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL) WEISHAUPT Marco (SUI)
OLIVIER Simon (FRA) BANASZAK Rafal (POL)  
31 CRO v WAL (9-10)
16:30:00
FRANKOV Oleksandr (UKR) KHAN Kamaal (ITA) DZIALA Artur (POL) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)
ZASADA Michal (POL) FERENC Maciej (POL)  
32 FRA v SUI (1-4 (SF1))
17:30:00
ZUPANCIC Luka (AUT) MISHEVICH Siarhei (BLR) NOJGEBAUER Rafal (POL) MAYLAN Neil (WAL)
LOPEZ Alvaro (ESP) WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja (POL)  
33 POL v AUT (1-4 (SF2))
18:45:00
FEDENCZUK Alex (SCO) TEVDORADZE Tornike (GEO) PRASSE Morten (DEN) WEISHAUPT Marco (SUI)
ROBERTS Kevin (WAL) CHRISTIAANSE Michiel (NED)  
Locations

Walcz (POL)

Aleja Zdobywców Wału Pomorskiego 99, Wałcz, Poland
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2017-07-05 12 12 / 12 36 / 36 36 / 36
2017-07-06 12 12 / 12 36 / 36 36 / 36
2017-07-07 9 9 / 9 27 / 27 27 / 27
2017-07-08 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 12 / 12