1956 Mens Olympic Games

Melbourne, Australia

22 Nov - 6 Dec 1956

Local Time 2019-09-23 11:52:56

 GBR - MAS 
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
Group B
 AUS - KEN 
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group B
 PAK - BEL 
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group C
 GER - NZL 
5 - 4 (0 - 0)
Group C
 GBR - KEN 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group B
 SIN - USA 
6 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group A
 IND - AFG 
14 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group A
 AUS - MAS 
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
Group B
 PAK - NZL 
5 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group C
 GER - BEL 
0 - 0
Group C
 SIN - AFG 
5 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group A
 IND - USA 
16 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group A
 MAS - KEN 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group B
 PAK - GER 
0 - 0
Group C
 NZL - BEL 
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group C
 IND - SIN 
6 - 0 (0 - 0)
Group A
 AFG - USA 
5 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group A
 GBR - AUS 
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Group B
 GBR - AUS 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Decision match for 1st place
 SIN - NZL 
0 - 13 (0 - 0)
Classification Round 5-8
 AUS - BEL 
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
Classification Round 5-8
 MAS - AFG 
8 - 0 (0 - 0)
Classification Round 9-12
 KEN - USA 
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Classification Round 9-12
 IND - GER 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)

 PAK - GBR 
3 - 2 (0 - 0)

 AFG - KEN 
0 - 9 (0 - 0)
Classification Round 9-12
 SIN - BEL 
0 - 5 (0 - 0)
Classification Round 5-8
 AUS - NZL 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Classification Round 5-8
 USA - MAS 
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Classification Round 9-12
 SIN - AUS 
0 - 5 (0 - 0)
Classification Round 5-8
 MAS - KEN 
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
Classification Round 9-12
 NZL - BEL 
3 - 2 (0 - 0)
Classification Round 5-8
 AFG - USA 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Classification Round 9-12
 GER - GBR 
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Bronze
 IND - PAK 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Gold
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
1956-11-23 1956-11-23 1956-11-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 GBR v MAS (Group B)
01:30:00
 
AUS v KEN (Group B)
04:30:00
 
PAK v BEL (Group C)
06:00:00
 
1956-11-24 1956-11-24
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
GER v NZL (Group C)
04:30:00
 
GBR v KEN (Group B)
06:00:00
 
1956-11-26 1956-11-26 1956-11-26
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
SIN v USA (Group A)
01:30:00
 
IND v AFG (Group A)
04:30:00
 
AUS v MAS (Group B)
06:00:00
 
1956-11-27 1956-11-27
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
PAK v NZL (Group C)
04:30:00
 
GER v BEL (Group C)
06:00:00
 
1956-11-28 1956-11-28 1956-11-28
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
SIN v AFG (Group A)
01:30:00
 
IND v USA (Group A)
04:30:00
 
MAS v KEN (Group B)
06:00:00
 
1956-11-29 1956-11-29
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
PAK v GER (Group C)
04:30:00
 
NZL v BEL (Group C)
06:00:00
 
1956-11-30 1956-11-30 1956-11-30
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
IND v SIN (Group A)
01:30:00
 
AFG v USA (Group A)
04:30:00
 
GBR v AUS (Group B)
06:00:00
 
1956-12-01
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
GBR v AUS (Decision match for 1st place)
04:00:00
 
1956-12-03 1956-12-03 1956-12-03 1956-12-03 1956-12-03 1956-12-03
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
KEN v USA (Classification Round 9-12)
00:00:00
 
MAS v AFG (Classification Round 9-12)
00:00:00
 
SIN v NZL (Classification Round 5-8)
00:00:00
 
AUS v BEL (Classification Round 5-8)
00:00:00
 
IND v GER
04:30:00
 
PAK v GBR
06:00:00
 
1956-12-04 1956-12-04 1956-12-04 1956-12-04
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
USA v MAS (Classification Round 9-12)
00:00:00
 
AUS v NZL (Classification Round 5-8)
00:00:00
 
SIN v BEL (Classification Round 5-8)
00:00:00
 
AFG v KEN (Classification Round 9-12)
00:00:00
 
1956-12-06 1956-12-06 1956-12-06 1956-12-06 1956-12-06 1956-12-06
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
NZL v BEL (Classification Round 5-8)
00:00:00
 
SIN v AUS (Classification Round 5-8)
00:00:00
 
AFG v USA (Classification Round 9-12)
00:00:00
 
MAS v KEN (Classification Round 9-12)
00:00:00
 
0 GER v GBR (Bronze)
04:30:00
 
0 IND v PAK (Gold)
06:00:00