2017 Cape Town Summer Series (W)

Cape Town (RSA)

20 Jan - 3 Feb 2017

Local Time 2019-11-22 00:47:41

 CHI - RSA 
0 - 3

 RSA - CHN 
2 - 3

 CHN - CHI 
2 - 1

 RSA - CHN 
2 - 5

 RSA - CHI 
2 - 3

 CHN - CHI 
2 - 0

 BEL - CHI 
0 - 0

 CHN - RSA 
2 - 4

 RSA - BEL 
0 - 1

 CHN - BEL 
2 - 1

 BEL - CHN 
3 - 0

 RSA - BEL 
3 - 3

Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate MULDER Feico RSA NA
Technical Officer FOURIE Charlene RSA NA
Technical Officer HALEY Merrill RSA NA
Judge BERNSTEIN Andrea RSA NA
Judge CHUNG Dennis RSA NA
Judge COLLINS Amber RSA NA
Judge van der MERWE Leani RSA NA
Judge GOSLETT Jenny RSA NA
Judge JANSEN Lita RSA NA
Judge MULLER Claudell RSA NA
Umpires Manager SIMMONDS Gary RSA NA
Umpires Manager MULDER Sven RSA NA
Umpire BRITZ Chantelle RSA NA
Umpire NICHOLSON Andrea RSA NA
Umpire ROBERTSON Lyndal RSA NA
Umpire SCHAFER Tanja RSA NA
Umpire JONKER Petra RSA NA
Umpire STRYDOM Lize RSA NA
Umpire TAYLOR Amy RSA NA
Umpire TAYLOR Melissa RSA NA
Umpire COWAN Claire RSA NA
Umpire VENTER Wanri RSA NA
Umpire WHITEHEAD Lee-Anne RSA NA
Appointments
2017-01-20
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 CHI v RSA
18:00:00
VENTER Wanri (RSA) NICHOLSON Andrea (RSA) CHUNG Dennis (RSA) FOURIE Charlene (RSA)
STRYDOM Lize (RSA) MORGAN Robyn (RSA)  
2017-01-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
2 RSA v CHN
16:00:00
STRYDOM Lize (RSA) TAYLOR Amy (RSA) MORGAN Robyn (RSA) FOURIE Charlene (RSA)
VENTER Wanri (RSA) van der MERWE Leani (RSA)  
2017-01-22
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
3 CHN v CHI
16:00:00
STRYDOM Lize (RSA) TAYLOR Amy (RSA) van der MERWE Leani (RSA) MORGAN Robyn (RSA)
VENTER Wanri (RSA) HALEY Merrill (RSA)  
2017-01-25
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
4 RSA v CHN
18:00:00
TAYLOR Melissa (RSA) WHITEHEAD Lee-Anne (RSA) HALEY Merrill (RSA) MORGAN Robyn (RSA)
NICHOLSON Andrea (RSA) CHUNG Dennis (RSA)  
2017-01-26
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
5 RSA v CHI
18:00:00
TAYLOR Melissa (RSA) NICHOLSON Andrea (RSA) CHUNG Dennis (RSA) MORGAN Robyn (RSA)
SCHAFER Tanja (RSA) COLLINS Amber (RSA)  
2017-01-28
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
6 CHN v CHI
16:00:00
SCHAFER Tanja (RSA) TAYLOR Melissa (RSA) CHUNG Dennis (RSA) HALEY Merrill (RSA)
BRITZ Chantelle (RSA) JANSEN Lita (RSA)  
2017-01-30
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 RSA v BEL
18:00:00
COWAN Claire (RSA) TAYLOR Amy (RSA) COLLINS Amber (RSA) MORGAN Robyn (RSA)
NICHOLSON Andrea (RSA) FOURIE Charlene (RSA)  
2017-02-01
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
10 CHN v BEL
18:00:00
ROBERTSON Lyndal (RSA) JONKER Petra (RSA) CHUNG Dennis (RSA) FOURIE Charlene (RSA)
NICHOLSON Andrea (RSA) HALEY Merrill (RSA)  
2017-02-02
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
11 BEL v CHN
18:00:00
COWAN Claire (RSA) TAYLOR Amy (RSA) COLLINS Amber (RSA) MORGAN Robyn (RSA)
ROBERTSON Lyndal (RSA) FOURIE Charlene (RSA)  
2017-02-03
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
12 RSA v BEL
18:00:00
NICHOLSON Andrea (RSA) TAYLOR Amy (RSA) FOURIE Charlene (RSA) MORGAN Robyn (RSA)
ROBERTSON Lyndal (RSA) CHUNG Dennis (RSA)