EuroHockey Championship III 2017 Men

Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia

30 Jul - 5 Aug 2017

Local Time 2018-11-15 07:57:44

 ITA - SVK 
6 - 0
Pool A
 BLR - LTU 
7 - 0
Pool B
 CRO - MLT 
12 - 1
Pool B
 TUR - ITA 
0 - 7
Pool A
 LTU - MLT 
3 - 2
Pool B, Pool C
 CRO - BLR 
1 - 3
Pool B
 SVK - TUR 
1 - 4
Pool A
 BLR - MLT 
9 - 0
Pool B
 LTU - CRO 
0 - 3
Pool B
 SVK - LTU 
3 - 1
Pool C
 BLR - TUR 
6 - 1
Semi Final 1
 ITA - CRO 
2 - 0
Semi Final 2
 SVK - MLT 
1 - 5
Pool C
 TUR - CRO 
1 - 3
3rd/4th place
 BLR - ITA 
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
Final
Standings
Team World Ranking Standing
Belarus 38 1
Italy 35 2
Croatia 42 3
Turkey 47 4
Malta 67 5
Lithuania 58 6
Slovakia 52 7
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Italy 2 2 0 0 13 6
2 Turkey 2 1 0 1 -4 3
3 Slovakia 2 0 0 2 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Belarus 3 3 0 0 18 9
2 Croatia 3 2 0 1 12 6
3 Lithuania 3 1 0 2 -9 3
4 Malta 3 0 0 3 -21 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Malta 2 1 0 1 3 3
2 Lithuania 2 1 0 1 -1 3
3 Slovakia 2 1 0 1 -2 3
Matches
15 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
5 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:30 BLR - ITA Final 1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO) Official Pitch 1
16:00 TUR - CRO 3rd/4th place 1 - 3 Official Pitch 1
13:30 SVK - MLT Pool C 1 - 5 Official Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PAULOVICH Mikhail BLR 0 6 0 6
KISIALEVICH Ivan BLR 0 2 3 5
BELAVUSAU Uladzislau BLR 1 3 0 4
da GAI Luca ITA 4 0 0 4
FUJS Anže CRO 4 0 0 4
TAUSAN Fillip CRO 0 4 0 4
DALLI Ryan MLT 2 1 0 3
KEENAN Thomas ITA 0 3 0 3
KOVAČEVIČ Zdenko SVK 3 0 0 3
MIKHEICHYK Yauheni BLR 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Belarus BLR 10 13 3 26
Croatia CRO 14 5 0 19
Italy ITA 10 6 0 16
Malta MLT 5 2 1 8
Turkey TUR 4 1 1 6
Slovakia SVK 4 1 0 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 4
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Belarus BLR 38 1
Italy ITA 35 2
Croatia CRO 42 3
Turkey TUR 47 4
Malta MLT 67 5
Lithuania LTU 58 6
Slovakia SVK 52 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer PAULOVICH Mikhail Belarus

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
01 30 Jul 2017 13:30 ITA v SVK (Pool A) 6 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ITA Lineup SVK Statistics
02 30 Jul 2017 16:15 BLR v LTU (Pool B) 7 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLR Lineup LTU Statistics
03 30 Jul 2017 19:00 CRO v MLT (Pool B) 12 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CRO Lineup MLT Statistics
04 31 Jul 2017 10:00 TUR v ITA (Pool A) 0 - 7 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TUR Lineup ITA Statistics
05 1 Aug 2017 10:00 LTU v MLT (Pool B, Pool C) 3 - 2 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LTU Lineup MLT Statistics
06 1 Aug 2017 18:30 CRO v BLR (Pool B) 1 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup CRO Lineup BLR Statistics
07 2 Aug 2017 09:00 SVK v TUR (Pool A) 1 - 4 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SVK Lineup TUR Statistics
08 2 Aug 2017 16:15 BLR v MLT (Pool B) 9 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLR Lineup MLT Statistics
09 2 Aug 2017 18:30 LTU v CRO (Pool B) 0 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup LTU Lineup CRO Statistics
10 4 Aug 2017 09:00 SVK v LTU (Pool C) 3 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SVK Lineup LTU Statistics
11 4 Aug 2017 11:15 BLR v TUR (Semi Final 1) 6 - 1 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLR Lineup TUR Statistics
12 4 Aug 2017 13:45 ITA v CRO (Semi Final 2) 2 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ITA Lineup CRO Statistics
13 5 Aug 2017 13:30 SVK v MLT (Pool C) 1 - 5 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SVK Lineup MLT Statistics
14 5 Aug 2017 16:00 TUR v CRO (3rd/4th place) 1 - 3 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup TUR Lineup CRO Statistics
15 5 Aug 2017 18:30 BLR v ITA (Final) 1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup BLR Lineup ITA Statistics
Cards
Day 6 after 15 games played - August 5
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Belarus 5 MIKHEICHYK Yauheni 0 0 1
Belarus 6 HANCHAROU Aliaksandr 0 1 0
Belarus 8 SKORB Artsiom 0 1 2
Belarus 9 YAHOSHCHANKAU Ihar 0 0 1
Belarus 10 BELAVUSAU Uladzislau 0 1 0
Belarus 11 KISIALEVICH Ivan 0 2 1
Belarus 12 KACHMARSKI Valery 0 1 0
Belarus 17 LUTSEVICH Ivan 0 0 2
Belarus 18 KOCHKIN Uladzislau 0 0 1
Belarus 21 ZYSHCHYK Vitali 0 0 2
Belarus 23 TSIMASHKOU Tsimur 0 0 1
Belarus 26 KORSIK Aliaksandr 0 2 0
Croatia 2 CVETKO Domagoj 0 0 1
Croatia 3 TOLUŠIĆ Darjo 0 1 1
Croatia 7 HRŠAK Petar 0 0 2
Croatia 13 MARIC Marko 0 2 1
Croatia 14 BAGUR Ivan 0 0 1
Croatia 15 BRISEVAC Mario 0 0 2
Croatia 17 MUCIC Marko 0 1 1
Croatia 18 FUJS Anže 0 1 1
Croatia 19 VUK Zvonimir 0 1 1
Italy 14 HERRERA Sergio 0 0 1
Italy 15 URSONE Gonzalo 0 1 0
Italy 17 GROSSI Davide 0 0 1
Italy 26 MONTONE Julian 0 0 1
Italy 28 MONTONE Juan 0 0 2
Lithuania 3 SAPITAVIČIUS Lukas 0 1 0
Lithuania 5 PUSKLEVICIUS Povilas 0 1 1
Lithuania 8 BANDZIULIS Julius 0 0 2
Lithuania 13 BILOTAS Arvydas 0 1 1
Lithuania 14 KUŠLEVIC Tomas 0 1 0
Lithuania 19 JANUKAITIS Lukas 0 0 3
Malta 4 SCICLUNA Keith 0 1 0
Malta 5 CUSCHIERI Joseph 0 0 1
Malta 6 DEGIOVANNI Zak 0 2 0
Malta 7 DEGIOVANNI Tom 0 0 1
Malta 8 PLAEHN Silas 0 0 1
Malta 10 GRIMA Shaun 0 0 1
Malta 11 DALLI Ryan 0 2 1
Malta 17 CALLEJA Keith 0 1 0
Malta 20 PORTELLI Steve 0 0 2
Slovakia 1 KAREL Matej 0 1 0
Slovakia 2 BAKSA Marek 0 0 1
Slovakia 9 KOVAČEVIČ Zdenko 0 1 1
Slovakia 12 BITTER Ondrej 0 1 0
Slovakia 13 SKLAR Matej 0 1 0
Slovakia 15 MICHALOVIC Jozef 0 1 0
Turkey 5 ACIKGOZ Onur 1 1 1
Turkey 6 ORAN Muhammet 0 2 0
Turkey 8 CETINER Mehmet 1 1 1
Turkey 10 AKCACI Asim 0 0 3
Turkey 19 DEMIREL Mehmet 0 1 0
Turkey 22 POYRAZ Numan 0 2 0
      2 37 48
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Belarus BLR 38 1
Italy ITA 35 2
Croatia CRO 42 3
Turkey TUR 47 4
Malta MLT 67 5
Lithuania LTU 58 6
Slovakia SVK 52 7
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 15 games played - August 5
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Italy 2 2 0 0 13 0 13 6
2 Turkey 2 1 0 1 4 8 -4 3
3 Slovakia 2 0 0 2 1 10 -9 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 15 games played - August 5
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Belarus 3 3 0 0 19 1 18 9
2 Croatia 3 2 0 1 16 4 12 6
3 Lithuania 3 1 0 2 3 12 -9 3
4 Malta 3 0 0 3 3 24 -21 0

Pool C

Day 6 after 15 games played - August 5
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Malta 2 1 0 1 7 4 3 3
2 Lithuania 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
3 Slovakia 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate POLLARD Howard ENG EHF
Technical Officer KURC Dariusz POL EHF
Technical Officer RAMPONE Guendalina ITA EHF
Judge DEMORTIER Marie Anne FRA EHF
Judge FERRER Cristian ESP EHF
Judge ILIJASEV Roberta CRO NA
Judge KRKAC Robert CRO NA
Judge MÜLLER Martin GER EHF
Judge NEMCIC Robert CRO NA
Judge TOT Mirjana CRO NA
Umpires Manager GIBBS Jackie ENG EHF
Umpires Manager STAUNTON Mark WAL EHF
Neutral Umpire McALPINE Neil SCO EHF
Neutral Umpire OTTEN Michiel NED EHF
National Umpire BUSUTTIL LEAVER Luke MLT EHF
National Umpire FERRARA Luca ITA EHF
National Umpire GALKUS Rokas LTU EHF
National Umpire KAMENDY Lubos SVK EHF
National Umpire KONCIC Darko CRO EHF
National Umpire OZDEMIR Murat TUR EHF
National Umpire VIASNOU Aliaksandr BLR EHF
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
04 TUR v ITA (Pool A)
10:00:00
KONCIC Darko OTTEN Michiel FERRER Cristian KURC Dariusz
VIASNOU Aliaksandr MÜLLER Martin  
Locations

Sveti Ivan Zelina (CRO), Outdoor

Sajmišna ul. 6a, 10380, Sveti Ivan Zelina, Croatia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-07-30 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-07-31 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-08-01 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-08-02 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-08-04 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-08-05 3 3 / 3 / 3