2016 5th Men's AHF Cup

Hong Kong (HKG)

19 - 27 Nov 2016

Local Time 2021-03-04 15:04:51
Senior Mens Outdoor

 TPE - MAC 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 BAN - HKG 
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool A
 SIN - THA 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 SRI - UZB 
7 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool B
 TPE - BAN 
2 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool A
 HKG - MAC 
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 THA - UZB 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 SRI - SIN 
3 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 BAN - MAC 
13 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool A
 HKG - TPE 
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 SIN - UZB 
3 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool B
 THA - SRI 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 TPE - UZB 
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
5th - 8th Place
 THA - MAC 
2 - 2 (0 - 1) (3 - 2 SO)
5th - 8th Place
 BAN - SIN 
8 - 0 (2 - 0)
1st - 4th Place
 SRI - HKG 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
1st - 4th Place
 TPE - MAC 
15 - 1 (7 - 0)
7th/8th Place
 UZB - THA 
4 - 4 (4 - 0) (5 - 4 SO)
5th/6th Place
 SIN - HKG 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Bronze Medal
 BAN - SRI 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Gold Medal
Goal Scorers
Day 8 after 20 games played - November 27
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Bangladesh 17 ISLAM Ashraful 0 8 1 9
Uzbekistan 10 KHAYTBOEV Gaybullo 4 3 0 7
Sri Lanka 11 PRIYALANKA Sadaruwan 5 0 0 5
Chinese Taipei 7 CHANG Chun-Hsiu 4 0 0 4
Bangladesh 2 CHAYAN Mamunur-Rahman 0 4 0 4
Hong Kong 4 IU Felix Chi Him 3 1 0 4
Chinese Taipei 10 LI An-Szu 4 0 0 4
Bangladesh 7 MAHMUD Rashel 3 0 1 4
Thailand 17 SAMOECHAI Seksit 3 1 0 4
Bangladesh 6 SARKAR Roman 4 0 0 4
Chinese Taipei 11 TSENG Hsien-Yi 1 2 1 4
Sri Lanka 16 GUNAWARDHANA Shamika 3 0 0 3
Bangladesh 14 HOSSAIN Sarower 1 2 0 3
Uzbekistan 14 KHAKIMOV Khakimboy 1 2 0 3
Chinese Taipei 13 LIN Tse-Yen 3 0 0 3
Hong Kong 14 TSANG Kin Kan 0 2 1 3
Hong Kong 5 CHOW Ho Yin 0 2 0 2
Singapore 14 GREWAL Ishwarpal Singh 0 2 0 2
Bangladesh 15 JUBAIR Hasan 2 0 0 2
Chinese Taipei 30 LEE Yu-Min 0 1 1 2
Macau 3 LEI Kin Seng 1 1 0 2
Singapore 17 MD Fazri Md Jailani 1 1 0 2
Singapore 12 NOOR Silas 2 0 0 2
Sri Lanka 23 PANTHIE Lahiru 2 0 0 2
Sri Lanka 9 BANDARA Damith 1 0 0 1
Thailand 5 BOONMEE Chakan 0 1 0 1
Hong Kong 25 CHAN Ka Chun 1 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 19 CHANG Chia-Ming 0 1 0 1
Chinese Taipei 4 CHANG Chia-Wei 1 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 27 CHEN Hsi-Fan 1 0 0 1
Bangladesh 11 DAS Krishno-Kumar 1 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 3 DORANEGALA Ishanka 0 1 0 1
Singapore 13 GOH Kai Yang 1 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 7 GUNAWARDANA Tharanga 1 0 0 1
Bangladesh 9 HOSSAIN Milon 1 0 0 1
Thailand 14 INTANI Norrawich 1 0 0 1
Bangladesh 10 ISLAM Mainul 1 0 0 1
Singapore 11 JOHARI Faris 1 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 11 KALANDAROV Golib 1 0 0 1
Bangladesh 8 KAMRUZZAMAN A.H.M. 0 1 0 1
Bangladesh 12 KHISA Puskar 1 0 0 1
Macau 2 LAM Ka Hei 0 0 1 1
Chinese Taipei 5 LU Sung-Ting 1 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 9 MIRZAKARIMOV Okhunjon 1 0 0 1
Bangladesh 16 RAHMAN Khorshadur 0 1 0 1
Hong Kong 10 SINGH Sukhmit 1 0 0 1
Hong Kong 20 SIU Chun Ming 1 0 0 1
Thailand 28 SUPHAWONG Adisuan 1 0 0 1
Singapore 18 TEO Norman 1 0 0 1
Thailand 23 THANPERM Aphiwat 0 1 0 1
Chinese Taipei 17 TU Yu-Chuan 1 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 12 UKTAMJONOV Abdumutal 1 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 22 WIJESINGHE Dinesh 1 0 0 1
Macau 17 WONG Chong Nam 0 1 0 1
Chinese Taipei 31 WU Tsung-Han 1 0 0 1
      70 39 6 115
Cards
Day 8 after 20 games played - November 27
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Bangladesh 2 CHAYAN Mamunur-Rahman 0 0 1
Bangladesh 9 HOSSAIN Milon 0 1 0
Bangladesh 12 KHISA Puskar 0 0 1
Bangladesh 14 HOSSAIN Sarower 0 0 1
Bangladesh 16 RAHMAN Khorshadur 0 0 1
Bangladesh 17 ISLAM Ashraful 0 0 1
Hong Kong 4 IU Felix Chi Him 0 0 1
Hong Kong 11 POON Chun Yan Silas 0 1 1
Hong Kong 14 TSANG Kin Kan 0 0 2
Hong Kong 18 KHAN Siddick Iqbal 0 0 1
Hong Kong 19 TSOI Gabriel 0 1 1
Macau 2 LAM Ka Hei 0 0 1
Macau 4 HOI Chon Kit 0 0 1
Macau 9 SOU Kam Fai 0 0 2
Macau 10 CHIO Ieng Kit 0 1 0
Macau 17 WONG Chong Nam 0 0 2
Singapore 6 GREWAL Jaspal 0 0 1
Singapore 9 ALIAS Muhammad Ashraff 0 0 1
Singapore 11 JOHARI Faris 0 1 0
Singapore 13 GOH Kai Yang 0 1 0
Singapore 14 GREWAL Ishwarpal Singh 0 1 0
Singapore 17 MD Fazri Md Jailani 0 0 1
Singapore 18 TEO Norman 0 1 1
Singapore 23 ABDUL Muhammad Hafiz 0 1 0
Sri Lanka 3 DORANEGALA Ishanka 0 1 0
Sri Lanka 6 DHARMARATHNA Harindra 0 1 1
Sri Lanka 9 BANDARA Damith 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 12 DE SILVA Nalantha 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 22 WIJESINGHE Dinesh 0 0 1
Thailand 3 SRILIT Samoethep 0 0 1
Thailand 12 VIMUTTANON Sadakorn 0 1 0
Thailand 16 BINKARD Sakchai 0 1 0
Thailand 17 SAMOECHAI Seksit 0 0 1
Thailand 26 BOON-ART Thanakrit 0 1 0
Thailand 27 PHAKHUNTHOD Sataporn 0 0 1
Thailand 28 SUPHAWONG Adisuan 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 10 LI An-Szu 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 13 LIN Tse-Yen 0 2 0
Chinese Taipei 17 TU Yu-Chuan 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 20 CHANG Cheng-Hao 0 1 1
Chinese Taipei 27 CHEN Hsi-Fan 0 1 1
Uzbekistan 2 JURAEV Rustam 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 3 AHMADULIN Rinat 0 1 1
Uzbekistan 5 AKHMADKHODJAEV Khotamjon 0 0 2
Uzbekistan 7 UMAROV Muminjon 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 8 IMINOV Uktamjon 0 0 2
Uzbekistan 9 MIRZAKARIMOV Okhunjon 0 2 2
Uzbekistan 10 KHAYTBOEV Gaybullo 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 12 UKTAMJONOV Abdumutal 0 1 1
Uzbekistan 16 NAZAROV Oybek 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 17 MIRZAKARIMOV Shavkatbek 0 1 0
      0 23 45