4th Women's AHF Cup

Bangkok (THA)

1 - 9 Oct 2016

Local Time 2021-11-30 17:24:13
Senior Womens Outdoor

 TPE - INA 
21 - 0 (10 - 0)
Pool A
 SRI - UZB 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 SIN - CAM 
15 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool B
 HKG - PAK 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 SRI - INA 
19 - 0 (9 - 0)
Pool A
 THA - UZB 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 PAK - CAM 
11 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
 TPE - THA 
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 INA - UZB 
0 - 16 (0 - 8)
Pool A
 SIN - HKG 
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 UZB - TPE 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 HKG - CAM 
12 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
 SRI - THA 
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 PAK - SIN 
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 TPE - SRI 
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 THA - INA 
16 - 0 (8 - 0)
Pool A
 CAM - INA 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
7-9
 THA - PAK 
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
1-4
 SIN - TPE 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
1-4
 CAM - UZB 
0 - 12 (0 - 3)
7th/8th
 SRI - HKG 
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
5th/6th
 PAK - TPE 
1 - 4 (1 - 3)
3rd/4th
 THA - SIN 
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Final
Goal Scorers
Day 8 after 23 games played - October 9
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Thailand 7 SAKULPITHAK Tikhamporn 13 3 0 16
Uzbekistan 7 BERDIEVA Inoyatkhon 6 8 1 15
Sri Lanka 9 WIJESOORIYA Chathurika 4 7 1 12
Chinese Taipei 18 LIAO Pei-Shan 2 3 2 7
Hong Kong 15 LO I Ka 1 5 1 7
Chinese Taipei 10 LIU Yu Chen 6 0 0 6
Pakistan 9 SABIR Mayira 5 1 0 6
Thailand 17 SANPOUNG Kornkanok 4 2 0 6
Chinese Taipei 21 SU Pei Ling 6 0 0 6
Singapore 16 ABDULL Nur Atiqah 5 0 0 5
Thailand 21 AUNJAI Natthakarn 2 3 0 5
Singapore 9 ONG Jerelee 0 5 0 5
Sri Lanka 6 WEERABAHU Imesha 2 3 0 5
Chinese Taipei 20 YANG Chia Yu 4 1 0 5
Uzbekistan 15 ADIZOVA Sabina 2 2 0 4
Hong Kong 3 CHAN Tiffany 3 1 0 4
Uzbekistan 11 EGAMBERDIEVA Shakhlo 2 2 0 4
Uzbekistan 13 HASANBOEVA Zulfiya 3 1 0 4
Sri Lanka 10 JAYANETHTHI Nayana 4 0 0 4
Thailand 13 SAMANSO Supansa 0 1 3 4
Singapore 14 TOH Li Min 0 1 2 3
Chinese Taipei 22 YANG Chia Hua 3 0 0 3
Pakistan 2 ABBAS Ishrat 0 2 0 2
Uzbekistan 16 ADIZOVA Kamilla 1 1 0 2
Hong Kong 10 CHAN Ching Nam 1 1 0 2
Singapore 8 CHAN Ivy 2 0 0 2
Cambodia 5 KHATH Lao 2 0 0 2
Thailand 2 KHUIKLANG Praphatson 0 2 0 2
Hong Kong 14 LAU Pui Sze 2 0 0 2
Chinese Taipei 5 LIN Wen 1 1 0 2
Pakistan 11 NOUREEN Afshan 2 0 0 2
Singapore 6 ONG Tiffany 2 0 0 2
Pakistan 15 SHAHZADI Kalsoom 2 0 0 2
Uzbekistan 3 ADAMBAEVA Mavlyuda 1 0 0 1
Pakistan 10 ARSHAD Ambreen 1 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 12 CHANG Ting Yu 1 0 0 1
Hong Kong 5 CHEUNG Evelyn 1 0 0 1
Singapore 7 CHUA Xinni 1 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 7 FAN Yu 1 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 17 GANGEDURA Geethika 1 0 0 1
Singapore 3 IBRAHIM Nadia 1 0 0 1
Thailand 8 JANTAPET Kanya 1 0 0 1
Pakistan 8 KANWAL Hina 1 0 0 1
Cambodia 12 KONG Nika 1 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 4 KONNASINGHA Chathuri 0 1 0 1
Chinese Taipei 17 LIN Ting Yun 1 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 11 PANAWALA Chaturika 0 1 0 1
Pakistan 7 PERVAIZ Hina 1 0 0 1
Thailand 20 SAREESUK Pornsuda 1 0 0 1
Thailand 22 WATCHAROEN Ornpanee 0 1 0 1
Thailand 5 WONGKEAW Sirikwan 0 1 0 1
      106 60 10 176
Cards
Day 8 after 23 games played - October 9
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Cambodia 5 KHATH Lao 0 0 2
Cambodia 11 THEAB Sina 0 0 2
Cambodia 15 DOEUNG Karona 0 0 1
Cambodia 21 CHHEOUNG Sovanphearum 0 0 1
Hong Kong 5 CHEUNG Evelyn 0 0 1
Hong Kong 7 CHAN Chi 0 0 1
Hong Kong 10 CHAN Ching Nam 0 0 1
Hong Kong 11 CHUEN Sze Sze 0 0 1
Hong Kong 14 LAU Pui Sze 0 2 1
Hong Kong 15 LO I Ka 0 1 1
Indonesia 1 PRIYANTI Meliana 0 0 1
Indonesia 8 FARADILA Deas 0 0 1
Pakistan 6 BASHIR Ayesha 0 0 2
Pakistan 7 PERVAIZ Hina 0 0 1
Pakistan 8 KANWAL Hina 0 0 1
Pakistan 10 ARSHAD Ambreen 0 1 0
Pakistan 14 ALLAH Sana 0 0 1
Pakistan 15 SHAHZADI Kalsoom 0 0 2
Singapore 6 ONG Tiffany 0 0 1
Singapore 11 HO Puay 0 1 0
Singapore 12 SABAN Nurul Sofia 0 1 0
Singapore 13 JOHANA Hajaratih 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 3 ABERRATHNA A.H.M.G.K.K 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 5 RATHTHEPITIYA Madhura 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 6 WEERABAHU Imesha 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 8 YAPA Buddika 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 10 JAYANETHTHI Nayana 0 1 0
Sri Lanka 11 PANAWALA Chaturika 0 0 1
Thailand 5 WONGKEAW Sirikwan 0 1 0
Thailand 6 DOUNGSUDA Onuma 0 0 2
Thailand 7 SAKULPITHAK Tikhamporn 0 0 1
Thailand 9 TONGKHAM Thanaporn 0 0 2
Thailand 19 SUKSIN Khwanchanok 0 1 0
Thailand 21 AUNJAI Natthakarn 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 3 TSAI Chen Wei 0 0 3
Chinese Taipei 8 TSENG Wan Ju 0 1 1
Chinese Taipei 10 LIU Yu Chen 0 1 0
Chinese Taipei 18 LIAO Pei-Shan 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 4 MUTALAPOVA Liliya 0 1 0
Uzbekistan 7 BERDIEVA Inoyatkhon 0 0 3
Uzbekistan 8 SAIDOVA Gulrukh 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 10 YOLKINA Nataliya 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 11 EGAMBERDIEVA Shakhlo 0 0 1
Uzbekistan 13 HASANBOEVA Zulfiya 0 1 0
Uzbekistan 15 ADIZOVA Sabina 0 1 1
Uzbekistan 16 ADIZOVA Kamilla 0 2 1
      0 16 47