1998 Women's World Cup

Utrecht, Netherlands

21 May - 1 Jun 1998

Local Time 2019-12-12 08:18:27

 SCO - AUS 
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 IND - ENG 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 KOR - ARG 
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 RSA - CHN 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 NED - NZL 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 GER - USA 
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 ENG - NED 
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 ARG - IND 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 KOR - NZL 
5 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
 GER - RSA 
4 - 3 (3 - 3)
Pool A
 USA - SCO 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 AUS - CHN 
7 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
 NZL - IND 
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 ENG - ARG 
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 NED - KOR 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 AUS - USA 
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 CHN - GER 
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 RSA - SCO 
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 ENG - KOR 
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 ARG - NZL 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 NED - IND 
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 SCO - CHN 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 USA - RSA 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 GER - AUS 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 NZL - ENG 
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 CHN - USA 
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 IND - KOR 
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
 AUS - RSA 
5 - 2 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 SCO - GER 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 ARG - NED 
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 RSA - NZL 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Qualification Match 5-8
 SCO - IND 
5 - 3 (2 - 1)
Qualification Match 9-12
 USA - KOR 
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Qualification Match 5-8
 CHN - ENG 
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Qualification Match 9-12
 AUS - ARG 
4 - 2 (2 - 0)
Semifinal
 GER - NED 
1 - 6 (1 - 3)
Semifinal
 IND - CHN 
2 - 4 (1 - 4)
Final 11-12
 SCO - ENG 
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Final 9-10
 KOR - NZL 
4 - 3 (3 - 2)
Final 5-6
 USA - RSA 
0 - 0 (2 - 4 PS)
Final 7-8
 GER - ARG 
3 - 2 (0 - 1)
Final 3-4
 NED - AUS 
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Final 1-2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Officer JOHNSON Bev USA
Technical Officer CAMPBELL Bev ZIM
Technical Officer MOHLMANN Jolanda NED
Technical Officer KOOIJMAN Marianne NED
Judge ELLIS Janet CAN
Judge RAISTRICK Evelyn SCO
Judge PASCOE Robyn AUS
Judge PARKER Pam ENG
Judge BOSE Amrit IND
Umpire CRESPO Laura ARG
Umpire FARRELL Lyn NZL
Umpire HU Youfang CHN
Umpire BUCHANAN Jean RSA
Umpire KATO Naomi JPN
Umpire CONEN Ute GER
Umpire LARIO Angela ESP
Umpire LEE Mi Ok KOR
Umpire COHEN Renée NED
Umpire NOCKOLDS Jane ENG
Umpire CLARKE Gill ENG
Umpire CHATAS Renee USA
Umpire BUCKLEY Peri AUS
Umpire SPITALERI Gina ITA
Umpire van GEMERT Miriam NED
Umpire YASUEDA Kazuko JPN
Appointments