2005 BDO Junior World Cup (Women)

Santiago (CHI)

14 - 25 Sep 2005

Local Time 2020-12-05 09:09:33
Under 21 Womens Outdoor

 USA - ENG 
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 ZIM - NED 
0 - 13 (0 - 7)
Pool A
 IND - RSA 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 CAN - GER 
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
 ARG - BLR 
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool C
 KOR - SCO 
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
 AUS - ESP 
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool D
 CHI - CHN 
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
 NED - USA 
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 IND - CAN 
4 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool B
 ENG - ZIM 
13 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool A
 GER - RSA 
5 - 3 (3 - 2)
Pool B
 BLR - KOR 
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool C
 SCO - ARG 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C
 CHN - AUS 
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool D
 ESP - CHI 
2 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool D
 ARG - KOR 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
 GER - IND 
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 ZIM - USA 
0 - 14 (0 - 5)
Pool A
 RSA - CAN 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 CHN - ESP 
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool D
 CHI - AUS 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool D
 BLR - SCO 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
 ENG - NED 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 KOR - GER 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool F
 IND - ARG 
0 - 0
Pool F
 CAN - ZIM 
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool G
 USA - CHI 
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool E
 BLR - CHN 
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool G
 RSA - SCO 
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool F
 AUS - NED 
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool E
 ESP - ENG 
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool E
 SCO - IND 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool F
 KOR - RSA 
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool F
 BLR - CAN 
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool G
 ARG - GER 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool F
 ZIM - CHN 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool G
 AUS - USA 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool E
 NED - ESP 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool E
 CHI - ENG 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool E
 IND - KOR 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool F
 RSA - ARG 
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool F
 BLR - ZIM 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool G
 GER - SCO 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool F
 CHN - CAN 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool G
 ESP - USA 
4 - 4 (2 - 1)
Pool E
 ENG - AUS 
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool E
 CHI - NED 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool E
 IND - CHI 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
9-12
 ENG - SCO 
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
9-12
 ARG - USA 
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
5-8
 ESP - RSA 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
5-8
 GER - AUS 
0 - 0 (4 - 3 PS)
1-4
 NED - KOR 
1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
1-4
 CAN - ZIM 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
15-16
 CHN - BLR 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
13-14
 IND - SCO 
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
11-12
 CHI - ENG 
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
9-10
 USA - RSA 
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
7-8
 ARG - ESP 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
5-6
 AUS - NED 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
3-4
 GER - KOR 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
1-2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
FIH Representative van BREDA VRIESMAN Els NED
Tournament Director GILL Julia GBR
Technical Officer STERN Rosie AUS
Technical Officer RASMUSSEN Maureen CHI
Technical Officer LAJOIE Ruth USA
Judge CORNOFSKY Larry AUS
Judge GARCÍA María CHI
Judge SALEM Pixie ZIM
Judge CAPURRO Liliana ARG
Medical Officer SVERDLICK Hernan ARG
Umpires Manager HADFIELD Jan AUS
Umpires Manager McCLINTOCK Janice CAN
Umpire VALENZUELA Cecelia CHI
Umpire TAKEDA Alicia MEX
Umpire PETERS Renate GER
Umpire SOMA Chieko JPN
Umpire ROACH Lisa AUS
Umpire PUCHIMANDA Anupama IND
Umpire ASHTON-LUCY Julie AUS
Umpire METCHETTE Carol IRL
Umpire LEE Keum Ju KOR
Umpire BARTLEMA Stella NED
Umpire KENTWELL Jun USA
Umpire IPARRAGUIRRE Soledad ARG
Umpire HONGJUN Yao CHN
Umpire HILL Alison ENG
Umpire DUNN Keely CAN
Umpire DUNCAN Jean SCO
Umpire de la FUENTE Carolina ARG
Umpire CORNELIUS Corinne RSA
Umpire WRIGLEY Tracy NZL
Appointments