Valencia Hockey World League Round 2, Spain

Valencia (ESP)

4 - 12 Feb 2017

Local Time 2020-01-19 18:54:34
Senior Womens Outdoor

 CZE - TUR 
4 - 0
Pool A
 ESP - RUS 
8 - 4
Pool A
 POL - UKR 
3 - 2
Pool B
 SCO - GHA 
1 - 0
Pool B
 RUS - TUR 
7 - 0
Pool A
 CZE - ESP 
1 - 5
Pool A
 POL - SCO 
0 - 1
Pool B
 GHA - UKR 
2 - 2 (2 - 1 SO)
Pool B
 GHA - POL 
0 - 3
Pool B
 ESP - TUR 
6 - 0
Pool A
 RUS - CZE 
2 - 3
Pool A
 SCO - UKR 
1 - 2
Pool B
 SCO - RUS 
2 - 1
QF
 ESP - GHA 
7 - 0
QF
 CZE - UKR 
0 - 1
QF
 POL - TUR 
2 - 1
QF
 GHA - RUS 
0 - 6
5 / 8 Place
 CZE - TUR 
6 - 2
5 / 8 Place
 UKR - POL 
0 - 3
SF
 ESP - SCO 
2 - 1
SF
 GHA - TUR 
2 - 3
7th/8th Place
 RUS - CZE 
2 - 3
5th/6th Place
 SCO - UKR 
1 - 0
3rd/4th Place
 ESP - POL 
2 - 0
Final
Standings
Team World Ranking Standing
Spain 1
Poland 2
Scotland 3
Ukraine 4
Czech Republic 5
Russia 6
Turkey 7
Ghana 8
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Spain 3 3 0 0 0 14 9
2 Czech Republic 3 2 0 0 1 1 6
3 Russia 3 1 0 0 2 2 3
4 Turkey 3 0 0 0 3 -17 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Poland 3 2 0 0 1 3 6
2 Scotland 3 2 0 0 1 1 6
3 Ukraine 3 1 0 1 1 0 4
4 Ghana 3 0 1 0 2 -4 2
Matches
19 Jan
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
12 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:30 ESP - POL Final 2 - 0 Official
14:00 SCO - UKR 3rd/4th Place 1 - 0 Official
11:30 RUS - CZE 5th/6th Place 2 - 3 Official
09:00 GHA - TUR 7th/8th Place 2 - 3 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SADOVAIA Bogdana RUS 7 4 0 11
HAKLOVA Barbora CZE 4 1 0 5
LOPEZ Maria ESP 0 5 0 5
BONASTRE Berta ESP 3 1 0 4
GARCIA Begoña ESP 4 0 0 4
KÜÇÜKKOÇ Perihan TUR 1 2 1 4
ZAGAJSKA Magdalena POL 3 1 0 4
EROSHINA Svetlana RUS 2 1 0 3
OLIVA Georgina ESP 1 0 2 3
OSIPOVA Irina RUS 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Spain ESP 18 10 2 30
Russia RUS 15 6 1 22
Czech Republic CZE 12 4 1 17
Poland POL 5 6 0 11
Scotland SCO 0 7 0 7
Ukraine UKR 4 2 1 7
Turkey TUR 2 3 1 6
Ghana GHA 2 2 0 4
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Spain ESP 1
Poland POL 2
Scotland SCO 3
Ukraine UKR 4
Czech Republic CZE 5
Russia RUS 6
Turkey TUR 7
Ghana GHA 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament OLIVA Georgina (C) Spain
Goalkeeper of the Tournament COCHRANE Nicola (GK) Scotland
Leading Goalscorer SADOVAIA Bogdana Russia
Young Player of the Tournament KOLPAKOVA Anastasia Russia