2016 Men Hockey World League Round 1-Prague (CZE)

Prague (CZE)

30 Aug - 4 Sep 2016

Local Time 2019-02-16 04:35:58

 UKR - LTU 
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Round Robin
 ITA - BLR 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
 CZE - CYP 
10 - 1 (6 - 0)
Round Robin
 UKR - BLR 
7 - 2 (3 - 2)
Round Robin
 CYP - ITA 
0 - 10 (0 - 4)
Round Robin
 CZE - LTU 
12 - 0 (4 - 0)
Round Robin
 CYP - UKR 
1 - 8 (1 - 4)
Round Robin
 BLR - LTU 
11 - 1 (7 - 1)
Round Robin
 ITA - CZE 
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
 BLR - CYP 
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Round Robin
 LTU - ITA 
0 - 8 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
 UKR - CZE 
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
 LTU - CYP 
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (1 - 2 SO)
Round Robin
 ITA - UKR 
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
 CZE - BLR 
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
Standings
Team World Ranking Standing
Ukraine 1
Italy 2
Belarus 3
Czech Republic 4
Cyprus 5
Lithuania 6
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Ukraine 5 4 0 0 1 21 12
2 Italy 5 4 0 0 1 20 12
3 Belarus 5 4 0 0 1 18 12
4 Czech Republic 5 2 0 0 3 16 6
5 Cyprus 5 0 1 0 4 -36 2
6 Lithuania 5 0 0 1 4 -39 1
Matches
16 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
19:00 CZE - BLR Round Robin 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official SK Slavia Praha
16:45 ITA - UKR Round Robin 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official SK Slavia Praha
14:30 LTU - CYP Round Robin 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (1 - 2 SO) Official SK Slavia Praha
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
NUNEZ Agustin ITA 9 1 0 10
KALINCHUK Vitalii UKR 8 0 1 9
BELAVUSAU Uladzislau BLR 4 4 0 8
PLOCHÝ Lukas CZE 6 1 0 7
PROCHÁZKA Tomas CZE 4 3 0 7
MIKHEICHYK Yauheni BLR 3 2 0 5
HANCHAROU Aliaksandr BLR 2 1 1 4
PAZIUK Viacheslav UKR 0 4 0 4
POLISHCHUK Oleh UKR 4 0 0 4
VOHNICKÝ Tomas CZE 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Belarus BLR 17 10 1 28
Ukraine UKR 22 5 1 28
Czech Republic CZE 20 5 1 26
Italy ITA 17 4 2 23
Cyprus CYP 1 2 0 3
Lithuania LTU 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Ukraine UKR 1
Italy ITA 2
Belarus BLR 3
Czech Republic CZE 4
Cyprus CYP 5
Lithuania LTU 6
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer NUNEZ Agustin Italy

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 30 Aug 2016 10:00 UKR v LTU (Round Robin) 9 - 0 (5 - 0) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup UKR Lineup LTU Statistics
2 30 Aug 2016 12:15 ITA v BLR (Round Robin) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup ITA Lineup BLR Statistics
3 30 Aug 2016 14:30 CZE v CYP (Round Robin) 10 - 1 (6 - 0) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup CZE Lineup CYP Statistics
4 31 Aug 2016 10:00 UKR v BLR (Round Robin) 7 - 2 (3 - 2) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup UKR Lineup BLR Statistics
5 31 Aug 2016 12:15 CYP v ITA (Round Robin) 0 - 10 (0 - 4) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup CYP Lineup ITA Statistics
6 31 Aug 2016 14:30 CZE v LTU (Round Robin) 12 - 0 (4 - 0) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup CZE Lineup LTU Statistics
7 2 Sep 2016 14:30 CYP v UKR (Round Robin) 1 - 8 (1 - 4) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup CYP Lineup UKR Statistics
8 2 Sep 2016 16:45 BLR v LTU (Round Robin) 11 - 1 (7 - 1) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup BLR Lineup LTU Statistics
9 2 Sep 2016 19:00 ITA v CZE (Round Robin) 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup ITA Lineup CZE Statistics
10 3 Sep 2016 14:30 BLR v CYP (Round Robin) 10 - 0 (6 - 0) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup BLR Lineup CYP Statistics
11 3 Sep 2016 16:45 LTU v ITA (Round Robin) 0 - 8 (0 - 3) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup LTU Lineup ITA Statistics
12 3 Sep 2016 19:00 UKR v CZE (Round Robin) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup UKR Lineup CZE Statistics
13 4 Sep 2016 14:30 LTU v CYP (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (1 - 2 SO) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup LTU Lineup CYP Statistics
14 4 Sep 2016 16:45 ITA v UKR (Round Robin) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup ITA Lineup UKR Statistics
15 4 Sep 2016 19:00 CZE v BLR (Round Robin) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official SK Slavia Praha Report Lineup CZE Lineup BLR Statistics
Subject to the approval of the FIH, any match(es) may be rescheduled to accommodate commercial requirements.
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 15 games played - September 4
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Italy 21 NUNEZ Agustin 9 1 0 10
Ukraine 21 KALINCHUK Vitalii 8 0 1 9
Belarus 2 BELAVUSAU Uladzislau 4 4 0 8
Czech Republic 17 PLOCHÝ Lukas 6 1 0 7
Czech Republic 5 PROCHÁZKA Tomas 4 3 0 7
Belarus 19 MIKHEICHYK Yauheni 3 2 0 5
Belarus 6 HANCHAROU Aliaksandr 2 1 1 4
Ukraine 3 PAZIUK Viacheslav 0 4 0 4
Ukraine 8 POLISHCHUK Oleh 4 0 0 4
Czech Republic 15 VOHNICKÝ Tomas 4 0 0 4
Italy 18 KEENAN Thomas 0 2 1 3
Ukraine 16 KOSHELENKO Andrii 3 0 0 3
Belarus 7 LIAKH Ivan 2 1 0 3
Czech Republic 9 NICKLAS Reinhard 3 0 0 3
Italy 11 LIXI Luca 2 0 0 2
Ukraine 13 ONOFRIIUK Maksym 2 0 0 2
Italy 9 PONCE Felipe 2 0 0 2
Belarus 8 SKORB Artsiom 1 1 0 2
Italy 15 URSONE Gonzalo 2 0 0 2
Czech Republic 7 BABICKÝ Martin 1 0 0 1
Lithuania 12 BALBATUNOVAS Ignas 1 0 0 1
Italy 2 CASTANO Santiago 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 6 DIACHUK Sergii 1 0 0 1
Cyprus 16 EFTHYMIOU Antonis 0 1 0 1
Italy 5 GARBACCIO Marco 1 0 0 1
Belarus 10 HABRYNEUSKI Pavel 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 4 HANUS Martin 1 0 0 1
Italy 14 HERRERA Sergio 0 1 0 1
Czech Republic 3 JAHODA Tomas 0 1 0 1
Belarus 28 KLIMOVICH Dzmitry 1 0 0 1
Belarus 26 KORSIK Aliaksandr 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 14 KOVALENKO Bohdan 1 0 0 1
Lithuania 7 KRINGELIS Vaidotas 0 1 0 1
Czech Republic 14 KYNDL Jakub 0 0 1 1
Ukraine 7 LUPPA Dmytro 0 1 0 1
Belarus 11 LUTSEVICH Ivan 0 1 0 1
Cyprus 2 LYNE Samuel 1 0 0 1
Italy 7 PERELLI Loris 0 0 1 1
Ukraine 15 POPOVCHENKO Artem 1 0 0 1
Czech Republic 8 SOUKUP Ondrej 1 0 0 1
Cyprus 3 STYLIANOU Demetris 0 1 0 1
Belarus 23 TSIMASHKOU Tsimur 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 22 YAKOVENKO Ivan 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 5 YASINSKYI Mykhailo 1 0 0 1
Belarus 9 ZHUKOUSKI Artsiom 1 0 0 1
      78 27 5 110
Cards
Day 5 after 15 games played - September 4
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Belarus 2 BELAVUSAU Uladzislau 0 0 1
Belarus 4 KRYSIUK Illia 0 0 1
Belarus 7 LIAKH Ivan 0 1 0
Belarus 8 SKORB Artsiom 0 1 1
Belarus 11 LUTSEVICH Ivan 0 1 2
Belarus 23 TSIMASHKOU Tsimur 0 1 0
Belarus 26 KORSIK Aliaksandr 0 1 0
Belarus 28 KLIMOVICH Dzmitry 0 0 1
Cyprus 3 STYLIANOU Demetris 0 0 1
Cyprus 6 STYLIANOY Constantinos 0 0 1
Cyprus 8 ILGIN Tunc Ted 0 0 1
Czech Republic 3 JAHODA Tomas 0 0 1
Czech Republic 4 HANUS Martin 0 1 2
Czech Republic 5 PROCHÁZKA Tomas 0 0 1
Czech Republic 8 SOUKUP Ondrej 0 0 1
Czech Republic 9 NICKLAS Reinhard 0 0 1
Czech Republic 13 LEHOVEC Martin 0 1 0
Czech Republic 14 KYNDL Jakub 0 0 1
Czech Republic 17 PLOCHÝ Lukas 0 0 1
Czech Republic 19 KOLAR Vojtech 0 0 1
Czech Republic 23 CAPOUCH Martin 0 0 1
Czech Republic 32 UHLÍŘ Adam 0 1 1
Italy 9 PONCE Felipe 0 1 1
Italy 21 NUNEZ Agustin 0 0 1
Italy 26 MONTONE Juan 0 0 2
Italy 32 AMOROSINI Mattia 0 0 2
Lithuania 4 JACKEVICIUS Algirdas 0 0 1
Lithuania 5 PUSKLEVICIUS Povilas 0 1 0
Lithuania 6 GRIDZIUŠKA Giedrius 0 1 0
Lithuania 7 KRINGELIS Vaidotas 0 0 1
Lithuania 8 BANDZIULIS Julius 0 0 2
Lithuania 12 BALBATUNOVAS Ignas 0 0 1
Lithuania 13 BILOTAS Arvydas 0 2 2
Lithuania 15 POCEVICIUS Mantvydas 0 1 1
Lithuania 16 STANKEVIC Edvin 0 1 0
Ukraine 3 PAZIUK Viacheslav 0 0 2
Ukraine 5 YASINSKYI Mykhailo 0 0 1
Ukraine 8 POLISHCHUK Oleh 0 1 0
Ukraine 10 MOROZ Iurii 0 0 1
Ukraine 12 SHEVCHUK Vitalii 0 0 3
Ukraine 15 POPOVCHENKO Artem 0 0 1
Ukraine 16 KOSHELENKO Andrii 0 0 1
Ukraine 21 KALINCHUK Vitalii 0 0 1
      0 16 44
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Ukraine UKR 1
Italy ITA 2
Belarus BLR 3
Czech Republic CZE 4
Cyprus CYP 5
Lithuania LTU 6
Pool Standings

Round Robin

Day 5 after 15 games played - September 4
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Ukraine 5 4 0 0 1 28 7 21 12
2 Italy 5 4 0 0 1 23 3 20 12
3 Belarus 5 4 0 0 1 28 10 18 12
4 Czech Republic 5 2 0 0 3 26 10 16 6
5 Cyprus 5 0 1 0 4 3 39 -36 2
6 Lithuania 5 0 0 1 4 2 41 -39 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate FUERST Elisabeth AUT FIH
Technical Officer BRESCIANI Stefano ITA NA
Judge IVANAUSKAITE Monika LTU NA
Judge LEHEJCEK Jan CZE NA
Judge RAKOVA Magdalena CZE NA
Judge WIATR-BŁAŻEJEWSKA Patrycja POL NA
Umpires Manager BOX-GRAINGER Paul ENG FIH
Neutral Umpire BOND Tim NZL FIH
Neutral Umpire DOWDALL Dave ENG FIH
National Umpire HOLEK Tomas CZE NA
National Umpire ILGRANDE Antonio ITA NA
National Umpire KLIATSKOV Andrei BLR NA
National Umpire KUIZINAS Giedrius LTU NA
National Umpire PEREPELYTSYA Maksym UKR NA
National Umpire TOTH Alexandr CZE NA
Appointments
Locations

Prague (SK Slavia Prague)

Pod Altánem, 100 00 Praha 10, Czech Republic

Prague (SK Slavia Prague)

Pod Altánem, 100 00 Praha 10, Czech Republic
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2016-08-30 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9
2016-08-31 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9
2016-09-02 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9
2016-09-03 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9
2016-09-04 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 9 / 9