2016 EuroHockey Indoor Championship (Women)

Minsk (BLR)

22 - 24 Jan 2016

Local Time 2020-12-05 00:01:11
Senior Womens Indoor

 NED - POL 
9 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool A
 CZE - BEL 
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A, Pool C
 AUT - UKR 
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool B, Pool C
 GER - BLR 
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 POL - BEL 
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 CZE - NED 
1 - 9 (1 - 6)
Pool A
 AUT - GER 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 BLR - UKR 
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 NED - BEL 
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 POL - CZE 
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 GER - UKR 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 BLR - AUT 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 BEL - AUT 
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool C
 CZE - UKR 
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool C
 NED - GER 
5 - 2 (2 - 1)
Semi Final
 BLR - POL 
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (2 - 3 SO)
Semi Final
 UKR - BEL 
3 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool C
 CZE - AUT 
3 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool C
 BLR - GER 
6 - 5 (2 - 2)
3/4
 POL - NED 
2 - 6 (1 - 2)
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
EHF Representative PASTOROVA Ludmila SVK EHF
Tournament Director PETITJEAN Sylvie FRA EHF
Technical Officer WOTHERSPOON Anne SCO EHF
Judge CORRIGAN Pauline IRL EHF
Judge TELEGOVA Maryna BLR NA
Judge KARZHEVICH Sviatlana BLR NA
Judge NIELSEN Janne Camilla DEN EHF
Judge KAZAK Volha BLR NA
Media Officer MADELEY Siobhan EHF EHF
Umpires Manager KNIPE Louise ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire BLOCK Frances ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire WILSON Sarah SCO EHF
National Umpire KLYMENKO Olena UKR EHF
National Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Céline BEL EHF
National Umpire MEISTER Michelle GER EHF
National Umpire KAVANOVA Daniela CZE EHF
National Umpire GRUDZIEWICZ Katarzyna POL EHF
National Umpire EISMAYER Violeta AUT EHF
National Umpire DRUIJTS Claire NED EHF
National Umpire ALEINIKOVIENE Liudmila BLR EHF
Appointments
2016-01-22 2016-01-22 2016-01-22 2016-01-22 2016-01-22 2016-01-22 2016-01-22 2016-01-22
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 NED v POL (Pool A)
10:00:00
EISMAYER Violeta (AUT) BLOCK Frances (ENG) TELEGOVA Maryna (BLR) WOTHERSPOON Anne (SCO)
KLYMENKO Olena (UKR) CORRIGAN Pauline (IRL)  
2 CZE v BEL (Pool A, Pool C)
11:10:00
MEISTER Michelle (GER) WILSON Sarah (SCO) KARZHEVICH Sviatlana (BLR) CORRIGAN Pauline (IRL)
ALEINIKOVIENE Liudmila (BLR) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)  
3 AUT v UKR (Pool B, Pool C)
12:20:00
BLOCK Frances (ENG) MARTIN-SCHMETS Céline (BEL) CORRIGAN Pauline (IRL) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)
GRUDZIEWICZ Katarzyna (POL) KAZAK Volha (BLR)  
4 GER v BLR (Pool B)
13:30:00
WILSON Sarah (SCO) DRUIJTS Claire (NED) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN) WOTHERSPOON Anne (SCO)
KAVANOVA Daniela (CZE) TELEGOVA Maryna (BLR)  
5 POL v BEL (Pool A)
16:00:00
KAVANOVA Daniela (CZE) KLYMENKO Olena (UKR) TELEGOVA Maryna (BLR) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)
BLOCK Frances (ENG) WOTHERSPOON Anne (SCO)  
6 CZE v NED (Pool A)
17:10:00
ALEINIKOVIENE Liudmila (BLR) MEISTER Michelle (GER) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN) WOTHERSPOON Anne (SCO)
EISMAYER Violeta (AUT) KAZAK Volha (BLR)  
7 AUT v GER (Pool B)
18:20:00
MARTIN-SCHMETS Céline (BEL) WILSON Sarah (SCO) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN) CORRIGAN Pauline (IRL)
DRUIJTS Claire (NED) KARZHEVICH Sviatlana (BLR)  
8 BLR v UKR (Pool B)
19:45:00
GRUDZIEWICZ Katarzyna (POL) EISMAYER Violeta (AUT) KAZAK Volha (BLR) WOTHERSPOON Anne (SCO)
MEISTER Michelle (GER) CORRIGAN Pauline (IRL)  
2016-01-23 2016-01-23 2016-01-23 2016-01-23 2016-01-23 2016-01-23 2016-01-23 2016-01-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 NED v BEL (Pool A)
09:00:00
GRUDZIEWICZ Katarzyna (POL) WILSON Sarah (SCO) CORRIGAN Pauline (IRL) WOTHERSPOON Anne (SCO)
ALEINIKOVIENE Liudmila (BLR) KAZAK Volha (BLR)  
10 POL v CZE (Pool A)
10:10:00
KLYMENKO Olena (UKR) EISMAYER Violeta (AUT) CORRIGAN Pauline (IRL) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)
MEISTER Michelle (GER) KARZHEVICH Sviatlana (BLR)  
11 GER v UKR (Pool B)
11:20:00
DRUIJTS Claire (NED) KAVANOVA Daniela (CZE) TELEGOVA Maryna (BLR) WOTHERSPOON Anne (SCO)
WILSON Sarah (SCO) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)  
12 BLR v AUT (Pool B)
12:30:00
MARTIN-SCHMETS Céline (BEL) KLYMENKO Olena (UKR) KARZHEVICH Sviatlana (BLR) CORRIGAN Pauline (IRL)
BLOCK Frances (ENG) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)  
13 BEL v AUT (Pool C)
15:30:00
KLYMENKO Olena (UKR) MEISTER Michelle (GER) KARZHEVICH Sviatlana (BLR) CORRIGAN Pauline (IRL)
ALEINIKOVIENE Liudmila (BLR) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)  
14 CZE v UKR (Pool C)
16:40:00
MARTIN-SCHMETS Céline (BEL) GRUDZIEWICZ Katarzyna (POL) CORRIGAN Pauline (IRL) WOTHERSPOON Anne (SCO)
EISMAYER Violeta (AUT) KAZAK Volha (BLR)  
16 NED v GER (Semi Final)
17:50:00
BLOCK Frances (ENG) KAVANOVA Daniela (CZE) KAZAK Volha (BLR) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN)
WILSON Sarah (SCO) CORRIGAN Pauline (IRL)  
15 BLR v POL (Semi Final)
19:15:00
MEISTER Michelle (GER) MARTIN-SCHMETS Céline (BEL) NIELSEN Janne Camilla (DEN) WOTHERSPOON Anne (SCO)
DRUIJTS Claire (NED) TELEGOVA Maryna (BLR)