1991 Mens Champions Trophy

Berlin, Germany

13 - 22 Sep 1991

Local Time 2021-09-16 15:48:51
Senior Mens Outdoor

 GER - PAK 
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Final Round
 URS - GBR 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Final Round
 PAK - AUS 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Final Round
 NED - GER 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Final Round
 URS - AUS 
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Final Round
 NED - GBR 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Final Round
 AUS - GBR 
0 - 0
Final Round
 NED - PAK 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Final Round
 GBR - GER 
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Final Round
 PAK - URS 
7 - 2 (4 - 0)
Final Round
 AUS - NED 
4 - 3 (4 - 2)
Final Round
 GER - URS 
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Final Round
 GBR - PAK 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Final Round
 URS - NED 
1 - 5 (1 - 0)
Final Round
 AUS - GER 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Final Round
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate CRANE Peter ENG
Technical Officer von ONDARZA Tony VEN
Technical Officer WOELTJE Heinz FRG
Judge NICHOLAS Colin AUS
Judge CORNELIS Dr. W NED
Judge KRAFT Claus GER
Judge LEIKIN Albert URS
Judge NIAZI Tariq PAK
Judge BHULLAR Tarlok IND
Judge SINNER Wolfgang GER
Umpire WILSON Richard ENG
Umpire von RETH Peter NED
Umpire BELDER Gary AUS
Umpire van BENEDEN Patrick BEL
Umpire STEPANOV Nikolai RUS
Umpire SEIDLER Claude GER
Umpire MORALES Antonio ESP
Umpire IQBAL BALI M PAK
Umpire WOLTER Richard GER
Appointments
1991-09-13
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 GER v PAK (Final Round)
19:00:00
von RETH Peter (NED) BELDER Gary (AUS) LEIKIN Albert (URS) CRANE Peter (ENG)
van BENEDEN Patrick (BEL) NICHOLAS Colin (AUS)  
1991-09-16
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
6 NED v GBR (Final Round)
19:00:00
STEPANOV Nikolai (RUS) SEIDLER Claude (GER) KRAFT Claus (GER) WOELTJE Heinz (FRG)
WOLTER Richard (GER) LEIKIN Albert (URS)  
1991-09-17
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
7 AUS v GBR (Final Round)
19:00:00
von RETH Peter (NED) MORALES Antonio (ESP) BHULLAR Tarlok (IND) WOELTJE Heinz (FRG)
IQBAL BALI M (PAK) SINNER Wolfgang (GER)  
1991-09-18
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
8 NED v PAK (Final Round)
19:00:00
WILSON Richard (ENG) BELDER Gary (AUS) KRAFT Claus (GER) CRANE Peter (ENG)
SEIDLER Claude (GER) SINNER Wolfgang (GER)  
1991-09-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 GBR v PAK (Final Round)
19:00:00
STEPANOV Nikolai (RUS) SEIDLER Claude (GER) CORNELIS Dr. W (NED) WOELTJE Heinz (FRG)
MORALES Antonio (ESP) LEIKIN Albert (URS)