Asian Games Qualifying Tournament (M)

Dhaka, Bangladesh

15 - 23 Mar 2014

Local Time 2021-09-23 05:18:16
Senior Mens Outdoor

 OMA - TPE 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 SRI - QAT 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 SIN - IRI 
3 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 BAN - HKG 
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 SRI - OMA 
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 TPE - QAT 
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 HKG - IRI 
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 SIN - BAN 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 TPE - SRI 
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 OMA - QAT 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 HKG - SIN 
1 - 6 (1 - 3)
Pool B
 BAN - IRI 
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 TPE - HKG 
6 - 2 (2 - 0)
5 - 8
 IRI - QAT 
7 - 1 (1 - 1)
5 - 8
 OMA - SIN 
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
1 - 4
 BAN - SRI 
2 - 2 (0 - 1) (3 - 0 SO)
1 - 4
 HKG - QAT 
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
7 & 8
 TPE - IRI 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
5 & 6
 SIN - SRI 
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
3 & 4
 OMA - BAN 
1 - 6 (1 - 2)
Final
Goal Scorers
Day 8 after 20 games played - March 23
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Iran 9 TAHERIRAD Navid 8 0 0 8
Bangladesh 10 RAHMAN Mamunur 0 6 0 6
Sri Lanka 29 PANTHIE Lahiru 4 0 1 5
Oman 11 RAJAB Basim Khatar 1 4 0 5
Hong Kong 10 ARIFALI 0 4 0 4
Chinese Taipei 23 HU Chun-Che 3 1 0 4
Bangladesh 12 KHISA Puskar 3 0 1 4
Oman 10 BAIT SHAMAIAA Mahmood 0 3 0 3
Chinese Taipei 3 LIU Chin Kun 3 0 0 3
Sri Lanka 10 MAHROOF Mohamed 1 2 0 3
Bangladesh 1 NILOY Hasan 3 0 0 3
Qatar 20 ABDRABBOU Tarek 1 1 0 2
Singapore 9 ABDUL WAHAB Muhammad 2 0 0 2
Oman 25 AL NOFLI Younis 2 0 0 2
Singapore 17 ALIAS Muhammad Ashraff 2 0 0 2
Iran 2 BAHRAMI Yaghoub 0 2 0 2
Chinese Taipei 13 LIN Tse-Yen 2 0 0 2
Bangladesh 7 NANNU Sheikh Mohammad 2 0 0 2
Singapore 12 NOOR Silas 2 0 0 2
Iran 11 NOROUZZADEH Reza 1 1 0 2
Singapore 3 SALIM Muhammad Haseef 0 2 0 2
Qatar 19 STEVENSON Savio 2 0 0 2
Singapore 19 YUHARI Mohamed Sabri 0 2 0 2
Iran 10 ABBASI Reza 1 0 0 1
Oman 7 AL SHIBLI Qasim 1 0 0 1
Qatar 15 AL-SAHOTI Hamad 1 0 0 1
Qatar 10 ASLAM Adnan 1 0 0 1
Oman 14 BAIT AWADH Matooq 1 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 21 CHOU Hung-Wei 1 0 0 1
Hong Kong 5 CHOW Ho Yin 0 1 0 1
Hong Kong 6 CHUNG Shun Hei 0 1 0 1
Bangladesh 11 DAS Krishno-Kumar 1 0 0 1
Iran 5 FATHI Vahid 1 0 0 1
Bangladesh 13 ISLAM Mainul 1 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 32 LIN Cheng-Yang 1 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 9 MAHARA Damith 1 0 0 1
Qatar 9 MUHAMMAD Sami Ullah 1 0 0 1
Qatar 11 NAZIR Tariq 0 0 1 1
Sri Lanka 17 RATHNAPALAGE Shanaka 1 0 0 1
Bangladesh 15 ROCKEY Md. Rabbi 1 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 11 SUDUSINGHE Sandaruwan 0 1 0 1
Hong Kong 7 YU Chun Hin 0 1 0 1
Singapore 11 ZUL'KEPLI Ashriq 1 0 0 1
      57 32 3 92
Cards
Day 8 after 20 games played - March 23
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Bangladesh 6 HOSSAIN Sabbir 0 0 1
Bangladesh 8 SARKAR Roman 0 0 1
Bangladesh 12 KHISA Puskar 0 0 1
Bangladesh 13 ISLAM Mainul 0 0 1
Bangladesh 14 HOSSAIN Sarower 0 0 3
Bangladesh 15 ROCKEY Md. Rabbi 0 0 1
Bangladesh 19 HOSSAIN Belal 0 0 1
Hong Kong 2 TSE Man Chun 0 0 2
Hong Kong 3 CHAN Ka Ho 0 3 0
Hong Kong 4 IU Felix Chi Him 0 0 2
Hong Kong 6 CHUNG Shun Hei 0 1 1
Hong Kong 10 ARIFALI 0 2 0
Hong Kong 25 CHAN Ka Chun 0 1 0
Iran 2 BAHRAMI Yaghoub 0 0 2
Iran 4 MALEKI Kaveh 0 0 1
Iran 8 BOHLOOLI Masoud 0 0 1
Iran 9 TAHERIRAD Navid 0 1 0
Iran 10 ABBASI Reza 0 0 2
Iran 13 BOHLOULI Mohsen 0 1 0
Iran 16 BOZORGZADEH Shayan 0 0 1
Oman 4 SANJOR Wail Hassan 0 0 1
Oman 8 AL HASNI Mahmood 0 0 2
Oman 9 AL NASSERI Ashraf 0 0 3
Oman 11 RAJAB Basim Khatar 0 1 1
Oman 13 DARWISH Khalid 0 0 1
Oman 16 AL SHAAIBI Khalid 0 0 2
Oman 19 AL BALUSHI Ahmed 0 0 1
Oman 25 AL NOFLI Younis 0 1 0
Qatar 5 MUHAMMAD Anwar 0 1 1
Qatar 7 MUHAMMAD Mustafa 0 0 2
Qatar 10 ASLAM Adnan 0 1 0
Qatar 11 NAZIR Tariq 0 1 0
Qatar 13 ALI Sheraz 0 0 2
Qatar 15 AL-SAHOTI Hamad 0 0 1
Qatar 20 ABDRABBOU Tarek 0 2 1
Singapore 3 SALIM Muhammad Haseef 0 0 1
Singapore 5 MARICAN Enrico 0 0 2
Singapore 7 ABDULLAH SASI Karleef 0 0 1
Singapore 9 ABDUL WAHAB Muhammad 0 1 0
Singapore 18 TAN Yi-Ru 0 0 1
Singapore 21 GREWAL Ishwarpal Singh 0 0 1
Singapore 29 JOHARI Faris 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 2 RANASINGHA Dhammika 0 1 0
Sri Lanka 5 VITHANA Kalana 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 7 KOMALA Tharanga 0 1 1
Sri Lanka 9 MAHARA Damith 0 1 0
Sri Lanka 10 MAHROOF Mohamed 0 0 2
Sri Lanka 11 SUDUSINGHE Sandaruwan 0 1 1
Sri Lanka 13 KULATHUNGA Rajith 0 1 2
Sri Lanka 16 DISSANAYAKA Prasanna 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 17 RATHNAPALAGE Shanaka 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 22 DON ABRAHAM Dinesh 0 0 2
Sri Lanka 25 DHARMARATHNA Harindra 0 0 1
Sri Lanka 29 PANTHIE Lahiru 0 1 1
Chinese Taipei 5 TSENG Fu-Yuan 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 15 LAI Yu-Cheng 0 1 2
Chinese Taipei 19 CHANG Chia-Ming 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 22 CHAN Ching-Ji 0 0 1
Chinese Taipei 23 HU Chun-Che 0 0 2
Chinese Taipei 32 LIN Cheng-Yang 0 0 1
      0 24 67