EuroHockey Indoor Championship (W) 2014

Prague, Czech Republic

24 - 26 Jan 2014

Local Time 2022-05-27 11:29:35
Senior Womens Indoor

 BLR - AUT 
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 POL - FRA 
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 NED - ENG 
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 GER - CZE 
10 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 AUT - FRA 
7 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool B
 POL - BLR 
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool B
 NED - GER 
9 - 5 (5 - 2)
Pool A
 CZE - ENG 
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool C, Pool A
 BLR - FRA 
6 - 6 (2 - 4)
Pool C, Pool B
 AUT - POL 
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 GER - ENG 
5 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 CZE - NED 
4 - 2 (4 - 0)
Pool A
 ENG - FRA 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
 CZE - BLR 
4 - 4 (3 - 3)
Pool C
 GER - AUT 
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
SF1
 NED - POL 
2 - 2 (1 - 2) (1 - 0 SO)
SF2
 ENG - BLR 
3 - 4 (2 - 3)
Pool C
 CZE - FRA 
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
 AUT - POL 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
3/4
 GER - NED 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director RUTTEN Edna NED EHF
Technical Officer HUPTYCHOVÁ Kateřina CZE NA
Technical Officer WYBIERALSKA Ewa POL EHF
Judge ŠUBRTOVÁ Adéla CZE NA
Judge SCHIAVON Tania ITA EHF
Judge NIGORRA Rocio ESP EHF
Judge CAPOUCHOVA Renata CZE NA
Judge KRECAROVÁ Linda CZE NA
Umpires Manager KNIPE Louise ENG EHF
Neutral Umpire ESKINA Elena RUS EHF
Neutral Umpire WILLOX Annabelle WAL EHF
National Umpire ALKEMADE Fanneke NED EHF
National Umpire CHOJNACKA Tatiana POL EHF
National Umpire BLOCK Frances ENG EHF
National Umpire BILLING Sabine AUT EHF
National Umpire BABICKA Helena CZE EHF
National Umpire SCHMITZ Gabriele GER EHF
National Umpire ALVES Karine FRA EHF
National Umpire ALEINIKOVIENE Liudmila BLR EHF
Appointments
2014-01-24 2014-01-24 2014-01-24 2014-01-24 2014-01-24 2014-01-24 2014-01-24 2014-01-24
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
01 BLR v AUT (Pool B)
10:30:00
BLOCK Frances (ENG) SCHMITZ Gabriele (GER) KRECAROVÁ Linda (CZE) WYBIERALSKA Ewa (POL)
ALVES Karine (FRA) SCHIAVON Tania (ITA)  
02 POL v FRA (Pool B)
11:40:00
BABICKA Helena (CZE) ALKEMADE Fanneke (NED) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP) HUPTYCHOVÁ Kateřina (CZE)
ALEINIKOVIENE Liudmila (BLR) ŠUBRTOVÁ Adéla (CZE)  
03 NED v ENG (Pool A)
12:50:00
ESKINA Elena (RUS) BILLING Sabine (AUT) ŠUBRTOVÁ Adéla (CZE) WYBIERALSKA Ewa (POL)
SCHMITZ Gabriele (GER) KRECAROVÁ Linda (CZE)  
04 GER v CZE (Pool A)
14:00:00
WILLOX Annabelle (AUS) ALVES Karine (FRA) SCHIAVON Tania (ITA) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP)
ALKEMADE Fanneke (NED) HUPTYCHOVÁ Kateřina (CZE)  
05 AUT v FRA (Pool B)
15:30:00
CHOJNACKA Tatiana (POL) BLOCK Frances (ENG) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP) WYBIERALSKA Ewa (POL)
SCHMITZ Gabriele (GER) CAPOUCHOVA Renata (CZE)  
06 POL v BLR (Pool B)
16:40:00
BILLING Sabine (AUT) ESKINA Elena (RUS) HUPTYCHOVÁ Kateřina (CZE) SCHIAVON Tania (ITA)
ALVES Karine (FRA) ŠUBRTOVÁ Adéla (CZE)  
07 NED v GER (Pool A)
17:50:00
BLOCK Frances (ENG) BABICKA Helena (CZE) HUPTYCHOVÁ Kateřina (CZE) WYBIERALSKA Ewa (POL)
WILLOX Annabelle (AUS) CAPOUCHOVA Renata (CZE)  
08 CZE v ENG (Pool C, Pool A)
19:00:00
ESKINA Elena (RUS) CHOJNACKA Tatiana (POL) SCHIAVON Tania (ITA) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP)
ALKEMADE Fanneke (NED) ŠUBRTOVÁ Adéla (CZE)  
2014-01-25 2014-01-25 2014-01-25 2014-01-25 2014-01-25 2014-01-25 2014-01-25 2014-01-25
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
09 BLR v FRA (Pool C, Pool B)
09:00:00
BABICKA Helena (CZE) WILLOX Annabelle (AUS) CAPOUCHOVA Renata (CZE) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP)
ALKEMADE Fanneke (NED) WYBIERALSKA Ewa (POL)  
10 AUT v POL (Pool B)
10:10:00
ALEINIKOVIENE Liudmila (BLR) BLOCK Frances (ENG) ŠUBRTOVÁ Adéla (CZE) HUPTYCHOVÁ Kateřina (CZE)
SCHMITZ Gabriele (GER) SCHIAVON Tania (ITA)  
11 GER v ENG (Pool A)
11:20:00
CHOJNACKA Tatiana (POL) ALKEMADE Fanneke (NED) HUPTYCHOVÁ Kateřina (CZE) SCHIAVON Tania (ITA)
BILLING Sabine (AUT) CAPOUCHOVA Renata (CZE)  
12 CZE v NED (Pool A)
12:30:00
ALVES Karine (FRA) ALEINIKOVIENE Liudmila (BLR) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP) WYBIERALSKA Ewa (POL)
ESKINA Elena (RUS) ŠUBRTOVÁ Adéla (CZE)  
13 ENG v FRA (Pool C)
15:30:00
WILLOX Annabelle (AUS) ESKINA Elena (RUS) CAPOUCHOVA Renata (CZE) HUPTYCHOVÁ Kateřina (CZE)
BILLING Sabine (AUT) SCHIAVON Tania (ITA)  
14 CZE v BLR (Pool C)
16:40:00
BLOCK Frances (ENG) ALKEMADE Fanneke (NED) ŠUBRTOVÁ Adéla (CZE) WYBIERALSKA Ewa (POL)
ALVES Karine (FRA) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP)  
15 GER v AUT (SF1)
17:50:00
ALEINIKOVIENE Liudmila (BLR) CHOJNACKA Tatiana (POL) WYBIERALSKA Ewa (POL) NIGORRA Rocio (ESP)
ESKINA Elena (RUS) CAPOUCHOVA Renata (CZE)  
16 NED v POL (SF2)
19:15:00
SCHMITZ Gabriele (GER) BILLING Sabine (AUT) HUPTYCHOVÁ Kateřina (CZE) SCHIAVON Tania (ITA)
BABICKA Helena (CZE) ŠUBRTOVÁ Adéla (CZE)