Hero Asia Cup 2022

Jakarta

23 May - 1 Jun 2022

Local Time 2022-05-26 01:48:47
Senior Mens Outdoor

 MAS - OMA 
7 - 0
Pool B
 KOR - BAN 
6 - 1
Pool B
 JPN - INA 
9 - 0
Pool A
 IND - PAK 
1 - 1
Pool A
 OMA - BAN 
1 - 2
Pool B
 PAK - INA 
13 - 0
Pool A
 KOR - MAS 
4 - 5
Pool B
 JPN - IND 
5 - 2
Pool A
 OMA - KOR 
9 hours from now
Pool B
 MAS - BAN 
12 hours from now
Pool B
 PAK - JPN 
14 hours from now
Pool A
 IND - INA 
16 hours from now
Pool A
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
2 days from now
5-8th Place
TBC
TBC
2 days from now
Super4s Pool
TBC
TBC
2 days from now
Super4s Pool
3rd Pool B
4th Pool A
3 days from now
5-8th Place
TBC
TBC
3 days from now
Super4s Pool
TBC
TBC
3 days from now
Super4s Pool
Loser 13
Loser 16
5 days from now
7/8th Place
TBC
TBC
5 days from now
Super4s Pool
TBC
TBC
5 days from now
Super4s Pool
Winner 13
Winner 16
6 days from now
5/6th Place
3rd Super4s Pool
4th Super4s Pool
6 days from now
3/4th Place
1st Super4s Pool
2nd Super4s Pool
6 days from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
AHF Representative IKRAM Tayyab AHF AHF
Technical Delegate APPOO Ramesh SGP AHF
Technical Officer POOLOGASINGAM Nesan MAS AHF
Technical Officer al HARASI Abdullah OMA AHF
Judge RASOOL Hassan PAK AHF
Judge SISWOYO Joan INA AHF
Judge OCTAVIANUS Akiputera INA AHF
Judge MATSUBARA Hisashi JPN AHF
Judge KHAN Faheem Mohd IND AHF
Judge WIJAYANTI Winnie INA AHF
Judge ANWAR M. Fakhrul MAS AHF
Umpires Manager van BESIEN Pierre-Philippe BEL AHF
Umpires Manager SINGH Amarjit MAS AHF
Umpires Manager CHEUNG Tony HKG AHF
Neutral Umpire LIM Hong-Zhen SGP AHF
Neutral Umpire GOENTGEN Ben GER AHF
Neutral Umpire MONTES de OCA German ARG AHF
Neutral Umpire BARBAS Diego ARG AHF
Umpire SOURABH Rajput IND AHF
Umpire AL BALUSHI Saleh OMA AHF
Umpire LUCKY Salim BAN AHF
Umpire SALMAN INA AHF
Umpire RASHID Haroon PAK AHF
Umpire KINOSHITA Hideki JPN AHF
Umpire KAMARUDDIN Nazmi MAS AHF
Umpire YOU Hyosik KOR AHF
Appointments
2022-05-28 2022-05-28 2022-05-28
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
13 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (5-8th Place)
13:30:00
 
14 TBC v TBC (Super4s Pool)
16:00:00
 
15 TBC v TBC (Super4s Pool)
18:30:00
 
2022-05-29 2022-05-29 2022-05-29
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
16 3rd Pool B v 4th Pool A (5-8th Place)
13:30:00
 
17 TBC v TBC (Super4s Pool)
16:00:00
 
18 TBC v TBC (Super4s Pool)
18:30:00
 
2022-05-31 2022-05-31 2022-05-31
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
19 Loser 13 v Loser 16 (7/8th Place)
13:30:00
 
20 TBC v TBC (Super4s Pool)
16:00:00
 
21 TBC v TBC (Super4s Pool)
18:30:00
 
2022-06-01 2022-06-01 2022-06-01
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
22 Winner 13 v Winner 16 (5/6th Place)
13:30:00
 
23 3rd Super4s Pool v 4th Super4s Pool (3/4th Place)
16:00:00
 
24 1st Super4s Pool v 2nd Super4s Pool (Final)
18:30:00