2010 BDO FIH World Cup (Women)

Rosario, Argentina

29 Aug - 11 Sep 2010

Local Time 2019-09-18 07:28:58

 CHN - KOR 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 ESP - ENG 
2 - 3 (2 - 3)
Pool B
 ARG - RSA 
5 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 NED - IND 
7 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool A
 GER - NZL 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 AUS - JPN 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 CHN - ENG 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 RSA - ESP 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 ARG - KOR 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 IND - AUS 
3 - 6 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 NED - NZL 
7 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool A
 GER - JPN 
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 RSA - CHN 
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 ENG - KOR 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 ESP - ARG 
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
 IND - GER 
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 AUS - NED 
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
 JPN - NZL 
2 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 ENG - RSA 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 KOR - ESP 
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 CHN - ARG 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool B
 JPN - IND 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 GER - NED 
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 NZL - AUS 
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 ESP - CHN 
0 - 6 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 KOR - RSA 
5 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 ARG - ENG 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 NZL - IND 
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 NED - JPN 
5 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 AUS - GER 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
 JPN - ESP 
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Final 11-12
 NED - ENG 
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 3 PS)
Semifinal
 ARG - GER 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Semifinal
 IND - RSA 
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Final 9-10
 NZL - CHN 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Final 7-8
 AUS - KOR 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Final 5-6
 ENG - GER 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Final 3-4
 NED - ARG 
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Final 1-2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
FIH Representative von ONDARZA Tony VEN
Tournament Director BROWN Sheila RSA
Technical Officer ELLIS Janet CAN
Technical Officer PIGRETTI Laura ARG
Technical Officer MORROW Sheila WAL
Judge MORGAN Barbara SCO
Judge SHIN Jung Hee KOR
Judge RINALDINI Lorena ARG
Judge PRZYBYLSKA Magdalena POL
Medical Officer BASSO Enrique (Dr.) ARG
Media Officer STAINTHORPE Richard ENG
Umpires Manager HADFIELD Jan AUS
Umpires Manager NOCKOLDS Jane GBR
Umpire STEWART Wendy CAN
Umpire ROACH Lisa AUS
Umpire PRESENQUI Irene ARG
Umpire ADENOT Claire FRA
Umpire MIAO Lin CHN
Umpire METCHETTE Carol IRL
Umpire ASHTON-LUCY Julie AUS
Umpire IPARRAGUIRRE Soledad ARG
Umpire HUDSON Kelly NZL
Umpire HASSICK Amy USA
Umpire ESKINA Elena RUS
Umpire de la FUENTE Carolina ARG
Umpire de KLERK Marelize RSA
Umpire BLOCK Frances ENG
Umpire BARTLEMA Stella NED
Umpire JOUBERT Michelle RSA
Appointments
2010-09-02
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
12 GER v JPN (Pool A)
00:30:00
ESKINA Elena (RUS) de la FUENTE Carolina (ARG) RINALDINI Lorena (ARG) ELLIS Janet (CAN)
BARTLEMA Stella (NED) JOUBERT Michelle (RSA)  
2010-09-08
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
30 AUS v GER (Pool A)
00:30:00
STEWART Wendy (CAN) BARTLEMA Stella (NED) MORGAN Barbara (SCO) PIGRETTI Laura (ARG)
IPARRAGUIRRE Soledad (ARG) de KLERK Marelize (RSA)