2022 Africa Cup of Nations (W)

Accra, Ghana

17 - 23 Jan 2022

Local Time 2022-01-20 18:23:17
Senior Womens Outdoor

 NAM - UGA 
3 - 0
Pool A
 RSA - ZIM 
3 - 0
Pool A
 GHA - NGR 
2 - 2
Pool B
 ZIM - UGA 
5 - 0
Pool A
 NGR - ZAM 
2 - 1
Pool B
 KEN - GHA 
0 - 5
Pool B
 NAM - RSA 
0 - 6
Pool A
 KEN - ZAM 
3 - 0
Pool B
 NGR - KEN 
1 - 2
Pool B
 ZIM - NAM 
1 - 1
Pool A
 GHA - ZAM 
4 - 0
Pool B
 RSA - UGA 
8 - 0
4th Quarter 50'
 NAM - ZAM 
16 hours from now
5th - 8th place
 NGR - UGA 
19 hours from now
5th - 8th place
 RSA - KEN 
21 hours from now
Semi-final
 GHA - ZIM 
23 hours from now
Semi-final
Loser 23
Loser 24
2 days from now
7th - 8th place
Winner 23
Winner 24
2 days from now
5th - 6th place
Loser 25
Loser 26
2 days from now
3rd - 4th place
Winner 25
Winner 26
2 days from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director ADOLWA Ester KEN AfHF
Technical Official ZIBA Valentine ZAM AfHF
Technical Official MOTLOUTSE Thapelo RSA AfHF
Technical Official ASANTE Kwabena GHA AfHF
Technical Official DATSA Joyce GHA AfHF
Technical Official FALORE Jemilola NGR AfHF
Technical Official GRAAFF Lorna RSA AfHF
Technical Official HUSSEIN Feisal KEN AfHF
Technical Official KOLONI Carren KEN AfHF
Technical Official NTEGEKA George UGA AfHF
Medical Officer Dr. ADDIPA-ADOPOE Emmanuel GHA AfHF
Medical Officer Dr. AGBEKO Ocloo GHA AfHF
Umpires Manager AGBO Ediga NGR AfHF
Umpires Manager YAKUB Shiraz KEN AfHF
Assistant Umpires Manager AGUNDA Deborah KEN AfHF
Neutral Umpire ADELL Sandra ESP AfHF
Neutral Umpire HAYAT Binish PAK AfHF
Umpire MAJIMBO Charity KEN AfHF
Umpire LOWE Bryn ZIM AfHF
Umpire SAMPOU Ebitimi NGR AfHF
Umpire du PLESSIS Liana NAM AfHF
Umpire SWANEPOEL Jonelke RSA AfHF
Umpire TAMALE Kenneth UGA AfHF
Umpire CLEMENT Cynthia GHA AfHF
Appointments
2022-01-19
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
2 KEN v ZAM (Pool B)
09:00:00
ADELL Sandra (ESP) du PLESSIS Liana (NAM) GRAAFF Lorna (RSA) DATSA Joyce (GHA)
SWANEPOEL Jonelke (RSA) MOTLOUTSE Thapelo (RSA)  
2022-01-21 2022-01-21 2022-01-21 2022-01-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
23 NAM v ZAM (5th - 8th place)
11:15:00
 
24 NGR v UGA (5th - 8th place)
13:30:00
 
25 RSA v KEN (Semi-final)
15:45:00
 
26 GHA v ZIM (Semi-final)
18:00:00
 
2022-01-23 2022-01-23 2022-01-23 2022-01-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
30 Loser 23 v Loser 24 (7th - 8th place)
07:30:00
 
31 Winner 23 v Winner 24 (5th - 6th place)
09:45:00
 
32 Loser 25 v Loser 26 (3rd - 4th place)
12:00:00
 
34 Winner 25 v Winner 26 (Final)
16:30:00