2022 Africa Cup of Nations (M)

Accra, Ghana

17 - 23 Jan 2022

Local Time 2022-01-20 17:20:08
Senior Mens Outdoor

 GHA - UGA 
1 - 1
Pool B
 EGY - NGR 
4 - 2
Pool B
 RSA - NAM 
13 - 0
Pool A
 NGR - UGA 
10 - 3
Pool B
 NAM - KEN 
1 - 4
Pool A
 GHA - EGY 
0 - 1
Pool B
 KEN - RSA 
1 - 2
Pool A
 EGY - UGA 
3 - 1
Pool B
 NGR - GHA 
1 hour from now
Pool B
3rd Pool A
4th Pool B
15 hours from now
5th - 7th
3rd Pool B
Winner 22
1 day from now
5th - 6th
1st Pool A
2nd Pool B
1 day from now
Semi-final
1st Pool B
2nd Pool A
1 day from now
Semi-final
Loser 28
Loser 29
2 days from now
3rd - 4th place
Winner 28
Winner 29
3 days from now
Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director YOUSSEF Ahmed EGY AfHF
Technical Official ZIBA Valentine ZAM AfHF
Technical Official FALORE Jemilola NGR AfHF
Technical Official NTEGEKA George UGA AfHF
Technical Official MOTLOUTSE Thapelo RSA AfHF
Technical Official KOLONI Carren KEN AfHF
Technical Official HUSSEIN Feisal KEN AfHF
Technical Official GRAAFF Lorna RSA AfHF
Technical Official DATSA Joyce GHA AfHF
Technical Official ASANTE Kwabena GHA AfHF
Medical Officer Dr. AGBEKO Ocloo GHA AfHF
Medical Officer Dr. ADDIPA-ADOPOE Emmanuel GHA AfHF
Umpires Manager AGBO Ediga NGR AfHF
Umpires Manager YAKUB Shiraz KEN AfHF
Assistant Umpires Manager AGUNDA Deborah KEN AfHF
Neutral Umpire JOSHI Deepak IND AfHF
Umpire ELSAYED Ahmed EGY AfHF
Umpire ETSEBETH Erik RSA AfHF
Umpire KABASO Peter KEN AfHF
Umpire MARTINS Siyabonga NAM AfHF
Umpire BWALYA Elvis ZAM AfHF
Umpire AWASA Simon NGR AfHF
Umpire TAMALE Stanley UGA AfHF
Umpire ADIMAH Aziz GHA AfHF
Appointments
2022-01-19
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
15 KEN v RSA (Pool A)
16:00:00
AWASA Simon (NGR) ELSAYED Ahmed (EGY) FALORE Jemilola (NGR) NTEGEKA George (UGA)
MARTINS Siyabonga (NAM) ZIBA Valentine (ZAM)  
2022-01-21
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
22 3rd Pool A v 4th Pool B (5th - 7th)
09:00:00
 
2022-01-22 2022-01-22 2022-01-22
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
27 3rd Pool B v Winner 22 (5th - 6th)
11:00:00
 
28 1st Pool A v 2nd Pool B (Semi-final)
13:15:00
 
29 1st Pool B v 2nd Pool A (Semi-final)
15:30:00
 
2022-01-23 2022-01-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
33 Loser 28 v Loser 29 (3rd - 4th place)
14:15:00
 
35 Winner 28 v Winner 29 (Final)
18:15:00