EuroHockey Indoor Championship 2020 (M)

Berlin, Germany

17 - 19 Jan 2020

Local Time 2020-02-19 00:42:50
Senior Mens Indoor

 POL - UKR 
5 - 4
Pool C, Pool A
 AUT - RUS 
5 - 3
Pool A
 CZE - NED 
2 - 6
Pool B
 GER - BEL 
12 - 1
Pool B
 RUS - UKR 
5 - 3
Pool A
 POL - AUT 
3 - 5
Pool A
 BEL - NED 
4 - 7
Pool B
 CZE - GER 
2 - 12
Pool B
 AUT - UKR 
6 - 1
Pool A
 RUS - POL 
5 - 4
Pool A
 BEL - CZE 
3 - 4
Pool C, Pool B
 GER - NED 
7 - 6
Pool B
 UKR - BEL 
7 - 10
Pool C
 POL - CZE 
3 - 3
Pool C
 AUT - NED 
5 - 3
SF1
 GER - RUS 
6 - 1
SF2
 POL - BEL 
4 - 7
Pool C
 CZE - UKR 
3 - 2
Pool C
 NED - RUS 
11 - 3
3rd/4th Place
 AUT - GER 
3 - 6
Final
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 20 games played - January 19
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Netherlands 20 BURKHARDT Boris 8 2 1 11
Austria 9 KÖRPER Michael 4 4 3 11
Belgium 7 SIMAR Philippe 8 2 0 10
Germany 6 HARTKOPF Raphael 8 1 0 9
Germany 27 SCHIFFER Jan 8 1 0 9
Netherlands 11 BAKKER Jochem 4 2 1 7
Austria 7 BELE Alexander 6 1 0 7
Germany 3 DOESCH Paul 1 5 1 7
Poland 11 HULBOJ Mateusz 7 0 0 7
Poland 26 KASPRZYK Michal 0 7 0 7
Netherlands 14 LEIJS Nicki 2 5 0 7
Ukraine 21 KALINCHUK Vitalii 6 0 0 6
Germany 11 PRINZ Thies 6 0 0 6
Belgium 13 DEGROOTE Tom 1 2 2 5
Belgium 25 DYKMANS Gaetan 5 0 0 5
Germany 25 MÜLLER Hannes 4 1 0 5
Russia 8 ARUSIIA Georgii 0 1 3 4
Russia 14 KHAIRULLIN Marat 3 1 0 4
Russia 17 NADYRSHIN Artur 4 0 0 4
Netherlands 10 SWEERING Max 3 1 0 4
Czech Republic 10 ŽELEZNÝ Jan 4 0 0 4
Czech Republic 3 JAHODA Tomas 1 2 0 3
Ukraine 14 KOVALENKO Bohdan 3 0 0 3
Ukraine 7 LUPPA Dmytro 0 3 0 3
Germany 30 SCHMID Philip 2 1 0 3
Czech Republic 9 TREJBAL Josef 2 1 0 3
Austria 18 UNTERKIRCHER Fabian 3 0 0 3
Netherlands 7 GOOR Timo 2 0 0 2
Germany 2 KAMLADE Jesper 1 1 0 2
Russia 7 KURAEV Andrey 2 0 0 2
Poland 20 KUROWSKI Jacek 2 0 0 2
Belgium 10 MARAITE Pierre Louis 2 0 0 2
Germany 12 PÖHLING Anton 2 0 0 2
Czech Republic 14 SEEMAN Martin 2 0 0 2
Czech Republic 20 SOUKUP Ondrej 2 0 0 2
Ukraine 5 YASINSKYI Mykhailo 2 0 0 2
Belgium 14 ZIMMER Tanguy 0 2 0 2
Russia 3 ARTEMOV Evgeny 1 0 0 1
Russia 4 BORISOV Artem 1 0 0 1
Netherlands 3 DEKKER Daan 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 9 DIACHENKO Oleksandr 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 6 DIACHUK Sergii 1 0 0 1
Austria 10 FRÖHLICH Daniel 1 0 0 1
Austria 27 HASUN Xaver 1 0 0 1
Poland 31 JARZYŃSKI Gracjan 1 0 0 1
Ukraine 16 KOSHELENKO Andrii 0 1 0 1
Poland 24 NOWAKOWSKI Mateusz 1 0 0 1
Poland 17 PAWLAK Patryk 1 0 0 1
Russia 5 PROSKURIAKOV Mikhail 1 0 0 1
Netherlands 12 ROHOF Teun 1 0 0 1
Austria 13 STANZL Benjamin 1 0 0 1
Belgium 28 TRUYENS Jérôme 1 0 0 1
      134 47 11 192