Indoor Hockey World Cup 2007 (Men)

Vienna, Austria

14 - 18 Feb 2007

Local Time 2021-01-22 16:42:46
Senior Mens Indoor

 TTO - GER 
2 - 9 (1 - 4)
Pool A
 SUI - CZE 
4 - 6 (3 - 3)
Pool A
 RUS - AUS 
4 - 8 (1 - 3)
Pool A
 AUT - ITA 
5 - 3 (3 - 3)
Pool B
 CAN - POL 
0 - 9 (0 - 5)
Pool B
 ESP - RSA 
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 GER - CZE 
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 SUI - AUS 
4 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
 TTO - RUS 
2 - 9 (1 - 6)
Pool A
 ESP - CAN 
8 - 4 (3 - 3)
Pool B
 AUT - RSA 
11 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool B
 CZE - AUS 
7 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool A
 GER - RUS 
8 - 2 (5 - 0)
Pool A
 POL - ITA 
8 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 SUI - TTO 
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 CAN - AUT 
4 - 7 (2 - 2)
Pool B
 CZE - RUS 
5 - 4 (4 - 3)
Pool A
 ESP - POL 
2 - 6 (1 - 3)
Pool B
 ITA - RSA 
7 - 4 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 GER - SUI 
8 - 2 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 AUS - TTO 
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 AUT - ESP 
4 - 6 (3 - 2)
Pool B
 ITA - CAN 
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool B
 RSA - POL 
2 - 9 (0 - 7)
Pool B
 RUS - SUI 
12 - 6 (4 - 4)
Pool A
 CZE - TTO 
6 - 1 (5 - 0)
Pool A
 AUS - GER 
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 RSA - CAN 
3 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
 ITA - ESP 
3 - 8 (1 - 5)
Pool B
 POL - AUT 
4 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool B
 TTO - RSA 
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Final 11-12
 SUI - ITA 
3 - 3 (2 - 0) (3 - 1 PS)
Final 9-10
 AUS - CAN 
4 - 5 (2 - 1)
Final 7-8
 POL - CZE 
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
Semifinal
 GER - ESP 
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Semifinal
 RUS - AUT 
6 - 2 (3 - 1)
Final 5-6
 CZE - ESP 
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Final 3-4
 POL - GER 
1 - 4 (1 - 0)
Final 1-2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director BRACA Guido ITA
Technical Officer HARRIS Willard TTO FIH
Technical Officer STECKELBRUCK Harald GER FIH
Judge DAKINIEWICZ Cyril AUS FIH
Judge DECKENBROCK Christian GER FIH
Judge HIESSMAYR Erhard AUT FIH
Judge OLIVEIRA Andre POR FIH
Umpires Manager O'CONNOR Ray IRL FIH
Umpires Manager MADDEN Craig SCO FIH
Umpire SCHELLEKENS Philip NED FIH
Umpire TEIXEIRA Pedro POR FIH
Umpire SOTERIADES Gus USA FIH
Umpire SIMMONDS Gary RSA FIH
Umpire BIRCHER Markus SUI FIH
Umpire SAUNDERS David AUS FIH
Umpire REQUENA Juan Manuel ESP FIH
Umpire PETTER Markus GER FIH
Umpire BLASCH Christian GER FIH
Umpire LEIPER David SCO FIH
Umpire DOBRITZHOFER Andreas AUT FIH
Umpire van EERT Roel NED FIH
Appointments
2007-02-14 2007-02-14 2007-02-14 2007-02-14 2007-02-14 2007-02-14 2007-02-14 2007-02-14 2007-02-14 2007-02-14 2007-02-14
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 TTO v GER (Pool A)
09:00:00
BIRCHER Markus (SUI) REQUENA Juan Manuel (ESP) HIESSMAYR Erhard (AUT) DAKINIEWICZ Cyril (AUS)
SIMMONDS Gary (RSA)  
2 SUI v CZE (Pool A)
10:05:00
LEIPER David (SCO) SAUNDERS David (AUS) OLIVEIRA Andre (POR) STECKELBRUCK Harald (GER)
SCHELLEKENS Philip (NED)  
3 RUS v AUS (Pool A)
10:40:00
TEIXEIRA Pedro (POR) BLASCH Christian (GER) DECKENBROCK Christian (GER) HARRIS Willard (TTO)
DOBRITZHOFER Andreas (AUT)  
4 AUT v ITA (Pool B)
12:15:00
van EERT Roel (NED) BIRCHER Markus (SUI) DAKINIEWICZ Cyril (AUS) STECKELBRUCK Harald (GER)
SOTERIADES Gus (USA)  
5 CAN v POL (Pool B)
12:50:00
REQUENA Juan Manuel (ESP) SCHELLEKENS Philip (NED) HIESSMAYR Erhard (AUT) OLIVEIRA Andre (POR)
PETTER Markus (GER)  
6 ESP v RSA (Pool B)
14:25:00
BLASCH Christian (GER) LEIPER David (SCO) DECKENBROCK Christian (GER) HARRIS Willard (TTO)
SAUNDERS David (AUS)  
7 GER v CZE (Pool A)
15:55:00
TEIXEIRA Pedro (POR) SIMMONDS Gary (RSA) OLIVEIRA Andre (POR) DAKINIEWICZ Cyril (AUS)
van EERT Roel (NED)  
8 SUI v AUS (Pool A)
16:30:00
BLASCH Christian (GER) DOBRITZHOFER Andreas (AUT) HIESSMAYR Erhard (AUT) HARRIS Willard (TTO)
REQUENA Juan Manuel (ESP)  
9 TTO v RUS (Pool A)
17:35:00
SAUNDERS David (AUS) SOTERIADES Gus (USA) DECKENBROCK Christian (GER) STECKELBRUCK Harald (GER)
LEIPER David (SCO)  
10 ESP v CAN (Pool B)
18:40:00
SIMMONDS Gary (RSA) van EERT Roel (NED) HIESSMAYR Erhard (AUT) OLIVEIRA Andre (POR)
SCHELLEKENS Philip (NED)  
11 AUT v RSA (Pool B)
19:10:00
BIRCHER Markus (SUI) TEIXEIRA Pedro (POR) DAKINIEWICZ Cyril (AUS) HARRIS Willard (TTO)
PETTER Markus (GER)  
2007-02-15 2007-02-15 2007-02-15 2007-02-15 2007-02-15 2007-02-15 2007-02-15 2007-02-15 2007-02-15 2007-02-15 2007-02-15
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
12 CZE v AUS (Pool A)
09:00:00
DOBRITZHOFER Andreas (AUT) LEIPER David (SCO) DECKENBROCK Christian (GER) STECKELBRUCK Harald (GER)
PETTER Markus (GER)  
13 GER v RUS (Pool A)
10:05:00
SOTERIADES Gus (USA) REQUENA Juan Manuel (ESP) DAKINIEWICZ Cyril (AUS) HIESSMAYR Erhard (AUT)
SCHELLEKENS Philip (NED)  
14 POL v ITA (Pool B)
10:40:00
SAUNDERS David (AUS) BIRCHER Markus (SUI) OLIVEIRA Andre (POR) HARRIS Willard (TTO)
van EERT Roel (NED)  
15 SUI v TTO (Pool A)
11:45:00
TEIXEIRA Pedro (POR) DOBRITZHOFER Andreas (AUT) HIESSMAYR Erhard (AUT) STECKELBRUCK Harald (GER)
LEIPER David (SCO)  
16 CAN v AUT (Pool B)
14:25:00
BLASCH Christian (GER) SOTERIADES Gus (USA) DAKINIEWICZ Cyril (AUS) DECKENBROCK Christian (GER)
SIMMONDS Gary (RSA)  
17 CZE v RUS (Pool A)
15:25:00
BIRCHER Markus (SUI) van EERT Roel (NED) OLIVEIRA Andre (POR) HARRIS Willard (TTO)
REQUENA Juan Manuel (ESP)  
18 ESP v POL (Pool B)
15:55:00
LEIPER David (SCO) SCHELLEKENS Philip (NED) DECKENBROCK Christian (GER) STECKELBRUCK Harald (GER)
PETTER Markus (GER)  
19 ITA v RSA (Pool B)
16:30:00
SOTERIADES Gus (USA) BLASCH Christian (GER) DAKINIEWICZ Cyril (AUS) HIESSMAYR Erhard (AUT)
SAUNDERS David (AUS)  
20 GER v SUI (Pool A)
18:05:00
DOBRITZHOFER Andreas (AUT) TEIXEIRA Pedro (POR) OLIVEIRA Andre (POR) HARRIS Willard (TTO)
van EERT Roel (NED)  
21 AUS v TTO (Pool A)
18:40:00
REQUENA Juan Manuel (ESP) PETTER Markus (GER) HIESSMAYR Erhard (AUT) DECKENBROCK Christian (GER)
SIMMONDS Gary (RSA)  
22 AUT v ESP (Pool B)
20:15:00
SCHELLEKENS Philip (NED) BLASCH Christian (GER) DAKINIEWICZ Cyril (AUS) STECKELBRUCK Harald (GER)
TEIXEIRA Pedro (POR)